Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Perham
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Underwood Lions Junior High142
1MSHSL Sub-Section 22A Speech Tournament178
1Perham Tournament172
2Battle Lake Lions Invitational77
2MSHSL Section 6A64
2Perham Junior Jacket Classic92
32nd Annual Tigers, Bears & Speech, Oh My!12.536
4Fergus Falls Otter Risers Kiwanis Jr. High Invitational50
4Underwood Lions Invitation86
5Park Rapids Junior High Tournament30
5DGFHS Tournament46
14Otter Orations5

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
2nd Annual Tigers, Bears & Speech, Oh My! - Final results
Andrew Jacobson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jack Anderson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lauren Schreader1Prose Interpretation (Pro)Varsity
Olivia McNair1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mattea Steeke2Informative (Info)Varsity
Dannika George3Prose Interpretation (Pro)Varsity
Ethan Siira and Titus Mycke3Duo Interp (DUO)Varsity
Kaylee Baumgart3Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anya Roe4Prose Interpretation (Pro)Varsity
Coltan Myers4Humor Interp (HI)Varsity
Crisavy Seeman4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emily Welte4Poetry Interpretation (Poet)Varsity
Lizzie Sazama4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Paige Rourke4Informative (Info)Varsity
Brynn Greisen5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Fallon Lowell5Poetry Interpretation (Poet)Varsity
Justin Hoffman5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lizzie Dale6Prose Interpretation (Pro)Varsity
Lily AakreFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Megan PettowFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aniya Siira and Crisavy SeemanFin.Duo Interp (DUO)Varsity
Jaxon BainFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Luke WunderlichFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Paige JohnsonFin.Drama Interp (DI)Varsity
Josh KalinaFin.Humor Interp (HI)Varsity
Haven RothFin.Humor Interp (HI)Varsity
Addison LowellFin.Prose Interpretation (Pro)Varsity
Battle Lake Lions Invitational - Final results
Grace Kalina1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mattea Steeke2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emily Welte3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jack Anderson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katherine Ternus3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lily Aakre3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Paige Rourke3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Andrew Jacobson4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ethan Siira and Titus Mycke4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kaylee Baumgart4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Justin Hoffman5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kira Johnson5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Olivia McNair5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brooke Germain6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brynn Greisen6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Crisavy Seeman6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Abby Fisette and Catalina RamirezFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Haven RothFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Katherine TernusFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Josh KalinaFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lauren SchreaderFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sadie ShippeeFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Dannika GeorgeFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Fallon LowellFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lizzie DaleFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anya RoeFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Coltan Myers and Luke WunderlichFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Coltan MyersFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emily WelteFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Addison LowellFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Megan PettowFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Saile GuajardoFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maren ChapmanFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Addison LowellFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emily KirchenwitzFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Madeleine LambFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Roman GuajardoFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aniya Siira and Crisavy SeemanFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Dakota PerryFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
DGFHS Tournament - Final results
Andrew Jacobson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Olivia McNair2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ethan Siira and Titus Mycke3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lauren Schreader6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Fergus Falls Otter Risers Kiwanis Jr. High Invitational - Final results
Brynn Greisen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Middle
Sadie Shippee3Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Anya Roe5Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Lily Aakre5Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Lizzie Dale6Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Mattea Steeke6Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Meghan Reed6Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Reid Starzl6Storytelling (STY)Middle
Maren ChapmanFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Clara TangenFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Josh KalinaFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Addison LowellFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Emily WelteFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Paige JohnsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Fallon LowellFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Madeleine LambFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Haven RothFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
MSHSL Section 6A - Final results
Andrew Jacobson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ethan Siira and Titus Mycke2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Kalina2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brooke Germain3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jack Anderson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Olivia McNair3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brynn Greisen4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kaylee Baumgart4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lauren Schreader4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Mattea Steeke5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Katherine Ternus6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Megan Pettow6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL Sub-Section 22A Speech Tournament - Final results
Andrew Jacobson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ethan Siira and Titus Mycke1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Olivia McNair1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Abby Fisette and Catalina Ramirez2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brooke Germain2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brynn Greisen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Coltan Myers2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace Kalina2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jack Anderson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lizzie Dale2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Megan Pettow2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Clara Tangen3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Crisavy Seeman3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Katherine Ternus3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kaylee Baumgart3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lily Aakre3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emily Kirchenwitz4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emily Welte4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lauren Schreader4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lizzie Sazama4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Paige Rourke4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Saile Guajardo4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anya Roe5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Dakota Perry5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Fallon Lowell5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kya Olstad5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mattea Steeke5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Josh Kalina6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maren Chapman6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Reid Starzl6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Addison LowellFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sadie ShippeeFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Dannika GeorgeFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Haven RothFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jaxon BainFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madeleine LambFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Paige JohnsonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Roman GuajardoFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Otter Orations - Final results
Paige Rourke6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mattea SteekeFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rory SauerFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Abby Fisette and Catilina RamirezFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Otter Orations - Next-in Final results
Brooke Germain1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dakota Perry1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aniya Siira and Crisavy Seeman4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emily Kirchenwitz6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Clara TangenFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Park Rapids Junior High Tournament - Final results
Mattea Steeke1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Brynn Greisen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Emily Welte2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Anya Roe3Prose Interpretation (PRO)Novice
Jaxon Bain3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Fallon Lowell5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Sadie Shippee5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Clara Tangen6Prose Interpretation (PRO)Novice
Myra King6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Pequot Lakes Early Bird Tournament - Final results
Andrew Jacobson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Olivia McNair2Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Brooke Germain5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jack Anderson6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Perham Junior Jacket Classic - Final results
Brynn Greisen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Clara Tangen1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lily Aakre1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lily Aakre1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mattea Steeke1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abby Fisette and Catalina Ramirez3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emily Kirchenwitz3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emily Welte3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emily Welte3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Fallon Lowell3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jaxon Bain3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sadie Shippee3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Josh Kalina4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lizzie Dale4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Madeleine Lamb4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maren Chapman4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Reid Starzl4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Fallon Lowell5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Haven Roth5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kya Olstad5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Paige Johnson5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Addison Lowell6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maren Chapman and Sadie Shippee6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Perham Tournament - Final results
Jack Anderson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaylee Baumgart1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Megan Pettow1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia McNair1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Andrew Jacobson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Brooke Germain2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mattea Steeke2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Coltan Myers3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ethan Siira and Titus Mycke3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Kalina3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lauren Schreader4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lizzie Sazama4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Paige Rourke4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brynn Greisen5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Clara Tangen5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emily Welte5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Coltan Myers and Luke Wunderlich6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emily Welte6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Justin Hoffman6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katherine Ternus6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kira Johnson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lily Aakre6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Addison LowellFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lizzie DaleFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Saile GuajardoFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Olivia McNair5Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Underwood Lions Invitation - Final results
Ethan Siira and Titus Mycke2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brooke Germain4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brynn Greisen4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Kalina4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Coltan Myers5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kaylee Baumgart5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kira Johnson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jack AndersonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitation - Next-in Final results
Andrew Jacobson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lily Aakre1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lizzie Sazama1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Kirchenwitz2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Justin Hoffman2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Reid Starzl3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Paige Rourke4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sadie Shippee4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Coltan Myers and Luke Wunderlich5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Katherine Ternus5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aniya Siira and Crisavy Seeman6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Dakota Perry6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jaxon Bain6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kya Olstad6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Underwood Lions Junior High - Final results
Anya Roe1Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Lily Aakre1Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Mattea Steeke1Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Sadie Shippee1Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Brynn Greisen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Middle
Emily Welte2Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Haven Roth2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Jaxon Bain2Discussion (DIS)Middle
Clara Tangen3Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Josh Kalina3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Kya Olstad3Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Madeleine Lamb3Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Meghan Reed3Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Paige Johnson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Reid Starzl3Storytelling (STY)Middle
Bailey Herness5Storytelling (STY)Middle

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!