Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Crookston Pirate JV Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shaylyn TaylorHawley
2Dana ConleyFisher High School
3Kris RasmussenHawley

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michelle Van Bavel Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Paige SimmonsDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3A. RebrovichDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Oliva BoydDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Avery SannesFosston/Bagley Speech Team
6Olivia AndersonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pernilla Petersen and Sophie HunterDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Gracie Eilertson and Natalie Van DykeDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Ellie McCoy and Kenadi ScheideckerDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Chandler Gray and Ollie JesmeDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Lydia Boutain and Zoey KjolbergDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie AndersenDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Autumn HoughtalingRed Lake County
3Madeline NielsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Alexis BailieFosston/Bagley Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian Kronbeck Hawley
2George FrenchCrookston

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zara BaigCrookston
2Ellie McCoyDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Braydan MantsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4George FrenchCrookston
5Carlitha WilderDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Jocelyn MidboeCrookston
Fin.Max JohnsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
Fin.Lilly HansonRed Lake County
Fin.Luci SvendsenRed Lake County
Fin.Jenna HrubyFosston/Bagley Speech Team
Fin.Mykayla PetersonRed Lake County
Fin.Elizabeth HelgesonCrookston
Fin.McKenzie FinstromDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Jacob FosterDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven Sellin Hawley
2Alyssa OswaldDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Ed LuckowCrookston
4Elizabeth MarzahlHawley
5Jenna AakreDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Samantha RezacCrookston

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oliva BoydDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Brayden JohnsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Isaac WandrieCrookston

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marissa JohnDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Skylar SpessardDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Isabella OwensWarren-Alvarado-Oslo
4Hazel AndersonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie AndersenDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Grace OtteDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Nuran HajipouriDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Addie EhrichsDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Madelyn YdeRed Lake County
6Juliana ArmentroutRed Lake County
Fin.Hayden StulzDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Genevive RueFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Cheyenne SpitzerDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Bree WardDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Crookston Pirate JV Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy