Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Paul Winters Invitational

RegistrationSubscribeGeneral informationSchematicsLive resultsFiles for downloadTournament scheduleFeesCurrent
entries
Final
results
More information pages for this tournament
Running Update Document

Tournament schedule

Nov. 6, 2020
2:30 PMROUND ZERO
3:30 PMLD Round 1
Round 1: JR-LD, O-LD
5:00 PMLD Round 2
Round 2: JR-LD, O-LD
6:00 PMLD Round 3
Round 3: JR-LD, O-LD
Nov. 7, 2020
7:00 AMROUND ZERO
7:30 AMLD Round 4
Round 4: JR-LD, O-LD
8:50 AMLD Round 5
Round 5: JR-LD, O-LD
10:10 AMLD Elim 1
Double-Octafinal round: O-LD
Octafinal round: JR-LD
11:00 AMROUND ZERO- NPDA
11:15 AMTopic Announce NPDA RD 1 & 2
12:00 PMNPDA Round 1
Round 1: J- Parli, N-PARLI, O-PARLI
1:30 PMNPDA RD 2
Round 2: J- Parli, N-PARLI, O-PARLI
2:30 PMLD Elim 2
Octafinal round: O-LD
Quarterfinal round: JR-LD
4:00 PMTopic Announce- NPDA Round 3
4:25 PMNPDA RD 3
Round 3: J- Parli, N-PARLI, O-PARLI
5:45 PMTopic Announce- NPDA Round 4
6:10 PMNPDA RD 4
Round 4: J- Parli, N-PARLI, O-PARLI
Nov. 8, 2020
7:00 AMROUND ZERO
7:30 AMLD Elim 3 & EXTEMP PREP
Prep: N-EXT, O-EXT
Quarterfinal round: O-LD
Semifinal round: JR-LD
7:45 AMPattern A R1 (EXT, INF, ADS, PRO, POE)
Round 1: N-ADS, N-EXT, N-INF, N-POE, N-PRO, O-ADS, O-EXT, O-INF, O-POE, O-PRO
9:00 AMTopic Announce NPDA RD 5
9:25 AMNPDA RD 5
Round 5: J- Parli, N-PARLI, O-PARLI
9:30 AMExtemporaneous Prep
Prep: N-EXT, O-EXT
9:45 AMPattern A R2 (EXT, INF, ADS, PRO, POE)
Round 2: N-ADS, N-EXT, N-INF, N-POE, N-PRO, O-ADS, O-EXT, O-INF, O-POE, O-PRO
11:00 AMLD ELIM 4
Final round: JR-LD
Semifinal round: O-LD
11:40 AMTopic Announce- NPDA Elim 1
12:05 PMNPDA Elim 1
Quarterfinal round: O-PARLI
12:30 PMPattern B R1 (IMP, PERS, CA, DUO, DI, POI)
Round 1: N-CA, N-DI, N-DUO, N-IMP, N-PER, N-POI, O-CA, O-DI, O-DUO, O-IMP, O-PER, O-POI
Final round: O-LD
1:25 PMTopic Announce NPDA Elim 2
1:50 PMNPDA Elim 2
Semifinal round: J- Parli, O-PARLI
2:00 PMPattern B R 2 (IMP, PERS, CA, DUO, DI, POI)
Round 2: N-CA, N-DI, N-DUO, N-IMP, N-PER, N-POI, O-CA, O-DI, O-DUO, O-IMP, O-PER, O-POI
3:30 PMExtemporaneous Prep
Prep: N-EXT, O-EXT
3:35 PMTopic Announce- NPDA Elim 3
3:45 PMPattern A Finals & All Semi-Finals
Round 3: O-POE
Final round: N-ADS, N-EXT, N-INF, N-POE, N-PRO, O-ADS, O-EXT, O-INF, O-PRO
Semifinal round: N-PARLI
4:00 PMNPDA Elim 3
4:55 PMTopic Announce- NPDA Elim 4
Final round: O-IMP
5:15 PMPattern B Finals & All Remaining Finals
Round 3: O-CA, O-DUO, O-POI
Final round: N-CA, N-DI, N-DUO, N-IMP, N-PER, N-POI, O-DI, O-PER
5:20 PMNPDA Elim 4
Final round: J- Parli, N-PARLI, O-PARLI
SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy