Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Northfield
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Big 9 Conference Speech Meet190
2Farmington High School Invitational 233
2RWHS Speech Invitational41
2MSHSL Section 1AA90
2Cannon Falls Invitational53
3Northfield Raider Invitational53
3John Marshall Supreme Speech Invitational49

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Big 9 Conference Speech Meet - Final results
Celia Meagher1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Hillmann1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
James Muth1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lia Pak1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Logan Ledman1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Annie Frank2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elias Lawler2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Muth2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Izzy Charlton2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Teagan Watkins2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brian Goodell3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elizabeth Acheson3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace McDonald3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jeanette Pelletier3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Meadow Vrtis3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ada Gabert Nicholson4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Corina Occhiato4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elinor Upham4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elise Olson4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Julia Gates4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Meera Pattanayak5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sylvi Hanson5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Brekken Modory6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ava O'Hara-BrantnerFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Erin GunnFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Julian BrunelleFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Keara CooneyFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Marika MatneyFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Clara PetersonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nadia Kuxhausen RalphFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace AchesonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maggie HuangFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Margo ChihadeFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ellie Hall-HoltFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anna BaeFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emery LaineFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lydia BuckmeierFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Cannon Falls Invitational - Final results
Grace Hillmann1Drama (DI)Varsity
Lia Pak1Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Celia Meagher2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace McDonald2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Erin Gunn3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Acheson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
James Muth3Humor (HI)Varsity
Ada Gabert Nicholson4Poetry (Poet)Novice
Grace Muth4Prose (Pro)Varsity
Izzy Charlton4Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ellie Hall-Holt5Poetry (Poet)Novice
Julia Gates5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Nadia Kuxhausen Ralph5Drama (DI)Novice
Teagan Watkins5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Logan Ledman6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Robyn Giza6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Farmington High School Invitational - Final results
Grace McDonald1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Muth1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lia Pak1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Logan Ledman1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Corina Occhiato2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Hillmann2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Celia Meagher3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Erin Gunn3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
James Muth3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annie Frank4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elias Lawler5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Izzy Charlton5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Teagan Watkins5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Farmington High School Invitational - Novice Final results
Brekken Modory1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Ellie Hall-Holt1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Julian Brunnelle1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ada Gabert Nicholson2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Julia Gates2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Lydia Buckmeier2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Robyn Giza2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Sylvi Hanson2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Avery Watkins3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Keara Cooney3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Elinor Upham4Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Nadia Kuxhausen Ralph4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Marika Matney5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Saxon Egge6Storytelling (STY)Novice
John Marshall Supreme Speech Invitational - Final results
Annie Frank1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Hillmann1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace McDonald1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Logan Ledman1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
James Muth2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Meadow Vrtis2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brekken Modory3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Lia Pak3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Celia Meagher5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Muth5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jeanette Pelletier5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Maggie Huang6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1AA - Final results
Grace Hillmann1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Logan Ledman1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ava O'Hara-Brantner3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Celia Meagher3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jeanette Pelletier3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lia Pak3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Annie Frank5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Corina Occhiato5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elise Olson5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace McDonald5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Muth5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
James Muth5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Keara Cooney5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ada Gabert Nicholson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brekken Modory6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brian Goodell6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Logan Ledman1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Annie Frank2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Hillmann2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Muth2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Elinor Upham4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Erin Gunn4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lia Pak4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Julia Gates5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nadia Kuxhausen Ralph5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Teagan Watkins5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ada Gabert Nicholson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Izzy Charlton6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Corina OcchiatoFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elise OlsonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Meera PattanayakFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
RWHS Speech Invitational - Final results
Grace Muth1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
James Muth1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annie Frank2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Celia Meagher3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lia Pak3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maggie Huang3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Meera Pattanayak3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Corina Occhiato4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elise Olson5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alice Zhang6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brekken Modory6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Elias Lawler6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy