Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Sunvitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jun-Yong KimSeven Lakes HS
2Luca ZislinAmerican Heritage at Plantation
3Noah ScantleburyHouston Lamar
4Maya LevkovitzAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Nathan Felmus Bronx Science
6Giancarlo CabezaWestern High School
Fin.Sahas ChintikayalaC Leon King High School
Fin.Vivian ZhaoNaperville Central
Fin.Sebastian AvellaNova High School
Fin.Natalie NavaretteBoca Raton High School
Fin.Margaret BraunDesert Vista
Fin.Jim RoyalNaperville Central
Fin.Jackson Wakefield Desert Vista
Fin.Sahaj SinghCarroll Senior High School
Fin.Ian BluthAmerican Heritage at Plantation
Fin.Brandon McKayJ.P. Taravella High School

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenee Cidel Cypress Bay High School
2Iree MannSyosset HS
3Caitlyn Juliette WoitenaJ Frank Dobie
4Christina JamesDr. Michael Krop Senior High
5Emma QuarequioAmerican Heritage at Plantation
6Tram NguyenEagan

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenee Cidel and Maya Hedrick Cypress Bay High School
2Haseeb Memon and Jason JamesLake Highland Prep
3Liza Rotty and Zachary FryeApple Valley
4Brendan Julian and Ryan JulianCatholic Memorial
5Christina James and Jordan SingerDr. Michael Krop Senior High
6Adrian Colina and Alejandro Cuellar-MayoralG. Holmes Braddock

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jose QuinonesCypress Bay High School
2Christopher MaximosDelbarton School
3Lekha SunderHouston Lamar
4Tristan WertanzlCypress Bay High School
5Juliette ReyesAmerican Heritage at Plantation
6Clara EndersScarsdale

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron ChangLake Highland Prep
2Jayley Halpern-DrockCharles Flanagan High School
3Carter GutzCatholic Memorial
4Tre' EdgertonEast Ridge
5Claire Nelson Eagan
6Matthew McLaughlinCatholic Memorial

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher MaximosDelbarton School
2Jose QuinonesCypress Bay High School
3Eli FinkelsteinTrinity Preparatory School
4Harrison KoeppelOxbridge Academy
5Parker AndersonLaRue County High School
6Daniel BishopStoneman Douglas

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordyn AllenAmerican Heritage at Plantation
2Amanda Law Timber Creek HS
3Jacki HatchDr. Michael Krop Senior High
4Jana KellyAmerican Heritage at Plantation
5Elsie GorenEagan
6Meghan KeoughWestern High School

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh GavsieCypress Bay High School
2Jayanne ForrestFt Lauderdale

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tram NguyenEagan
2Haris HosseiniThe Harker School
3Harris LichtensteinPine View School
4Reese JohnsonApple Valley
5Nikhil DharmarajThe Harker School
6Sanjana KrishnamurthyEagan

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tre' EdgertonEast Ridge
2Jenee Cidel Cypress Bay High School
3Daliss HicksMiramar HS
4Hailey Rastrelli Hailey Rastrelli
5Jordyn AllenAmerican Heritage at Plantation
6Lau RodriguezCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian Sheerer and Eden MedinaCharles Flanagan High School
2Daniel Oestericher and David LipkinBronx Science

Click here to return to the main The Sunvitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy