Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Archbishop Bergan
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Wayne Blue Devil Junior High Speech Meet56
3Centennial Conference Speech Tournament159
4Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII84
5NSAA District C2-2 Tournament (Oakland-Craig)164

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Centennial Conference Speech Tournament - Final results
Dylan Fuchs1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brett Hilbers3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Joanne Shin3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Dylan Fuchs5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Raegan Hoyle5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Creighton Prep Jr. High Pecking Order VIII - Final results
Alyssa Frost1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hayden Cone2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Caitlin Pitt4Entertainment/Informative Speaking (EN/IN)Varsity
Elizabeth Orellana5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grant Gibson6Declamation (DEC)Varsity
Grant Gibson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
David City Invite - Final results
Dylan Fuchs4JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Joanne Shin4JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)JV
Homer Knight Invite - Final results
Brett Hilbers2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Joanne Shin2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Raegan Hoyle3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Angelee Rump4Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
NSAA District C2-2 Tournament (Oakland-Craig) - Final results
Dylan Fuchs1C2-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-2
Brett Hilbers2C2-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-2
Raegan Hoyle2C2-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-2
Dylan Fuchs3C2-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-2
Raegan Hoyle5C2-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-2
Angelee Rump6C2-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-2
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Raegan Hoyle1Class C2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2
Brett Hilbers5Class C2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2
Panther Invitational - Final results
Dylan Fuchs1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brett Hilbers3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brett Hilbers, Garrison Mendlik and Raegan Hoyle3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Angelee Rump4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Raegan Hoyle5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Joanne Shin6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Wayne Blue Devil Junior High Speech Meet - Final results
Caitlin Pitt1Public Speaking (PS)MS-Open
Grace Kerkaert1Poetry (Poet)MS-Open
Grant Gibson1Declamation (DEC)MS-Open
Grant Gibson1Prose Interpretation (PRO)MS-Open
Hayden Cone1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)MS-Open
Elizabeth Orellana2Prose Interpretation (PRO)MS-Open
Hayden Cone2Poetry (Poet)MS-Open
Matt Kerkaert2Public Speaking (PS)MS-Open
Elizabeth Orellana3Poetry (Poet)MS-Open
Caitlin Pitt4Declamation (DEC)MS-Open
Zain Ericksen5Declamation (DEC)MS-Open
Alanna Huenniger6Declamation (DEC)MS-Open
Alanna Huenniger6Poetry (Poet)MS-Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy