Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

National Individual Events Tournament of Champions

RegistrationGeneral informationSchematicsFiles for downloadTournament scheduleFeesRegistration handbook

Tournament schedule

May. 9, 2024
6:00 PMTOURNAMENT REGISTRATION -- EMBASSY SUITES LAVISTA CONF CTR
6:01 PMCOACHES' RECEPTION -- EMBASSY SUITES LAVISTA CONF CTR
7:00 PMCOACH/STUDENT WORKSHOPS, SESSION 1 -- EMBASSY SUITES LAVISTA CONF CTR
8:00 PMCOACH/STUDENT WORKSHOPS, SESSION 2 -- EMBASSY SUITES LAVISTA CONF CTR
May. 10, 2024
7:30 AMTEAMS ARRIVE AT BELLEVUE WEST HS
8:30 AMOPENING CEREMONY - BELLEVUE WEST HS - MAIN GYM
9:15 AMJUDGE CHECK-IN & MEETING - BELLEVUE WEST - SECONDARY GYM
10:00 AMPRELIM RD 1 - FLIGHT A EVENTS (DI, DA, HI, OO)
Round 1: DA, DI, HI, OO
12:00 PMEXTEMP PREP #1 - BW MEDIA CTR
Prep: EXT
12:30 PMPRELIM RD 1 - FLIGHT B EVENTS - DUO, EXT, INF, POI
Round 1: DUO, EXT, INF, POI
2:00 PMPRELIM RD 2 - FLIGHT A EVENTS (DI, DA, HI, OO)
Round 2: DA, DI, HI, OO
3:00 PMEXTEMP PREP #2 - BW MEDIA CTR
Prep: EXT
3:30 PMPRELIM RD 2 - FLIGHT B EVENTS - DUO, EXT, INF, POI
Round 2: DUO, EXT, INF, POI
5:30 PMPRELIM RD 3 - FLIGHT A EVENTS (DI, DA, HI, OO)
Round 3: DA, DI, HI, OO
6:30 PMEXTEMP PREP #3 - BW MEDIA CTR
Prep: EXT
7:00 PMPRELIM RD 3 - FLIGHT B EVENTS - DUO, EXT, INF, POI
Round 3: DUO, EXT, INF, POI
May. 11, 2024
8:00 AMPRELIM RD 4 - FLIGHT A EVENTS (DI, DA, HI, OO)
Round 4: DA, DI, DUO, EXT, HI, INF, OO, POI
9:00 AMEXTEMP PREP #4 - BW MEDIA CTR
Prep: EXT
9:30 AMPRELIM RD 4 - FLIGHT B EVENTS - DUO, EXT, INF, POI
11:15 AMBREAKS POSTED/SUPPLEMENTAL RE-REGISTRATION
11:30 AMEXTEMP PREP OCTAS - BW MEDIA CTR
Prep: EXT
12:00 PMOCTAFINALS - ALL MAIN EVENTS
Octafinal round: DA, DI, DUO, EXT, HI, INF, OO, POI
1:30 PMEXTEMP PREP QTRS - BW MEDIA CTR
Prep: EXT
2:00 PMQUARTERFINALS - ALL MAIN EVENTS; SUPPLEMENTALS RD 1
Round 1: EXP, IMP, POE, PRO
Quarterfinal round: DA, DI, DUO, EXT, HI, INF, OO, POI
3:00 PMSUPPLEMENTALS RD 2
Round 2: EXP, IMP, POE, PRO
4:00 PMSEMIFINALS - ALL MAIN EVENTS; SUPPLEMENTALS RD 3
Round 3: EXP, IMP, POE, PRO
Semifinal round: DA, DI, DUO, EXT, HI, INF, OO, POI
5:30 PMSUPPLEMENTAL QUARTERFINALS
Quarterfinal round: EXP, IMP, POE, PRO
6:00 PMFINALS - FLIGHT A EVENTS (DI, DA, HI, OO)
Final round: DA, DI, HI, OO
6:30 PMSUPPLEMENTAL SEMIFINALS
Semifinal round: EXP, IMP, POE, PRO
7:30 PMSUPPLEMENTAL FINALS & EXTEMP PREP-FINALS
Final round: EXP, IMP, POE, PRO
Prep: EXT
8:00 PMFINALS - FLIGHT B EVENTS - DUO, EXT, INF, POI
Final round: DUO, EXT, INF, POI
May. 12, 2024
10:00 AMAWARDS -- EMBASSY SUITES LAVISTA CONF CTR
SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
(vr)