Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Wayzata
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1STMA Knights Invitational126
1The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here1111
2MSHSL Section 5AA Speech Tournament55
3Maple Grove Crimson Invitational210
3Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 201849
4Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament54
814th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational188

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Final results
Amiya Kokate1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ananya Shah1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nitya Dandu3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rashmita Gandhe5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Simran Chugani6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Karan MulayFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nabiha AminFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Sandy Nagarajan3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Leenah Abojaib5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Sanjali Subash5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Prem GanesanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Shriya BharadwajFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jaitri Joshi2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shreya Ram3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Larson4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Simran Chugani4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Parker Ayotte6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Safa Ali6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nitya DanduFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Merit Final results
Aashna Sheth2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ananya Shah2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
48th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Ananya Shah1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amiya Kokate2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jaitri Joshi3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nitya Dandu5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rashmita Gandhe5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
48th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Ananya Shah1Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amiya Kokate3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Final results
Amiya Kokate1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nabiha Amin1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sagal Daad1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Simran Chugani1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alisha Zhu2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Areej Khan2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Miah Sandvik2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Josh Schectman3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alisha Zhu4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Annie Zheng5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Rashmita Gandhe5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Safa Ali5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Simran Chugani5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aditi Patil6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sanjali SubashFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Next-in Final results
Amiya Kokate1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shriya Bharadwaj2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sydni McCracken2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Rashmita Gandhe4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sanjana Muralidhara4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Adrika Dasgupta5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sandy Nagarajan5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Prem Ganesan6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
MSHSL Section 5AA Speech Tournament - Final results
Amiya Kokate1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shreya Ram1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Simran Chugani1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jaitri Joshi2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nabiha Amin2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rashmita Gandhe2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shreya Chanda2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ananya Shah3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nitya Dandu3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aarohi Shah4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Miah Sandvik4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sophia He5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alisha Zhu6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Aarohi Shah1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Samantha Newstrom2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nabiha Amin3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sanjana Muralidhara3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Drashti Waghani5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aditi Patil6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Divya Periakaruppan6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Larson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jaitri Joshi6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Miah Sandvik6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sagal Daad6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alisha ZhuFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shreya ChandaFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Simran Chugani1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Simran Chugani1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Julia Soczynski2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sydni McCracken2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Areej Khan3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Haniah Saleem3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jaitri Joshi3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aashna Sheth5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Annie Zheng6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Shreya Ram2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amiya Kokate3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Ananya Shah3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ananya Shah3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sanjana Muralidhara3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Simran Chugani4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Annie Zheng6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Rashmita Gandhe6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Miah SandvikFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Final results
Ananya Shah1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ananya Shah2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sophia He2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aditi Patil3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jaitri Joshi4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Aarohi Shah5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amiya Kokate5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rashmita Gandhe6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Reid Funderburk6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Simran ChuganiFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Next-in Final results
Shreya Chanda1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Simran Chugani1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Faizaan Amanat2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sanjana Muralidhara2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nitya Dandu3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sydni McCracken3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anick Mandal5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Inseong Hong5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Julia Soczynski5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alisha Zhu6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Areej Khan6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sagal Daad6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amal AadenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mina ZhangFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Amiya Kokate2Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Ananya Shah3Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Simran Chugani6Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Faizaan AmanatFin.Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Rashmita GandheFin.Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Jaitri Joshi4Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Jaitri Joshi1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nabiha Amin1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nitya Dandu1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ananya Shah2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ananya Shah2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sophia He2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Abby Oldham3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jaitri Joshi3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Shreya Ram4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shreya Ram4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Samantha Newstrom5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anick MandalFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shreya ChandaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Amiya Kokate1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brinda Prothia1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Larson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Simran Chugani1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aarohi Shah2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Areej Khan2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Divya Periakaruppan3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Julia Soczynski3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nitya Dandu3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aryan Anand4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Adrika Dasgupta5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Simran Chugani5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Safa Ali6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Caleb ProstFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shriya BharadwajFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Merit Final results
Aditi Patil2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Amiya Kokate2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mimi Wang3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Marie Harries4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Guari Sharma5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Reid Funderburk5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Haniah Saleem1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jaitri Joshi2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Saee Patil2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Simran Chugani2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ananya Shah3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ananya Shah3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Annie Zheng3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sanjana Muralidhara3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sophia He3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nitya Dandu4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rashmita Gandhe4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aditi Patil5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Julia Soczynski5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Simran Chugani5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aryan Shah6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Grace Larson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lucy Moe6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Miah Sandvik6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Saahil Sharma6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shreya Ram6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Faizaan AmanatFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sagal DaadFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Trinity Fritz LawrenceFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Abby Oldham1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Prem Ganesan1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Sandy Nagarajan1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Caleb Prost2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Inseong Hong2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Marie Harries2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Sarayu Patturi2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Mina Zhang3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Sanjali Subash3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Abby Victor4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Jolina Sta Romana4Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Smarika Jayadev4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Sophia Fries4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Vaidehi Devulapalli4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Zaynab Somani4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Aryan Anand5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Matthew Du6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Snigdha Pakala6Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Leenah AbojaibFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
The Royal Kickoff - Final results
Simran Chugani1Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ananya Shah4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ananya Shah5Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
The Royal Kickoff - Next-in Final results
Jaitri Joshi2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aarohi Shah5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Simran Chugani5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy