Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Northfield
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Farmington High School Invitational 233
2Cannon Falls Invitational53
3John Marshall Supreme Speech Invitational49

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Cannon Falls Invitational - Final results
Grace Hillmann1Drama (DI)Varsity
Lia Pak1Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Celia Meagher2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace McDonald2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Erin Gunn3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Acheson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
James Muth3Humor (HI)Varsity
Ada Gabert Nicholson4Poetry (Poet)Novice
Grace Muth4Prose (Pro)Varsity
Izzy Charlton4Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ellie Hall-Holt5Poetry (Poet)Novice
Julia Gates5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Nadia Kuxhausen Ralph5Drama (DI)Novice
Teagan Watkins5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Logan Ledman6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Robyn Giza6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Farmington High School Invitational - Final results
Grace McDonald1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Muth1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lia Pak1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Logan Ledman1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Corina Occhiato2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Hillmann2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Celia Meagher3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Erin Gunn3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
James Muth3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annie Frank4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elias Lawler5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Izzy Charlton5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Teagan Watkins5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Farmington High School Invitational - Novice Final results
Brekken Modory1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Ellie Hall-Holt1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Julian Brunnelle1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ada Gabert Nicholson2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Julia Gates2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Lydia Buckmeier2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Robyn Giza2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Sylvi Hanson2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Avery Watkins3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Keara Cooney3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Elinor Upham4Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Nadia Kuxhausen Ralph4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Marika Matney5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Saxon Egge6Storytelling (STY)Novice
John Marshall Supreme Speech Invitational - Final results
Annie Frank1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Hillmann1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace McDonald1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Logan Ledman1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
James Muth2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Meadow Vrtis2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brekken Modory3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Lia Pak3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Celia Meagher5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Muth5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jeanette Pelletier5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Maggie Huang6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy