Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Oak Park-River Forest
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2010-2011. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic InterpretationAlexandria Frisch3  
Extemporaneous SpeakingAndrew Kelly125
Humorous InterpretationAudrey Roen3  
Impromptu SpeakingAndrew Kelly23 
Informative SpeakingAnna Hullinger3  
Oratorical DeclamationAlexandria Frisch43 
Prose ReadingDanielle Zarbin11 
Radio SpeakingDanielle Zarbin1  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
1Glenbard North/East Comfy Classic14.952
3Streamwood Winter Jamboree38
3Willowbrook Tournament396
3IHSA Regional - Elk Grove Village (E.G.)44
3David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament329
5IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South)24
5Fenton Novice/JV Spooky Speech Tournament 187

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Buffalo Grove Tournament of Mittens - Final results
Danielle Zarbin3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Buffalo Grove Tournament of Mittens - Next-in Final results
Anna Hullinger4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Danielle ZarbinFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
D211 Novice/JV Turkey Tourney - Final results
Andrew Kelly1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Andrew Kelly1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Caroline Berman2Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Cassie Scaman2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Caroline Berman and Emily Blim2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)JV
Vaishali Chundi3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Alia Kirsch and Annie Lanier3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)JV
Ethan Ramsay3Oratorical Declamation (OD)JV
Nate Shinners3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Vaishali Chundi3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
D211 Turkey Tourney - Final results
Alexandria Frisch3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lucy Msall3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Madeline Hoepf4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lucy Msall5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Audrey Roen6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament - Final results
Madeline Hoepf1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Audrey Roen2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Sarah Feldman2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nate Shinners and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Andrew Borg4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Andrew Kelly4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Lucy Msall4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anna HullingerFin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Downers Grove North Tournament - Final results
Danielle Zarbin1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Madeline Hoepf4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lauren Frost6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Alexandria FrischFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Downers Grove North Tournament - Novice Final results
Nate Shinners and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Fenton Novice/JV Spooky Speech Tournament - Final results
Sarah Feldman1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)JV
Emily Patterson and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Lauren Frost2Radio Speaking (RS)JV
Anna Vogel3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Lauren Frost3Original Comedy (OC)JV
Madeline Hoepf3Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Glenbard North/East Comfy Classic - Final results
Alexandria Frisch1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Audrey Roen1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Caroline Berman1Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Lucy Msall1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Nate Shinners1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Andrew Borg2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Anna Hullinger2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ethan Ramsay2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Sarah Feldman2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Andrew Kelly3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew Kelly3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Audrey Roen3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Corey McCarey3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Lucy Msall4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Laura Miller5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Annie Lanier6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Patrick Treacy6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Final results
Danielle Zarbin1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lucy Msall3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Next-in Final results
Sarah Feldman1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Audrey Roen3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Corey McCarey4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Andrew Borg6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Audrey RoenFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Streamwood Winter Jamboree - Final results
Corey McCarey1Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Andrew Kelly2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Andrew Kelly3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Madeline Hoepf3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Lucy Msall4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Audrey Roen5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Sarah Blobaum and Sarah Feldman5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Caylee Shadrake6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lucy Msall6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Streamwood Winter Jamboree - Next-in Final results
Anna Hullinger2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Caroline Berman2Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Anna Hullinger3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nate Shinners and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Anna Vogel5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Corey McCarey5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Warren Varsity Tournament - Final results
Andrew Kelly1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Andrew Kelly4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Audrey Roen4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ethan Ramsay5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Lucy Msall5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ethan Ramsay6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Final results
Alexandria FrischFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Corey McCareyFin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Willowbrook Tournament - Final results
Andrew Kelly1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew Kelly1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ethan Ramsay2Wretched Interp (WI)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch and Sarah Feldman2Improvisational Duet Acting (IDA)Varsity
Laura Miller2Original Prose and Poetry (OPP)Varsity
Audrey Roen4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Daniel Weissglass5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ethan Ramsay5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Laura Miller5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anna Hullinger6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Kelsey Cox6Original Prose and Poetry (OPP)Varsity
Anna VogelFin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Danielle ZarbinFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emily Patterson and Phoebe Sullivan-BingFin.Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy