Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Sunvitational

RegistrationSubscribeGeneral informationSchematicsLive resultsFiles for downloadTournament scheduleFeesCurrent
entries
Final
results
More information pages for this tournament
Congress
Congress Semifinals
Debate Brackets
Extemp
 
Impromptu
Online Ballots
Paradigms
Sunvite Logistics

Tournament schedule

Jan. 11, 2019
1:00 AM
12:00 PMTOURNAMENT REGISTRATION
4:30 PMRound 1A: LD, PF
5:30 PMRound 1B: LD, PF
7:15 PMRound 2A: LD, PF
8:15 PMRound 2B: LD, PF
Jan. 12, 2019
8:30 AMRound 3A: LD, PF
Prep: EXT
9:00 AMRound 1: CONG, DI, EXT, INF, POI
9:30 AMRound 3B: LD, PF
10:30 AMRound 1: DUO, HI, IMP, OO
11:15 AM
11:30 AMRound 4A: LD, PF
Prep: EXT
12:00 PMRound 2: DI, EXT, INF, POI
12:30 PMRound 4B: LD, PF
1:00 PMRound 2: CONG
1:30 PMRound 2: DUO, HI, IMP, OO
2:15 PMRound 5A: LD, PF
2:30 PMPrep: EXT
3:00 PMRound 3: DI, EXT, INF, POI
3:15 PMRound 5B: LD, PF
4:30 PMRound 3: DUO, HI, IMP, OO
5:00 PMRound 3: CONG
Round 6A: LD, PF
5:30 PMPrep: EXT
6:00 PMRound 4: DI, EXT, INF, POI
Round 6B: LD, PF
7:00 PM
7:30 PMRound 4: DUO, HI, IMP, OO
Double-Octafinal round: LD
Triple-Octafinal round: PF
8:30 PMDouble-Octafinal round: LD
Jan. 13, 2019
8:00 AMRound 5: DUO, HI, IMP, OO
Double-Octafinal round: PF
9:00 AMPrep: EXT
Semifinal round: CONG
9:30 AMRound 5: DI, EXT, INF, POI
Octafinal round: LD
10:00 AMOctafinal round: PF
10:30 AMOctafinal round: LD
11:00 AM
11:30 AMQuarterfinal round: DI, EXT, IMP, OO
12:00 PMQuarterfinal round: PF
12:30 PMQuarterfinal round: LD
1:00 PMPrep: EXT
1:30 PMFinal round: CONG
Semifinal round: DI, DUO, EXT, HI, IMP, INF, OO, PF, POI
2:15 PMSemifinal round: LD
3:00 PMFinal round: PF
Prep: EXT
3:30 PMFinal round: DI, DUO, EXT, HI, IMP, INF, LD, OO, POI
3:50 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM2018 SUNVITATIONAL AWARD CEREMONY (All Events)
SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy