Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Fosston/Bagley Speech Team
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3MSHSL Sub-Section 29A Tournament34
4Crookston Pirate JV Tournament6
5Plummer Lions Invitational18
5Drakes Speech Challenge31

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Next-in Final results
Kayla Zitzow1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Merit Final results
Olivia Landsverk1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Genevive Rue6Story (Story)Varsity
Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet - Final results
Alexis Bailey5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Max Johnson5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Avery SannesFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Jenna HrubyFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
CAMERON MANECKEFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Crookston Pirate JV Tournament - Final results
Genevive Rue1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Alexis Bailie4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Avery Sannes5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Max JohnsonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Jenna HrubyFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Drakes Speech Challenge - Final results
Olivia Landsverk1Drama (DI)Varsity
Genevive Rue3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Gunnar Nelson3Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Annika Landsverk and Evelyn Dryburgh5Duo (DUO)Varsity
Max Johnson5Humor (HI)Varsity
Avery Sannes6Drama (DI)Varsity
MSHSL Section 8A Tournament - Final results
Genevive Rue6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Gunnar Nelson6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Annika LandsverkFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
MSHSL Sub-Section 29A Tournament - Final results
Annika Landsverk3Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Genevive Rue3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
GUNNER NELSON3Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kayla Zitzow3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Olivia Landsverk3Drama (DI)Varsity
Alexis Bailie4Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Avery Sannes4Drama (DI)Varsity
KAITLIN MUNTER4Informative (INF)Varsity
KATIE LEE4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Max Johnson5Humor (HI)Varsity
Jenna HrubyFin.Humor (HI)Varsity
Park Rapids Junior High Tournament - Final results
Genevive Rue2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Avery Sannes4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Max Johnson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Plummer Lions Invitational - Final results
GUNNER NELSON2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Olivia Landsverk2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexis Bailey4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Avery Sannes5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kayla Zitzow5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Max Johnson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy