Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

GIANT SPEAKERS IE/DEBATE TOURNAMENT (BEN DAVIS HS)

RegistrationGeneral informationLive resultsFiles for downloadTournament scheduleFinal
results

Tournament schedule

This schedule is from a tournament in a past season!

Jan. 4, 2020
7:00 AMREGISTRATION
7:45 AMJUDGES MEETING
8:00 AMRD 1 - FLIGHT A - EXTEMP PREP, CONGRESS, DISC, CX
Round 1: CONG, CX, DIS
Prep: EXT
8:30 AMRD 1 FLIGHT B - BR, DP, EXT, LD, OO, OP, PR
Round 1: BR, DP, EXT, LD, OO, OP, PR
8:45 AMRD 1 - FLIGHT A - SECOND FLIGHT - RADIO
9:30 AMRD 1 - FLIGHT C - DUO, IMP, INFO, PF, PO, POI, WSD
Round 1: DUO, IMP, INFO, PF, PO, POI, WSD
10:30 AMRD 2 - FLIGHT A - EXTEMP PREP, CONGRESS, DISC, CX, WSD PREP
Round 2: CONG, CX, DIS
Prep: EXT
11:00 AMRD 2 - FLIGHT B - BR, DP, EXT, LD, OO, OP, PR
Round 2: BR, DP, EXT, LD, OO, OP, PR
11:30 AMRD 2 - FLIGHT B - SECOND FLIGHT – RADIO
12:00 PMRD 2 - FLIGHT C - DUO, IMP, INFO, PF, PO, POI, WSD
Round 2: DUO, IMP, INFO, PF, PO, POI, WSD
1:00 PMRD 3 - FLIGHT A - EXTEMP PREP, CONGRESS, DISC (QTRS), CX
Round 3: CONG, CX
Prep: EXT
Quarterfinal round: DIS
1:30 PMRD 3 FLIGHT B - BR, DP (QTRS), EXT, LD, OO, OP, PR (QTRS)
Round 3: BR, EXT, LD, OO, OP
Quarterfinal round: DP, PR
2:00 PMRD 3 - FLIGHT B - SECOND FLIGHT – RADIO
Round 3: WSD
2:30 PMRD 3 - FLIGHT C - DUO, IMP, INFO, PF, PO, POI, WSD
Round 3: DUO, INFO, PF, PO, POI
Quarterfinal round: IMP
3:30 PMSEMIS - FLIGHT A - EXTEMP PREP, CONGRESS, DISC, CX(RD 4), WSD PREP(RD 4)
Round 4: CX
Prep: EXT
Semifinal round: CONG, DIS
4:00 PMSEMIS/RD 4 - ALL EVENTS
Round 4: LD, PF, WSD
Semifinal round: BR, DP, DUO, EXT, IMP, INFO, OO, OP, PO, POI, PR
5:00 PMFINAL - FLIGHT A - EXTEMP PREP, CONGRESS, DISC
Final round: CONG, DIS
Prep: EXT
5:30 PMALL FINALS
Final round: BR, DP, DUO, EXT, IMP, INFO, OO, OP, PO, POI, PR
SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy