Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL Section 1A Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeff ZimmermanCannon Falls
2James WatsonCannon Falls
3Lauren MuellerChatfield
4Emma ConwayCannon Falls
5Kylar SolieChatfield
6Grace YarbroughCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan PavelkaLake City
2Nick EngebretsonCannon Falls
3Jordan McNamerRushford-Peterson
4Tucker CordleHayfield
5Nathan Van ZuilenCannon Falls
6Hailey BiesanzCotter Schools

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josie RamlerCannon Falls
2Collen DahleFillmore Central
3Conor SalmonsonCannon Falls
4Hallie NewellByron
5Carly BurtByron
6Jon WeltzienCotter Schools

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josiah Rutgers and Maddie HarrisByron
2Sam Wantock and Tyler NachtigalCotter Schools
3Caden Bell and Elliot BowmanCannon Falls
4Cecelia Welch and Emily TullisCotter Schools
5Garet Grant and James GalkeCotter Schools
6Elizabeth Schieffelbein and Mary BurshemChatfield

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenndan WaltonStewartville
2Lilli CarlsonHouston
3Meghan KosmalaStewartville
4Zoe JeshCannon Falls
5Gabe WelchCotter Schools
6Timothy ZehrCotter Schools

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grant SchlichtingCannon Falls
2Ryan SchlichtingCannon Falls
3Hannah GraffCotter Schools
4Owen EdstromCannon Falls
5Kalie (Kevin) TianCotter Schools
6Sophia HykeRochester Lourdes

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carl RolLake City
2Chris BaszuroCannon Falls
3Sydney NiehausCannon Falls
4Molly BowenCannon Falls
5Zheyue (Penny) PengCotter Schools
6Viva GraffCotter Schools

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bobbie HartStewartville
2Ariana CarlsonLake City
3Jonathan NorgrantWabasha-Kellogg
4Ben GibsonCannon Falls
5Megan ZenkeCotter Schools
6Amelia QualeyCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miriam EllisCotter Schools
2Laura JohnsonCannon Falls
3TianYue (Choco) LiCotter Schools
4Kristy AllenCannon Falls
5Maria NielsenWabasha-Kellogg
6Ella CoyleCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chenyi (Claire) LiThief River Falls
2Olivia AndersonCannon Falls
3Grace MillerCotter Schools
4Mara GoihlLake City
5Haleigh PackerByron
6Teagan StreckerCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristin QualeyCannon Falls
2Carley NortonCannon Falls
3Hannah SingewaldCannon Falls
4Sydney HoletsByron
5Ellie HutmacherCotter Schools
6LaQuilla Venzant- ArmstrongLake City

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evelyn HumphreyKenyon-Wanamingo
2Hunter RamsdenCotter Schools
3Vienna QualeyCannon Falls
4Anne GalkeCotter Schools
5Hannah LinderRushford-Peterson
6Tori OliverLake City

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Iris FrenchCannon Falls
2Paul CushmanWabasha-Kellogg
3Bryson FeltonCannon Falls
4Zenessa AndersonRushford-Peterson
5Janani RanatungaByron
6Katie CushmanWabasha-Kellogg

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 1A Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy