Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Minneota Viking Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew DulasPipestone Area
2Tristan XiongTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Cecilia RabaeyMinneota
4Cameron WesselsLuverne
5Solveig ToftelandLuverne
6Alexis StarnesWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rylan BehnkeMurray County Central
2Alexa ChesleyLuverne
3Madelynn SchumacherTracy-Milroy-Balaton
4Theodore StewartWorthington High School
5Melanie RittenhouseLuverne
6Jack JohnsonWorthington High School

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chandra MouaTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Levi YangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Grace PingeonRiver Valley
4Ali RosTracy-Milroy-Balaton
5Domonique McPhailKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6Elizabeth WigginsWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenden Kimpe and Jacob HaenMinneota
2Ali Ros and Angelique WoodrichTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Dajza Gilmore and Madison WitteRTR
4Chandra Moua and Levi YangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
5Arianna VanMeveren and Hannah KruseAdrian
6Amy Vang and Dulce ReyesTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariel CastanedaWorthington High School
2Nicole HooglandLuverne
3Emily AshburnKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4Alyssa BoyntonMurray County Central
5Destiny MatthiesenLuverne
6Brittany BrebergMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chance TunnissenLuverne
2Shane BerningLuverne
3Mason JohnsonMurray County Central
4Brenden KimpeMinneota
5Parker CarbonneauLuverne
6Joe VoitMinneota

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan BusmanMurray County Central
2Cynthia SouksavathWorthington High School
3Emma LipinskiMinneota
4Olivia LapthornPipestone Area
5Caleb HarperRTR
6Jori StrasserPipestone Area

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah DunnRiver Valley
2Luke ThorsonLuverne
3Seno ChanthalangsyLuverne
4Aaron RojasAdrian
5Gunnar OldreLuverne
6Jacob HaenMinneota

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sean DilleyMinneota
2Rachel EngelsMinneota
3Sabdi BravoAdrian
4New BuWorthington High School
5Annaka HookTracy-Milroy-Balaton
6Caitlyn DevereauxTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elijah KirschsteinRiver Valley
2Lindsey RoemelingLuverne
3Alyssa EngelsMinneota
4Jayda CastawayAdrian
5KaShoua VangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
6Dayne BoseMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley NoerenbergWorthington High School
2Maritza BeltranAdrian
3Samara NordbyWorthington High School
4Taryn BedowRTR
5Kendall KellyRiver Valley
6Adriana GonzalezLuverne

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angelique WoodrichTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Sage VerSteegLuverne
3Sara KnipsAdrian
4Anna ReinerRiver Valley
5Christipher LeeWorthington High School
6Nedoh GyiWorthington High School

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josie HarmsMurray County Central
2Cale EngelkesMurray County Central
3Xavier CarbonneauLuverne
4Jonah LouwagieLuverne
5Ethan PriceWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
6Brealyn DammMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main Minneota Viking Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy