10:15 AM | Parliamentary Debate and RT Registration |
11:00 AM | Parli & RT Rd I Round 1: PARLI, RT |
12:30 PM | Parli & RT Rd II Round 2: PARLI, RT |
2:00 PM | Parli and RT Rd III Round 3: PARLI, RT |
3:30 PM | Parli Rd IV Round 4: PARLI |
4:30 PM | Light Dinner Break-Provided by IIFA |
5:30 PM | Parli First Set of Out-Rounds Final round: P2Y |
6:45 PM | Parli Second Set of Out Rounds Final round: IPDA |
8:00 AM | Parli Third Set of Out-Rounds (if needed) |
9:30 AM | IE & IPDA Registration |
10:30 AM | IPDA Draw 1 Prep: IPDA |
10:45 AM | Round 1A Round 1: ADS, DI, Info |
10:55 AM | IPDA Speak Round 1 Round 1: IPDA |
11:30 AM | IPDA Draw 2 Prep: IPDA |
11:55 AM | IPDA Speak Round 2 Round 2: IPDA |
12:00 PM | Round 2A Round 2: ADS, DI, Info |
12:30 PM | IPDA Draw 3 Prep: IPDA |
12:55 PM | IPDA Speak Round 3 Round 3: IPDA |
1:15 PM | Round 3A Round 3: ADS, DI, Info |
2:30 PM | Round 1B Round 1: CA, IMP, POE, PRO |
3:15 PM | IPDA Draw 4 Prep: IPDA |
3:40 PM | IPDA Speak Round 4 Round 4: IPDA |
4:00 PM | Dinner Break & COACHES MEETING |
4:45 PM | Round 2B Round 2: CA, IMP, POE, PRO |
6:00 PM | Round 3B Round 3: CA, IMP, POE, PRO |
6:30 PM | IPDA Draw First Set of Out-Rounds Prep: IPDA |
6:55 PM | IPDA Speak First Set of Out-Rounds Octafinal round: IPDA |
7:40 PM | IPDA Draw Second Set of Out-Rounds Prep: IPDA |
8:05 PM | IPDA Second Set of Out-Rounds |
8:00 AM | Extemp Draw 1 Prep: EXT |
8:15 AM | Round 1C Round 1: DUO, Ora, POI |
8:30 AM | Extemp Round 2 Round 1: EXT |
9:30 AM | Extemp Draw 2 Prep: EXT |
9:45 AM | Round 2C Round 2: DUO, Ora, POI |
10:00 AM | Extemp Round 2 Round 2: EXT |
11:00 AM | Extemp Draw 3 Prep: EXT |
11:15 AM | Round 3C Round 3: DUO, Ora, POI |
11:30 AM | Extemp Round 3 Round 3: EXT |
12:15 PM | Lunch Break and IPDA Draw Third Set of Out-Rounds Prep: IPDA |
12:40 PM | IPDA Speak Third Set of Out-Rounds Semifinal round: IPDA |
1:15 PM | Finals A/B Final round: ADS, DI, IMP, Info, POE, PRO |
1:45 PM | IPDA Draw Fourth Set of Out-Rounds Prep: IPDA |
2:10 PM | IPDA Speak Fourth Set of Out-Rounds |
2:45 PM | Extemp Draw Final Prep: EXT |
3:00 PM | Finals B/C Final round: CA, DUO, Ora, POI |
3:15 PM | Finals Ext Final round: EXT |