Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Illinois Math and Science Academy
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2010-2011. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Extemporaneous SpeakingJake Miller3  
Impromptu SpeakingEmily Weiland4  
Informative SpeakingHaley Ramirez3  
Oratorical DeclamationJenny Lee2  
Original OratoryShawon Jackson3  
Prose ReadingStephanie Cheng4  
Radio SpeakingMiles Kovach1  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
2Glenbard North/East Comfy Classic14
3Fighting Foxes Tournament270
5IHSA Regional - Naperville (Neuqua Valley)29

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
D211 Novice/JV Turkey Tourney - Final results
Haley Ramirez1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Lucy Filipac2Radio Speaking (RS)JV
Jacob Ma3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament - Final results
Shawon Jackson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Fighting Foxes Tournament - Final results
Jake Miller1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jenny Lee1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Shawon Jackson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emily Weiland2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Yang-Yang Feng2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sarah Weitekamp3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Eva Meyer4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Jake Miller4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Michelle Jardine4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Haley Ramirez6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Miles Kovach6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Glenbard North/East Comfy Classic - Final results
Grace Cao1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Haley Ramirez1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shawon Jackson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emily Weiland2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jake Miller2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nilesh Kavthekar2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Jenny Lee3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Michelle Jardine3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emily Weiland5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Haley Ramirez6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Sarah Weitekamp6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sabre Speech Shindig - Final results
Miles Kovach1Radio Speaking (RS)JV
Haley Ramirez2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Jenny Lee2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Grace Cao4Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Christine Liu5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
James Chen5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Jennifer Crawford5Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Kathryn Kim5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Kevin Zhang6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Yang-Yang Feng6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Final results
Shawon Jackson6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Willowbrook Tournament - Final results
Shawon Jackson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Michelle Jardine3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Stephanie Cheng3Original Prose and Poetry (OPP)Varsity
Haley Ramirez4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jake Miller4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emily Weiland5Wretched Interp (WI)Varsity
Stephanie Cheng5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emily Weiland6Original Prose and Poetry (OPP)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy