Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Grand Rapids Speech Fest - Event results

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Creative Expressions

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arianna EricksonGrand Rapids HS
2Rachael KuhlmanWalker
3Danielle LamoureBemidji
4Bryanna BaughAitkin
5Maeve BoltonPark Rapids
6Katelyn DeLostWalker

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber HughsCass Lake-Bena
2Jessalyn SchroetterCherry High School
3Ciana CampbellWalker
4Lauren SmithHermantown
5Kailee GrahekEveleth-Gilbert
6Olivia BaasiCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logen PatchBlackduck
2Danika DertingerEveleth-Gilbert
3Norvis LosadaCass Lake-Bena
4Eliyah ScilexHermantown
5Bradley FossBigfork
6Jillian MillerHermantown

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Kukowski and Alice MeichsnerHermantown
2Anabel Marotz and Joe HeagleMcGregor
3Devin Cordahl and Kole GiesekePark Rapids
4Grace Rebel and Kayla WitherallGrand Rapids HS
5Claire Dingmann and Emma OwensGrand Rapids HS
5Addi Cornelius and Patrick EddelstonHermantown

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha NupsonCass Lake-Bena
2Lindsey ShykesHermantown
3Kaydre GulletteBlackduck
4Brooke ChristensonGrand Rapids HS
5Dylan JohnsonWalker
6Savanna OliverMcGregor

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda LawlessHermantown
2Carson FordMcGregor
3Jarrett HastigBemidji
4Jake AtencioTrek North
5Katie TaffeHermantown
6Damon SersonCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nolan JuelsonBlackduck
2Quinn MuhichEveleth-Gilbert
3Kenzie HoffmannHibbing
4Haley PatelBlackduck
5Marryn WillbergBemidji
6Amara CareyEveleth-Gilbert

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian KeiperHermantown
2Haley Bahl Bemidji
3Emma PflugshauptPine River
4Danielle BrakefieldPark Rapids
5Gianna FarinellaMcGregor
6Kansas TilburyPine River

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake FontaineAitkin
2Xavier Michael-YoungBemidji
3Raven WalesWalker
4Ella GrimDuluth Marshall School
5Tristan HamannBemidji
6Andrew MetzlerBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline CheneyBlackduck
2Willow DamarWalker
3Cade KlimekChisholm HS
4Kellyn MckeeDuluth Marshall School
5Will KesslerGrand Rapids HS
6Luisa Van OssDuluth Marshall School

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber SchroederPark Rapids
2Ajanice KnoxDuluth Marshall School
3Alaura AndersonSouth Ridge
4Anna HowardBlackduck
5Angel MaloneyHermantown
6Luke SpanglerEly High School

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Barbara CowardChisholm HS
2Addison FreemanWalker
3Shaunaliese SwindaVirginia
4Kirsten RothenbergerEveleth-Gilbert
5Anna LundBemidji
6Sidney MarshallEly High School

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly MassarWalker
2Jara MoirHermantown
3Bailey KowarschCherry High School
4Ruthie MorganNortheast Range Speech Team
5Alexus CheccoVirginia
6Jordan MannBemidji

Click here to return to the main Grand Rapids Speech Fest page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy