Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Perkins County Speech Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Perkins County Speech Invitational page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie Montgomery and Jacob GrangerSt. Pat's
2Koop, Quinn and Pelster, SydneyWallace
3Cassidy Goldenstein and Haven WidPerkins County High School

Click here to return to the main Perkins County Speech Invitational page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryce GrothmanPerkins County High School
2Lanie OvertonSouthwest
3Ledbetter, JacobWallace
4Bailey MillerGarden County High School

Click here to return to the main Perkins County Speech Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tessa SilerSidney
2Eli FinkDundy County Stratton
3Drew Reece Sidney

Click here to return to the main Perkins County Speech Invitational page

Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob WoodmancyPerkins County High School
2Alexandra BurkePaxton High School
3Sahara BurchPaxton High School
4Ben ThalkenOgallala High School

Click here to return to the main Perkins County Speech Invitational page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Felicity Beyer Sidney
2Elly Weimer Sidney
3Gavin MyersSutherland
4Haven WidPerkins County High School

Click here to return to the main Perkins County Speech Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailey Bagnell, Destiny Backer, Makenna Douglas and Tia PritchardSidney
2ccc, Jerad Sullivan, Kennicutt, Emily , Phillips, Jerad and Swedberg, MicahWallace
3Ian Sihm, Jacob Woodmancy, Keshia Leeper, Matthew Wendell and Sam McArtorPerkins County High School
4Aden Reed, Avery Fischer, Justin Jorgenson, Reace Anderson and Talyah LinstromHershey High School

Click here to return to the main Perkins County Speech Invitational page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haven WidPerkins County High School
2Madisen WaltersSutherland
3Jadyn BrooksSouthwest
4bbbWallace

Click here to return to the main Perkins County Speech Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily WelchPaxton High School
2Morrighan ThompsonSouth Platte High School
3Karmen Arceo-FennGarden County High School
4Lisa MuenchSutherland

Click here to return to the main Perkins County Speech Invitational page

Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karli ChristoffersonSidney
2Alexandra BurkePaxton High School
3Olivia SisDundy County Stratton
4Payton KahlerMedicine Valley High School

Click here to return to the main Perkins County Speech Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy