Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Murray County Central
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 1171
2Trojan Tournament72
2Luverne Jr. High Invitational46
3SMSU High School Speech Invitational59
3MSHSL Section 3A Tournament33
4Minneota Viking Invitational33

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Luverne Cardinal Speech Tournament - Final results
Josie Harms1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Cale Engelkes2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Vanessa Dahlgren4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brailynn Breberg5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Mason Johnson5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alyssa Boynton6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sam Larson6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Luverne Jr. High Invitational - Final results
Brailynn Breberg1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Symone Harms1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brealyn Damm2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ryanna Schreier2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Wyatt Biren2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Bridgette Herrig3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hannah Herrig3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lindsey Hause3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alyssa Boerboom and Mary Lou McNab4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Dawson Blankenship5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tate Tromblay5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amanda Overgaauw and Ashley OvergaauwFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Carlye LarsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lauren StoelFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Abdiel CastilloFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ranissa BeermanFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Briana EngelkesFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Danica BehnkeFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sinai CastilloFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ashton KalasFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Minneota Viking Invitational - Final results
Josie Harms1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Megan Busman1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rylan Behnke1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cale Engelkes2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mason Johnson3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alyssa Boynton4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brealyn Damm6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brittany Breberg6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dayne Bose6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL 3A Sub-Section 11 - Final results
Megan Busman1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alyssa Boynton2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cale Engelkes2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dawson Blankenship2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Mason Johnson2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rylan Behnke2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Symone Harms2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brailynn Breberg3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cole Ahlers3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jake Bleyenberg3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Josie Harms3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sam Larson3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Vanessa Herrig3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Brittany Breberg4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Michelle Zenk4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ranissa Beerman5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Carlye Larson6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Celeste Aamodt6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Miranda Van Ruler6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Pipestone Arrow Tournament - Final results
Alyssa Boynton2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cale Engelkes2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mason Johnson4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Megan Busman4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rylan Behnke4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Braelyn Damm6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
SMSU High School Speech Invitational - Final results
Alyssa Boynton1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cale Engelkes1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Josie Harms2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mason Johnson2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Megan Busman2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jack Pierson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sam Larson4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cameron Kresko5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jake Bleyenberg5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rylan Behnke5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Brealyn Damm6Storytelling (STY)Junior
Cole AhlersFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
SMSU High School Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Brittany Breberg1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tate Tromblay1Storytelling (STY)Junior
Lauren Stoel2Storytelling (STY)Junior
Miranda Van Ruler2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lindsey Hause3Great Speeches (GrSp)Junior
Michelle Zenk3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Trojan Tournament - Final results
Josie Harms1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alyssa Boynton2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cale Engelkes2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Cole Ahlers3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Megan Busman3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mason Johnson4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alyssa Boerboom and Mary Lou McNab5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Celeste Aamodt5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jack Pierson5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sam Larson5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Vanessa Dahlgren6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy