Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Battle Lake Speech Team
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3Perham Junior Jacket Classic90
3MSHSL Sub-Section 22A Speech Tournament67
3Minnewaska Area High School Tournament50
4Perham Tournament56
5Battle Lake Lions Invitational27
5Underwood Lions Junior High49
5Otter Orations7.333
6MSHSL Section 6A29
7Underwood Lions Invitation45
8Fergus Falls Otter Risers Kiwanis Jr. High Invitational33

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Battle Lake Lions Invitational - Final results
Fern Brackin2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jamine Welder2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isaac Hallberg3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Blake Alonzo5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jasmine Malone6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isaac ScherfenbergFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Isaac ScherfenbergFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Madi NessFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Spencer MekalsonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sean HimmelspachFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Annika LukkenFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Addison NelsonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Buddy KohlmeierFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cadence HartmanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kyleigh ShebeckFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Fergus Falls Otter Risers Kiwanis Jr. High Invitational - Final results
Blake Alonzo1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Madi Ness3Storytelling (STY)Middle
Brodey Mekalson4Great Speeches (GrSp)Middle
Addison Nelson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Middle
Blake Alonzo and Brodey Mekalson6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Middle
Cadence HartmanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Kyleigh ShebeckFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Melrose Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Isaac Scherfenberg2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jasmine Malone5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sean Himmelspach5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Minnewaska Area High School Tournament - Final results
Brian Seip and Caitlin Grimes1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jasmine Malone1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jamine Welder3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Miranda Rux3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Fern Brackin4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isaac Hallberg and Nick Carter-Fischer5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brian Seip6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kelly Meers6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Caitlin GrimesFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Isaac ScherfenbergFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kimber MeersFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Isaac HallbergFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Buddy KohlmeierFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annika LukkenFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Nick Carter-FischerFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sean HimmelspachFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isaac ScherfenbergFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Morris Lions Club Speech Tournament - Final results
Jamine Welder3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jasmine Malone5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sean Himmelspach5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brian Seip6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Caitlin Grimes6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Isaac Scherfenberg6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Fern BrackinFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Blake AlonzoFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brian Seip and Caitlin GrimesFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6A - Final results
Isaac Hallberg2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brian Seip3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Fern Brackin3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isaac Scherfenberg4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jamine Welder4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
MSHSL Sub-Section 22A Speech Tournament - Final results
Fern Brackin1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isaac Hallberg1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kelly Meers1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jasmine Malone2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jamine Welder3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madi Ness3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brian Seip4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isaac Scherfenberg4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Buddy Kohlmeier5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sean Himmelspach6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Spencer Mekalson6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Annika LukkenFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Blake AlonzoFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Otter Orations - Final results
Fern Brackin3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jasmine Malone3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Otter Orations - Next-in Final results
Madison Ness3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Caitlin Grimes4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jamine Welder4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Parkers Prairie 7-9 Invitational - Final results
Isaac Scherfenberg2Discussion (DIS)JV
Madi Ness2Storytelling (STY)JV
Annika Lukken3Prose Reading (PRO)JV
Cadence Hartman5Original Oratory (OO)JV
Isaac Scherfenberg5Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Sean Himmelspach5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Addison Nelson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)JV
Pequot Lakes Early Bird Tournament - Final results
Jasmine MaloneFin.Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Perham Junior Jacket Classic - Final results
Cadence Hartman1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sean Himmelspach1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Addison Nelson2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Annika Lukken2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Blake Alonzo2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isaac Scherfenberg2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jasmine Malone2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brian Seip3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isaac Scherfenberg3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Madi Ness3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Perham Tournament - Final results
Jamine Welder1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brian Seip3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isaac Scherfenberg3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Isaac Hallberg4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kelly Meers4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Fern Brackin5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jasmine Malone5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sean HimmelspachFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitation - Final results
Jamine Welder1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jasmine Malone1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brian Seip6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kelly MeersFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitation - Next-in Final results
Fern Brackin1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isaac Hallberg3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Miranda Rux3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sean Himmelspach3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isaac Scherfenberg4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Buddy Kohlmeier6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kimber Meers6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Underwood Lions Junior High - Final results
Madison Ness2Storytelling (STY)Middle
Addison Nelson3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Middle
Brodey Mekalson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Middle
Blake Alonzo5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Blake Alonzo and Brodey Mekalson5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Middle
Isaac Scherfenberg5Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Sean Himmelspach5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy