Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

STMA Knights Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer Van BeckMelrose
2Clara PedersonSt. Anthony Village High School
3Ava ChanceDeLaSalle High School
4Noah HofstedeCoon Rapids HS
5Anna Svercl HetzerAnoka
6Sana WazwazSpring Lake Park
Fin.Faith PotterBecker HS

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie WuolletArmstrong High School
2Kian Sia SuSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Samuel MishlerDeLaSalle High School
4Carson DeSotel Rogers
5Katrina ThinesenDassel-Cokato High School
6Erica TeixeiraMaple Grove
Fin.Anick MandalWayzata

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aurora SchossowPrinceton
2Brooke HollowayAnoka
3Ethan LangemoDassel-Cokato High School
4Jacob HoeschenSauk Rapids Rice
5Vanessa PungMelrose
6Audrey MickelsonDuluth Denfeld
Fin.Bella PettitBecker HS

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jamie Dailey and Lily BergmanAnoka
2Anna Krieger and Nina BreherAcademy of Holy Angels
3Kayla Hartman and Reece WrightAnnandale
4Alex Chun and Ruby BriscoMaple Grove
5Carly Geissler and Hannah PentillaAnoka
6Brynn Jasicki and Claire KirschtRogers
Fin.Brooke Eibensteiner and Hannah HackenmuellerSartell

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara CronkDassel-Cokato High School
2Kailee JohnsonDassel-Cokato High School
3Erika DoetkottMelrose
4Keeli GustafsonDuluth Denfeld
5Maddy BenidtSt. Anthony Village High School
6Jasmine TeskeyDuluth Denfeld
Fin.Saranya PutrevuMaple Grove

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cobin SzymanskiSt. Michael-Albertville
2Sophia HeWayzata
3Jonah MartinezSt. Anthony Village High School
4Nadrat AmosArmstrong High School
5Ashvin PidapartiMaple Grove
6Austin CherkasSt. Michael-Albertville
Fin.Bryan EricsonAnoka

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nitya DanduWayzata
2Ananya ShahWayzata
3Alissa BidwellAnnandale
4Shreya RamWayzata
5Thor AndersonSartell
6Ryan DavisSt. Michael-Albertville
Fin.Olma TadesseSt. Anthony Village High School

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenna LeuthardAnnandale
2Celine SchoeneckerSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Noah HofstedeCoon Rapids HS
4Jake PundsackMelrose
5Laurel RolfsMaple Grove
6Jubal NelsonDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Sara CronkDassel-Cokato High School

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Helen RadovicArmstrong High School
2Callie SchaeferMelrose
3Jennifer HoltMaple Grove
4Kevin JacobsonMaple Grove
5Maggie WuolletArmstrong High School
6Cobin SzymanskiSt. Michael-Albertville
Fin.Samantha JuilfsPrinceton

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel DuMaple Grove
2Isaiah WeberSt. Michael-Albertville
3Abby OldhamWayzata
4Elizabeth HamakSt. Cloud Cathedral
5Emma SaiceSt. Francis
6Jenalyn OstendorfSauk Rapids Rice
Fin.Clare DvoracekSt. Cloud Cathedral

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaitri JoshiWayzata
2Ananya ShahWayzata
3Charlotte RolfsMaple Grove
4Shreya RamWayzata
5Samantha NewstromWayzata
6Grace MatsonAnoka
Fin.Shreya ChandaWayzata

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anjali BalakrishnanMaple Grove
2Clio JohnsonChisago Lakes
3Emily BuiMaple Grove
4Reece WenholzSpring Lake Park
5Miracle MooreDuluth Denfeld
6Marissa SeurerPrinceton
Fin.Kate DysartAcademy of Holy Angels

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex VimonkhonSt. Michael-Albertville
2Kailee JohnsonDassel-Cokato High School
3Jaitri JoshiWayzata
4Brendan PotterBecker HS
5Annabel AliMaple Grove
6Kate OstaffeMaple Grove
Fin.April SaysithiSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick LivingstonSt. Michael-Albertville
2Shreya GolakotiMaple Grove
3Ruby BriscoMaple Grove
4Isaiah WeberSt. Michael-Albertville
5Cassie JurgensonHutchinson
6Emma O'ConnellChisago Lakes
Fin.Lauren FrankAcademy of Holy Angels

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nabiha AminWayzata
2Ellie BotzSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Lydia WhiteSt. Anthony Village High School
4Danyan BlazekSt. Michael-Albertville
5Alyssa RossCoon Rapids HS
6Audrey WeckwerthDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Joshua EngelkesSartell

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy