Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Apple Valley
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2MSHSL Section 6AA Tournament97
3Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic655
348th Annual Bloomington Tournament410
314th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational270
4Rosebowl123
5East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2018211
6Lakeville North69
7Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament93

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Final results
Dominique Paulk2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sydney Wilson2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lily Pershica3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Abigail Brachio4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dominique Paulk5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elizabeth Hoiland6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maria MichaelsonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Briana Lopez1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Erin Steeves2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Evan Galchutt2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Taylor Gibson2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Anna Taylor Johnson3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Freddy Flores3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Eleanor Pederson4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Leah Bartell4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Cooper Roberts5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Kate Frame5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Tai Henrichs5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Semaj Lee6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Tai Henrichs6Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Karisa Wilson1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nick Windsor1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Karisa Wilson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kirill Pernatiy2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ingrid Gustafson6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lillian BacaFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lily PershicaFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Merit Final results
Kenan Anderson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rosie Paulk3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
48th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Anna Taylor Johnson1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Reese Johnson1Oratory (OO)Varsity
Halima Badri2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Taylor Gibson2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Zachary Frye2Drama (DI)Varsity
Dominique Paulk3Informative (INF)Varsity
Dominique Paulk3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Trinity Ek3Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Julia Scovil4Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Kenan Anderson4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Zach Mundt4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Abigail Brachio5Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Liza Rotty5Drama (DI)Varsity
Tai Henrichs6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Trinity Ek6Informative (INF)Varsity
48th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Halima Badri1Humorous (HI)Varsity
Liza Rotty and Zachary Frye1Duo (DUO)Varsity
Ceceilia Voss2Drama (DI)Varsity
Elizabeth Hoiland2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Lily Pershica2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Erin Steeves3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Evan Galchutt3Prose (PRO)Varsity
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson3Duo (DUO)Varsity
Keren Krisnik4Creative (CrX)Varsity
Reese Johnson and Zach Mundt4Duo (DUO)Varsity
Frank Knier5Humorous (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Reese Johnson and Zach Mundt1Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Rosie Paulk1Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Abigail Brachio2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Halima Badri2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elizabeth Hoiland4Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Isabelle Wong4Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Alex Bengtson5Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Leah Bartell5Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sarah Navratil5Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Taylor Gibson5Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson6Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Jessica Connors6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anna Taylor JohnsonFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Semaj LeeFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Tai HenrichsFin.Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Liza Rotty and Zachary Frye1Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Reese Johnson1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Reese Johnson1Varsity P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Lily Pershica3Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Dominique Paulk5Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Karisa Wilson6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Halima Badri1Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Frank Knier2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anna Johnson Taylor3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Karisa Wilson3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elizabeth Hoiland6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ingrid Gustafson3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nick Windsor3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Karisa Wilson5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2018 - Final results
Liza Rotty and Zachary Frye1Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Reese Johnson1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rosie Paulk1Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Taylor Gibson1Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Halima Badri2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tai Henrichs2Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Trinity Ek2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Freddy Flores3Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Briana Lopez4Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Kate Frame4Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Reese Johnson and Zach Mundt4Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Reese Johnson5Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Semaj Lee5Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Evan Galchutt and Sarah Navratil6Novice Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Evan Galchutt6Novice Prose (PRO)Novice
Erin SteevesFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Jonah JohnsonFin.Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Julia ScovilFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2018 - Next-in Final results
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson1Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nick Windsor3Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Karisa Wilson4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abigail Brachio5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Liza Rotty5Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Zach MundtFin.Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Lakeville North - Final results
Reese Johnson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ceceilia Voss3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Zach Mundt3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Abigail Brachio4Domestic Extemp (DX)Varsity
Reese Johnson and Zach Mundt5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Julia Scovil6Domestic Extemp (DX)Varsity
Liza Rotty and Zach Frye6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Marshall Speech Spectacular - Final results
Halima Badri1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Reese Johnson3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Halima Badri1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Laurel Carter2Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Liza Rotty2Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Reese Johnson and Zach Mundt2Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rosie Paulk2Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Taylor Gibson2Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Alex Bengtson3Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Elizabeth Hoiland4Varsity Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Liza Rotty and Zachary Frye4Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Semaj Lee5Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Zachary Frye5Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dominique Paulk6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Zach Mundt6Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6AA Tournament - Final results
Ceceilia Voss1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dominique Paulk1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Elizabeth Hoiland1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Halima Badri1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Liza Rotty and Zach Frye1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Trinity Ek1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jessica Connors2Humorous Interp (HI)Varsity
Reese Johnson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sydney Schliesing2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anna Johnson Taylor3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Frank Knier3Humorous Interp (HI)Varsity
Karisa Wilson3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maria Michaelson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zach Mundt3Prose (PRO)Varsity
Erin Steeves4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lauren Bernard4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lily Pershica4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sydney Wilson4Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Abigail Brachio5Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Daniel Koeller and Kirill Pernatiy5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Freddy Flores5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Leah Bartell5Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Evan Galchutt6Prose (PRO)Varsity
Keren Krisnik6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Laurel Carter6Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Cooper RobertsFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Jonah JohnsonFin.Humorous Interp (HI)Varsity
Nick WindsorFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Final results
Liza Rotty and Zach Frye1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Bid
Reese Johnson and Zach Mundt3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Bid
Halima Badri5Original Oratory (OO)Bid
Reese Johnson6Original Oratory (OO)Bid
Rosebowl - Final results
Halima Badri1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Trinity Ek1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Julia Scovil2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Karisa Wilson3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Reese Johnson and Zach Mundt3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sydney Schliesing4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Liza Rotty6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Liza Rotty and Zach Frye6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Ceceilia Voss and Frank Knier2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Freddy Flores3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Dominique Paulk4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Daniel Koeller6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Daniel Koeller and Kirill PernatiyFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Anna Taylor Johnson1Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Ceceilia Voss and Frank Knier1Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Jessica Connors1Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Reese Johnson and Zach Mundt1Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Sydney Wilson1Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Ingrid Gustafson2Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson2Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Liza Rotty and Zachary Frye2Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Abigail Brachio3Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Daniel Koeller and Kirill Pernatiy3Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Elizabeth Hoiland3Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Frank Knier3Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Rosie Paulk3Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Zach Mundt3Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Ja'Neshia Robinson4Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Sydney Schliesing4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Dominique Paulk5Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Trinity Ek5Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Karisa Wilson6Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Kenan Anderson6Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Maria Michaelson6Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Trinity Ek6Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Dominique PaulkFin.Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Halima Badri1Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Nick Windsor1Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Daniel Koeller2Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Erin Steeves2Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Zachary Frye3Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Ceceilia Voss4Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Isabelle Wong4Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Karisa Wilson4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Reese Johnson4Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Taylor Gibson4Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Freddy Flores5Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Reese Johnson5Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Kirill Pernatiy6Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Lily Pershica6Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Zach Mundt6Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Liza RottyFin.Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Nick WindsorFin.Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
The Sunvitational - Final results
Liza Rotty and Zachary Frye3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Reese Johnson4Original Oratory (OO)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy