Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Chisago Lakes
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2North Branch Area High School Speech Meet250
4Mississippi 8 Conference Speech Meet42
6Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta235
7MSHSL Section 7AA Tournament28
1158th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament52

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
18th Annual Fridley Speech Invitational - Final results
Alice Johnson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emma O'Connell4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Layna Hoff4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Julia Nelson6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olivia Stevermer6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Final results
Clio Johnson3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Reece Friedner3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alice Johnson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Grace Lasuita1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia Stevermer6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
58th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Emma O'Connell1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jessica Nelson1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Katelyn Mikesell1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta - Final results
Clio Johnson3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Emma O'Connell4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Alice Johnson5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Lasuita5Original (OO)Varsity
Dru ElleringFin.Original (OO)Varsity
Olivia StevermerFin.Ext. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mississippi 8 Conference Speech Meet - Final results
Alice Johnson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Lasuita1Original (OO)Varsity
Lydia Lafean1Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Emma O'Connell2Prose (PRO)Varsity
Dru Ellering3Original (OO)Varsity
Katelyn Mikesell4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Olivia Stevermer4Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jessica Nelson5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kaitlyn Nelson5Drama (DI)Varsity
William Nelson5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nicolas Bertomeu6Original (OO)Varsity
Reece Friedner6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Samantha Krieg and Sophia Anderson6Duo (DUO)Varsity
Julia NelsonFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rayvette DeNioFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
Jessica PangburnFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Maggie WilleFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ashlyn AndersonFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Ethan GramsFin.Humorous (HI)Varsity
Layna HoffFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Sage WoodFin.Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Santana BrahsFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
Hallie PangburnFin.Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Debi BoyleFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brielle MentzosFin.Humorous (HI)Varsity
MSHSL Section 7AA Tournament - Final results
Olivia Stevermer1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alice Johnson3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Clio Johnson3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Emma O'Connell4Prose (Pro)Varsity
Julia NelsonFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Katelyn MikesellFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Sage WoodFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
North Branch Area High School Speech Meet - Final results
Alice Johnson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Clio Johnson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emma O'Connell2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Olivia Stevermer2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Reece Friedner2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nicolas Bertomeau3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Lasuita4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kaitlyn Nelson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Layna Hoff4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maggie Wille5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jessica Pangburn6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Katelyn Mikesell6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Final results
Clio Johnson3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Katelyn MikesellFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
Layna HoffFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Next-in Final results
Olivia Stevermer1Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dru Ellering2Original (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Alice Johnson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Clio Johnson1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emma O'Connell3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Reece Friedner4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational - Final results
Alice Johnson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emma O'Connell4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Reece Friedner6Discussion (DIS)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy