Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Huntley Fall Fest - Event results

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danya Moodabagil and Sara RansomLake Forest
2Emma Bueso and Nick BousteadBuffalo Grove
2Ashley Knipp and Jessi OwensbyHuntley
3Dana Lewellyn and Vila AhmetiWoodstock
4Chloe Fisher and Vinny DellariaCary-Grove
4Alex Morton and Andrew RewertsHuntley
4Andrew Piechota and Mari UchidaLake Forest
4Anna Jurievicute and Mike CroninShepard
5Amanda Ferrara and Curtis GreenCary-Grove
6Olivia German and Thea KilinkerDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin ParkerSchaumburg H.S.
2Hanah ChangBuffalo Grove
2Irina TulucaHuntley
3Anna JurievicuteShepard
4Korinne YonanRolling Meadows
5Kendall LakeCary-Grove
5Valerie HartgravesHuntley
5Marianna ReyesShepard
6Jade StrongHuntley
6Jessica HillmanPrairie Ridge
6Brittany McHughPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Henning MatzSchaumburg H.S.
1Tom ForrestSchaumburg H.S.
2Joe CristoHuntley
3Mike PapanicholasDowners Grove South
3Ashley KnippHuntley
3Ankit PatelSchaumburg H.S.
3Donovan SingerShepard
3Rhett BuchmillerSouth Elgin
4Julia CoulliardDowners Grove South
4Parth PatelHuntley
4Hannah JarmanShepard
5Anthony LeoneRolling Meadows
5Vinesh KannanSchaumburg H.S.
6Ammar KalimullahDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian Goldfarb and Olivia SteppHuntley
1Danielle Ortiz and Evan PaelmoSchaumburg H.S.
2Abby Gleason and Jeremy DorseyHuntley
3Abby Walters and Tasha Wiersal Shepard
3Matt Gainer and Mike PastoreShepard
4Mason Maguire and Mike MaloneyDowners Grove South
4Jimmy Bossemeyer and Olivia JensenPrairie Ridge
5Alise Pape and Cassidy FauserLake Park
5Chrystal McAlpin and Paulina XhemajliShepard
6Lian Lucansky and Natasha ProsekDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danielle OrtizSchaumburg H.S.
2Emma BuesoBuffalo Grove
2Brian GoldfarbHuntley
2Jeremy DorseyHuntley
2Jacki RohdeRolling Meadows
3Chris O'MearaHuntley
4Beata KrembuszewskiCary-Grove
4Emmalee GutowskySouth Elgin
5Matt ShapiroBuffalo Grove
5Jake HighleyHuntley
5Mike CroninShepard
5Sam PeltzShepard
6Olivia RoehriCary-Grove
6Rose MurphyDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marta MakowskiHuntley
2Tasha Wiersal Shepard
3Claire BermanStevenson
4Bobby VolpendestaHuntley
5Matthew DuncanCary-Grove
5Mike PapanicholasDowners Grove South
5Donovan SingerShepard
5Christian BakerWoodstock
6Ammar KalimullahDowners Grove South
6Michelle SonnenbergerDowners Grove South
6Joe CristoHuntley
6Henning MatzSchaumburg H.S.
6Liz SullivanWoodstock

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Irina TulucaHuntley
2Saeeda ZamanDowners Grove South
3Alex KrumHuntley
4Kim KosmanShepard
5Austin TolentinoDowners Grove South
5Anna FlemmingPrairie Ridge
6Victoria ChoinHuntley
6Tom ForrestSchaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariah CopelandDowners Grove South
2Anna JurievicuteShepard
2Rachel LandsmanStevenson
3Katelin CoronadoCary-Grove
3Abby GleasonHuntley
3Shana WoodlandShepard
4Christina LeeGlenbard North
5Khadeisha MorganDowners Grove South
5Lauren GryzikSouth Elgin
6Saeeda ZamanDowners Grove South
6Josie AndersonPrairie Ridge
6Dhara PatelSchaumburg H.S.
6Donny StewartShepard

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian GoldfarbHuntley
1Keaton FahnestockStreamwood
2Tim AngeliuBuffalo Grove
2Spencer TrippiHuntley
3Harry BodellDowners Grove South
3Mike MaloneyDowners Grove South
3Brian StumphRolling Meadows
3Mike PeretzShepard
4Maia JacobsPrairie Ridge
5Michael CuaresmaCary-Grove
5Mason MaguireDowners Grove South
5Maritza BarrientosGlenbard North
5Jacob QuirkHuntley
5Harry HochwarterHuntley
5Joey Molloy Shepard
6Dhrumil ShahSchaumburg H.S.
6Yoon ParkSchaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah JarmanShepard
2Katelin CoronadoCary-Grove
2Thea KilinkerDowners Grove South
2Alex MortonHuntley
3Jacob CusterBuffalo Grove
3Abby WaltersShepard
4Erin KeeganDowners Grove South
5Mollie BlahunkaLake Forest
6Marta MakowskiHuntley

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Irina TulucaHuntley
2Jacob CusterBuffalo Grove
2Korinne YonanRolling Meadows
3Marianna ReyesShepard
4Alyssa PierceCary-Grove
5Miguel San MiguelDowners Grove South
5Justine BradenStreamwood
6Mandy ToledoLake Park

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam NewtonDowners Grove South
2Jacki RohdeRolling Meadows
2Xuxa SantosShepard
3Jacob CusterBuffalo Grove
3Mariah CopelandDowners Grove South
3Erin AniolowskiGlenbard North
4Steffy JamesGlenbard North
4Jordan TuinSouth Elgin
4Claire BermanStevenson
4Maria RanahanStreamwood
5Marygrace SchumanDowners Grove South
5Lian LucanskyDowners Grove South
5Lucy SidiPrairie Ridge
5Emily WhaleySchaumburg H.S.
6Matthew DuncanCary-Grove
6Brooke RomeroHuntley
6Alex GueliRolling Meadows
6Zipporah AllbrittonShepard

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin ParkerSchaumburg H.S.
2Chris O'MearaHuntley
2Colleen WilkesSchaumburg H.S.
2Peter BrunoSchaumburg H.S.
3Jeff ChanLake Park
4Chris CunnignhamCary-Grove
5Maria RanahanStreamwood
6Grace GrannanDowners Grove South
6Jordan CzarnyShepard

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Scott SchultzShepard
2Olivia SteppHuntley
2Riya BhavsarSchaumburg H.S.
3Adam NewtonDowners Grove South
3Ashley KnippHuntley
4Kaanan RajaDowners Grove South
4Joh DoresonWoodstock
5Beata KrembuszewskiCary-Grove
6Kristen MillsHuntley
6Tasha Wiersal Shepard

Click here to return to the main Huntley Fall Fest page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy