Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Sutherland
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Sutherland Invitational35
4Perkins County Speech Invitational61
5NSAA District C2-6/D1-5/D1-6 Tournament (North Platte)307

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
NSAA District C2-6/D1-5/D1-6 Tournament (North Platte) - Final results
Dominic Naughtin1C2-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-6
Kenessa Copeland1C2-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-6
Kenessa Copeland1C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-6
Miranda Romero1C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2-6
Gavin Myers2C2-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-6
Colin Hoatson, Dalton Evans, Larren Fear, Morgan Burke and William II Dowse3C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C2-6
Bonita Naughtin4C2-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-6
Emily Kammerer4C2-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-6
Emily Kammerer4C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C2-6
Abbie Morris, Bonita Naughtin, Brooklyn Elwood, Emma Stewart and Emma Wareham5C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C2-6
Madisen Walters5C2-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-6
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Dominic Naughtin1Class C2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2
Kenessa Copeland3Class C2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2
Perkins County Speech Invitational - Final results
Dominic Naughtin1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Emily Kammerer1Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Bonnie Naughtin2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Colin Hoatson, Dalton Evans, Larren Fear, Morgan Burke and Robbie Dowse4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Kenessa Copeland4Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
Abbie Morris, Bonnie Naughtin, Brooklyn Elwood, Emma Stewart and Emma Wareham5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Dominic Naughtin5Informative (Info)Varsity
Perkins County Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Madisen Walters2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Gavin Myers3Informative (Info)Varsity
Lisa Muench4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Sutherland Invitational - Final results
Dominic Naughtin1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dominic Naughtin1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Colin Hoatson, Dalton Evans, Larren Fear, Morgan Burke and Robbie Dowse2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Emily Kammerer3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kenessa Copeland4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Madisen Walters4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Miranda Romero4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Bonnie Naughtin5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Miranda Romero5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Emily Kammerer6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy