Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Steve Hunt Classic

General informationSchematicsFiles for downloadTournament scheduleCurrent
entries
Final
results

Tournament schedule

Oct. 11, 2019
7:15 AMRegistration
8:00 AMExtemp Prep Round 1
Prep: JR-EXT, N-EXT, SR-EXT
8:15 AMPattern A Round 1
Round 1: JR-EXT, N-ADS, N-EXT, N-PER, SR-ADS, SR-DI, SR-EXT, SR-PER, SR-POE, SR-POI
9:30 AMExtemp Prep Round 2
Prep: JR-EXT, N-EXT, SR-EXT
9:45 AMPattern A Round 2
Round 2: JR-EXT, N-ADS, N-EXT, N-PER, SR-ADS, SR-DI, SR-EXT, SR-PER, SR-POE, SR-POI
11:10 AMPattern B Round 1
Round 1: JR-IMP, JR-PRO, N-IMP, N-INF, SR-CA, SR-DUO, SR-IMP, SR-INF, SR-PRO
12:50 PMExtemp Prep Round 3
Prep: JR-EXT, N-EXT, SR-EXT
1:05 PMPattern A Round 3
Round 3: JR-EXT, N-ADS, N-EXT, N-PER, SR-ADS, SR-DI, SR-EXT, SR-PER, SR-POE, SR-POI
2:25 PMPattern B Round 2
Round 2: JR-IMP, JR-PRO, N-IMP, N-INF, SR-CA, SR-DUO, SR-IMP, SR-INF, SR-PRO
3:50 PMPattern B Round 3
Round 3: JR-IMP, JR-PRO, N-IMP, N-INF, SR-CA, SR-DUO, SR-IMP, SR-INF, SR-PRO
5:05 PMExtemp Prep Finals
Prep: JR-EXT, N-EXT, SR-EXT
5:20 PMPattern A Finals / Semifinals
Final round: JR-EXT, N-ADS, N-EXT, N-PER, SR-ADS, SR-DI, SR-EXT, SR-PER, SR-POE, SR-POI
6:50 PMPattern B Finals
Final round: JR-IMP, JR-PRO, N-IMP, N-INF, SR-CA, SR-IMP, SR-INF, SR-PRO
Oct. 12, 2019
8:15 AMIPDA/NPDA/BP/LD Round 1
Round 1A: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
Round 1: SR-LD
8:45 AMIPDA Flight B Round 1
Round 1B: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
10:00 AMIPDA/NPDA Round 2
Round 2A: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
Round 2: SR-LD
10:15 AMBP Round 2
10:30 AMIPDA Flight B Round 2
Round 2B: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
12:30 PMIPDA/NPDA Round 3
Round 3A: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
Round 3: SR-LD
1:00 PMIPDA Flight B Round 3/BP Round 3
Round 3B: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
2:30 PMIPDA/NPDA Round 4
Round 4A: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
Round 4: SR-LD
3:00 PMIPDA Flight B Round 4
Round 4B: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
3:15 PMBP Round 4
4:30 PMIPDA/NPDA Round 5
Round 5A: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
Round 5: SR-LD
5:00 PMIPDA Flight B Round 5
Round 5B: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
5:30 PMBP Round 5
6:30 PMIPDA/NPDA Round 6
Round 6A: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
Round 6: SR-LD
7:00 PMIPDA Flight B Round 6
Round 6B: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
Oct. 13, 2019
8:15 AMIPDA Elim 1A/NPDA Elim 1, BP Round 6
Octafinal round: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
8:45 AMIPDA Elim 1B
Octafinal round: JR-IPDA, SR-IPDA
10:30 AMIPDA/NPDA Elim 2, BP Elim 1
Quarterfinal round: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
11:00 AMElim 2B IPDA
Quarterfinal round: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
1:30 PMIPDA Elim 3
Semifinal round: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
3:15 PMIPDA Elim 4
Final round: JR-IPDA, N-IPDA, SR-IPDA
5:00 PMExtra Slot
SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy