Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joey Kim and Julia RabinNeuqua Valley
2Caitlin Grudzinski and Chante GordonDowners Grove South
3Kristin Bronersky and Monique BrighamNeuqua Valley
4Rebecca Klages and Sarah TarabeyMaine South
5Evangeline Van and Tammy LiNeuqua Valley
6Abby Armato and Elly Walsh-RockDowners Grove South
Fin.Emma Murry and Nicole O'TooleDowners Grove South
Fin.Ben Brissette and Catherine BustosMaine West

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joey KimNeuqua Valley
2Sarah FeldmanOak Park-River Forest
3Jack McFarlaneYork
4Lucy MsallOak Park-River Forest
5Katrina KryzaniakReed-Custer
6Erin SchochNeuqua Valley
Fin.Stephanie GuarinoMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope ToneMaine South
2Zack LandersCoal City
3Neha NigamNeuqua Valley
4Nick TannenbaumDowners Grove South
5Nicolas SamaanWillowbrook
6C. Rachel JosephMetea Valley
Fin.Mike PappanicholasDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam Newton and Grace GrannanDowners Grove South
2Belinda Green and Cody ChandlerCoal City
3Nate Shinners and Phoebe Sullivan-BingOak Park-River Forest
4Kelli O'Donnell and Wil PaderaReed-Custer
5Gaby Godinez and Mikey TitoOswego East
6Delana Obermeier and Helen KnudsenYork

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline HoepfOak Park-River Forest
2Jake RobertsonWillowbrook
3Rhainy DammYork
4Jack McFarlaneYork
5Katelyn HaasNeuqua Valley
6Jennifer BenyaminWillowbrook
Fin.George LukeNeuqua Valley
Fin.John DunnOswego East

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zack LandersCoal City
2Lauren KindstrandNeuqua Valley
3Krishna BathinaMetea Valley
4Andrew KellyOak Park-River Forest
5Morgan BrownOswego East
6Luis AlcantaraOswego East
Fin.Nick TannenbaumDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andreas WiedeWillowbrook
2Angela WangNeuqua Valley
3Elly Walsh-RockDowners Grove South
4Joy DharNeuqua Valley
5Ashley BaumhardtMaine West
6Stevie HippleheuserLockport
Fin.Sara HornCoal City

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie PatchettYork
2Audrey RoenOak Park-River Forest
3Kyle KollingMaine West
3Samantha KaplanNaperville North
3Gabby Gazall Naperville North
6Sarah TarabeyMaine South

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake RobertsonWillowbrook
2Corey FyockOswego East
3Alex BahaveolosDowners Grove South
4Maggie BrawnerOswego H.S.
5Mickey RichardsOswego H.S.
6Chris ReuszDowners Grove South
Fin.Logan Moran-RuddDowners Grove South
Fin.Mason MaguireDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shawon JacksonIllinois Math and Science Academy
2Amanda MurphyReed-Custer
3Mary LorenzoNeuqua Valley
4Hope ToneMaine South
5Nick BaumannWillowbrook
6Thea KilinkerDowners Grove South
Fin.Alli LittelNaperville North

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nora ElderkinMaine South
2Teresa MorrisseyMaine West
3Kelsey SanteNeuqua Valley
4Meagan BlackNeuqua Valley
5Anne Maire SullivanOswego East
6Nicole O'TooleDowners Grove South
Fin.Erin LinNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia RabinNeuqua Valley
2Anna Marie AbbateMaine South
3Kelsey DevineCoal City
4Kelsey SanteNeuqua Valley
5Caitlin McManusYork
6Lizz ReitsmaLockport
Fin.Ezgi BasarMetea Valley
Fin.Dominic LetoOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex WernerDowners Grove South
2Caroline DusenberryNeuqua Valley
3Stephanie SommersNeuqua Valley
4Andrew BorgOak Park-River Forest
5Chinmay VaidyaMetea Valley
6Kevin HillNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaveri SharmaNeuqua Valley
2Abby ArmatoDowners Grove South
3Abby HannemanNeuqua Valley
4Joy DharNeuqua Valley
5Myna SharmaNeuqua Valley
6Kelly O'RyanYork
Fin.Derrek ChungNeuqua Valley
Fin.Anna HullingerOak Park-River Forest
Fin.Kelli O'DonnellReed-Custer
Fin.Alex RogersOswego East

Click here to return to the main David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy