Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII - Event results

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin LamarSt. Pius X / St. Leo
2Tomas EbySt. Margaret Mary
3Maddox WeckerleDietzNorfolk Junior High
4Josie GolkaPapillion Middle School
5Cece SladovnikSt. Margaret Mary
6Grant GibsonArchbishop Bergan

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa FrostArchbishop Bergan
2Ryan LaughlinSt. Margaret Mary
3Sophia HardingSt. Margaret Mary
4Kaydence LaPuzzaElkhorn Middle School
5Elizabeth OrellanaArchbishop Bergan
6Alex ZaleskiMary Our Queen

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Flora Griffith and Isha SindhavOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Manali Mukherjee and Sloane DulanyMillard North Middle School
3Libby Heaney and Sydney SchroederSt. Vincent De Paul
4Brandon Aguirre and Chase JensenNorfolk Junior High
5Annabelle Roubal and Emily BarnesSt. Vincent De Paul
6Logan Bosh and Ruby MitchellNorfolk Junior High

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII page

Entertainment/Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassie OsmeraRaymond Central
2MacKenzie MabusAlice Buffett Magnet Middle School.
3Payton WeisNorfolk Junior High
4Caitlin PittArchbishop Bergan
5AJ WebsterSt. Pius X / St. Leo
6Sophie ReimerOmaha Brownell-Talbot

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malerie BirkelAlfonza W. Davis Middle School
2Peter HooverSt. Margaret Mary
3Paige BirchOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Aanya MishraElkhorn Valley View Middle School
5Will ClarkSt. Margaret Mary
6Eleanah EnevoldsenRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delaney BernthPapillion Middle School
2Isha SindhavOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Claire CenovicOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Brayden HicksPapillion Middle School
5Joe ZavadilSt. Wenc. Omaha
6Grant GibsonArchbishop Bergan

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josephine RutarElkhorn Valley View Middle School
2Hayden ConeArchbishop Bergan
3Anabella DeMarsElkhorn Valley View Middle School
4Kendra FixSt. Pius X / St. Leo
5Lily DangMary Our Queen
6Finn NavratilSt. Margaret Mary

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate OhnoutkaOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Lindee WatsonConestoga
3Sneha SelvarajMillard North Middle School
4Eleanah EnevoldsenRaymond Central
5Noah ChristensenKiewit
6Sophia HardingSt. Margaret Mary

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Flora GriffithOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Alex ZaleskiMary Our Queen
3Ruby MitchellNorfolk Junior High
4Lily DangMary Our Queen
5Megan RezacSt. Margaret Mary
6Annie RezacSt. Margaret Mary

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy