Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Bluestreak Speak - Event results

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elsie BergMesabi East High School
2Jackson PaquetteMcGregor
3Max GritzmacherEveleth-Gilbert
4Kaytee ElkinsBigfork
5Morgan JohnsHibbing
6Aubrey ZgoncChisholm HS

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kailee GrahekEveleth-Gilbert
2Samantha BarryCherry High School
3Daniel BeldenCromwell
4Abbigale ChacichHibbing
5Olivia TomczakEveleth-Gilbert

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda RigstadEveleth-Gilbert
2Dominick OlivantiVirginia
3Danika DertingerEveleth-Gilbert
4Kiri YourczekEveleth-Gilbert
5Bradley FossBigfork
6Ally FarleyMcGregor

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anabel Marotz and Joe HeagleMcGregor
2Jaden Meyer and Jenna MeyerBigfork
3Brecken Caroon and Kendric AndersonDuluth Denfeld
4Barbara Coward and Mickayla WherlandChisholm HS
5Elijah Gagnon and Nick Kallevig South Ridge
6Emily Blake and Madi BaumanMesabi East High School

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keeli GustafsonDuluth Denfeld
2Jasmine TeskeyDuluth Denfeld
3Sally NelsonHinckley Finlayson
4Cari EiblerEly High School
5Kirsten RothenbergerEveleth-Gilbert
6Savanna OliverMcGregor

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carson FordMcGregor
2Cade KlimekChisholm HS
3Zachary QuirkChisholm HS

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quinn MuhichEveleth-Gilbert
2Carissa MudrakDuluth Marshall School
3Logan WeisingerNortheast Range Speech Team
4Amara CareyEveleth-Gilbert
5Cam PetersonEveleth-Gilbert
6Kilen KlimekChisholm HS

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anabel MarotzMcGregor
2Jake BradachEveleth-Gilbert
3Amanda RigstadEveleth-Gilbert
4Kathryn JacobsMcGregor
5Gianna FarinellaMcGregor
6Elijah GagnonSouth Ridge

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney KowarschCherry High School
2Ella GrimDuluth Marshall School
3Makala ColeMesabi East High School
4William CarpenterCherry High School
5Jenna BinaHinckley Finlayson
6Sam GilbertDuluth Denfeld

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cade KlimekChisholm HS
2Hannah GrenewichEveleth-Gilbert
3Brennan MuhichEveleth-Gilbert
4Raif OlsonEly High School
5Gretchen Berglund-LudwigSouth Ridge
6Andres LuceroDuluth Marshall School

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Susan ChristensenDuluth Marshall School
2Aubrey ZgoncChisholm HS
3Shane SpanglerEly High School
4Jaden VonBrethorstHibbing
5Jenna MeyerBigfork
6Clara OliverMcGregor

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Barbara CowardChisholm HS
2Shaunaliese SwindaVirginia
3Phoebe MorganNortheast Range Speech Team
4Emma KariEly High School
5Kirsten RothenbergerEveleth-Gilbert
6Greta Van OrsdelEveleth-Gilbert

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexus CheccoVirginia
2Ruthie MorganNortheast Range Speech Team
3Lorelei RiggleCherry High School
4Alison TrullingerHibbing
5Taylea MartinHibbing
6Keegan FosnessSouth Ridge

Click here to return to the main Bluestreak Speak page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!