Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Wausa Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

JV Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaden Polt and Riley WagnerOsmond
2Aundrea Huber and Madisyn HammPierce
3Kiera Moody and Makenna GuentherNiobrara
4Cassie Altwine and Jada SchmidtCrofton
5Emma Vortherms and Mallory NielsenCreighton
6Bree Eisenhauer and Brooklyn EisenhauerBloomfield

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

JV Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trey McQuayWausa
2Jailynn StoryWausa
3Bennet SieversHartington-Newcastle
4Nate StevensCrofton
5Emma KingPlainview
6Zach PricePierce
Fin.Jozlyn AndersonPlainview

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

JV Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin GuentherCrofton
2Shawn ZellmerPierce
3Emelie JohnsonBloomfield
4Andrew HunhoffBloomfield
5Jonathan DodgeWynot

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

JV Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ali LundbergWausa
2Abrielle NelsonWausa
3Kenzie vonRentzellOsmond
4Brittani GutzPlainview
5Jeremiah KaupWest Holt
6Christen CurtisCreighton

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cole Story, Darla Nelson, Emily Kleinschmit , Leah Bloomquist and Trey McQuayWausa
2Alexis Bartling, Coltin Vargas, Ethan Uhlir, Gunner Vargas and Michaela RavenkampVerdigre
3Caid McCart, Cash Gardner, Hayden Davies and Luke OlsonWest Holt
4Brittani Gutz, Derek Rix, Emma King, Heather Pendergast and Jozlyn AndersonPlainview
5Brooklyn Fiscus, Cassie Altwine, Jada Schmidt, Karley Schieffer and Madalynne de ShazerCrofton
6Anna Tyler, Averi Diedrichsen, Christen Curtis, Maycee Zimmerer and Olivia DartmanCreighton

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kenzie MoselPlainview
2Caid McCartWest Holt
3Cory Schumacher Wausa
4Kaden PoltOsmond
5Rowdy HeggeCrofton
6Anna TylerCreighton

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leah ReichleHartington-Newcastle
2Alexa Wamberg Wausa
3Zach PricePierce
4Karley SchiefferCrofton
5Will FehringerBloomfield
6Delayne SudbeckHartington-Newcastle

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hailey SeagrenWausa
2Tyler BaueWausa
3Sabrina KaiserCrofton
4Emma VorthermsCreighton
5Keanna KorthHartington-Newcastle
6Alle KoehlerPierce

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

JV Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin GuentherCrofton
2Erin MeisenheimerHartington-Newcastle
3Katie VogtPierce
4Luke OlsonWest Holt
5Emily Woockman Wausa
6Kamryn PekarekWausa

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob Wieseler and Nathaniel WieselerWynot
2Gabriel Potts and Kaylee KochCrofton
3Abbe Morten and Belle HarmsHartington-Newcastle
4Halle Ross and Kiley BiermanPierce
5Kenzie Mosel and Kylie MoselPlainview
6Anthony Vakoc and Blake BartlingVerdigre

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam HarmsHartington-Newcastle
2Tyler JanssenCrofton
3Dylan DelkaPierce
4Kaitlyn Kumm Wausa
5Colton GieselmanBloomfield
6Emilia GoetschPierce

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian JohnsonCreighton
2Diandra PoltOsmond
3Will Hagge Wausa
4Mark VenteicherPierce
5Caydan RetzlaffPierce
6Kelsey SchiefferCrofton

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Destiny FoxWausa
2Taylor SchiefferCrofton
3Jocelyn HamiltonWest Holt
4Lindee WentworthWest Holt
5Ashtyn FritzCreighton
6Klarissa NorrisPierce

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abbe Morten, Autumn Lammers, Dylan Dendinger, Sam Harms and Shaye MortenHartington-Newcastle
2Connor Dahl, Gabriel Potts, Hannah Van Heek, Kaylee Koch and Tyler JanssenCrofton
3Destiny Fox, Elizabeth Johnson, Isabelle Vanness , Ruth Johnson and Tyler BaueWausa
4Dylan Delka, Janae Arens, Katrina Meier, Macie Timm and Mark VenteicherPierce
5Allie Dahl, Connor Arens, Quinn Schieffer, Roy Knapp and Thomas HoneywellCrofton
6Garrett Lange, Michaela Lange, Owen Sudbeck, Peyton Wieseler and Trystan HeimesWynot

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janae ArensPierce
2Shaye MortenHartington-Newcastle
3Abby SwansonNiobrara
4Maiya BaumannPierce
5Tyson JunckRandolph
6Carson BarneyWausa

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephanie ShakespaereVerdigre
2Sydney EricksonPierce
3Abygail StreffPierce
4Taylor ArensCrofton
5Ann Woockman Wausa
6Brianna HoppingHartington-Newcastle

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Halle RossPierce
2Becca KmentPlainview
3Summer KeyNiobrara
4Elizabeth HarrisPierce
5Brooke KummWausa
6Jace HofererCreighton

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna HoppingHartington-Newcastle
2Brian JohnsonCreighton
3Will Hagge Wausa
4Hailey AblerPierce
5Tanner KuperPierce
6Shelby WhitePierce

Click here to return to the main Wausa Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy