Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Garden County High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2South Platte Mini Meet119
4MAC Conference 71

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Gering Speech Invite - Final results
Peyton Stanczyk4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gering Speech Invite - Next-in Final results
Alyssa Williams, Kelsee Moffat, Maddie Lake and Tarah Ross3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Karmen Arceo-Fenn6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kaylee Bell6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
MAC Conference - Final results
Karmen Arceo-Fenn1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Payton Stanczyk1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Bailey Miller2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Bailey Miller3Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Brooke Kramer and DJ Miller4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Alyssa Williams and Kaylee Bell5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Kaylee Bell5Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Alyssa Williams, Kelsee Moffat, Maddie Lake and Tarah Ross6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
NSAA District C2-6/D1-5/D1-6 Tournament (North Platte) - Final results
Bailey Miller1D1-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-6
Peyton Stanczyk1D1-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-6
Alyssa Williams and Kaylee Bell2D1-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-6
Karmen Arceo-Fenn3D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1-6
Alyssa Williams, Kelsee Moffat, Maddie Lake and Tarah Ross4D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-6
Morgan Wills4D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1-6
Brooke Kramer6D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1-6
Perkins County Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Karmen Arceo-Fenn3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Bailey Miller4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
South Platte Mini Meet - Final results
Morgan Wills1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Alyssa Williams, Kelsee Moffat, Maddie Lake and Tarah Ross2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Bailey Miller2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Brooke Kramer and DJ Miller2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Karmen Arceo-Fenn2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alyssa Williams and Kaylee Bell3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
DJ Miller3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kaylee Bell3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Kaylee Bell3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Natasha Harris4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Bailey Miller5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Brooke Kramer6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ariela CollazoFin.Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy