Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Event results

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan Carlson and Skyler GubbelsNorfolk Senior H.S.
2Lucy Tu and Pranay MathurMillard North
3Ben Czapla and Tyler WalvoordLincoln Southwest
4Thomas Wang and William NervigMillard North
5Elizabeth Barnard and Sara AvilaPius X
6Ellen Dexter and Matthew JacksonRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colton AriasRaymond Central
2Sammy BurchellLincoln East
3Lucy TuMillard North
4Ben LawsLincoln East
5Cassie Hallgren Millard West
6Pranav TadikondaMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clinton LoweNorris High School
2Daniel FuMillard North
3Rahul GudaMillard North
4Brandon UnverferthRaymond Central
5Reed HoferMillard West
6Dhruv SinghMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren RezacMillard West
2Brandon UnverferthRaymond Central
3Reed HoferMillard West
4Erin BenalPius X
5Ian MaltasLincoln Southwest
6Ellie WoodyLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex SuhMillard North
2Amanda DickersonMillard West
3Vaishnavi MenonMillard North
4Aaryan NaikMillard West
5Oliver Borchers-WilliamsNebraska City High School
6Alec FerrisLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth Barnard, Erin Benal, Parker Dodson and Sara AvilaPius X
2Anika Kotaru, Anish Renukunta, George Varghese, Pratik Chaduvula and Vaishnavi MenonMillard North
3Elaina Franzen, Madeline Levenhagen, Madison VanWyngarden and Trevi RayElkhorn
4Darian Draft, Hannah Kost, Jaeden Starling and Preciosa OchoaBellevue West

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben CzaplaLincoln Southwest
2Noah FordMillard North
3William NervigMillard North
4Tatum JohnsonLincoln Southwest
5Adam KesterNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Lucy TuMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke WilczewskiMillard North
2Pierce YatesLincoln East
3Katherine SchmitLincoln East
4Marissa CarrNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Adison CassityNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Diana ElizaldeMarian

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke WilczewskiMillard North
2Kameron HeimesLincoln Southwest
3Zoey MoserLincoln Southwest
4Joanna BaiMillard West
5Alyssa RihaPlatteview High School
6Brandon CollinsMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah FordMillard North
2Amanda DickersonMillard West
3Dejan ShakyaMillard North
4Zoe KeeseLincoln East
5Ellie WoodyLincoln East
6Brandon UnverferthRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda DickersonMillard West
2Emma JewellLincoln East
3Kameron HeimesLincoln Southwest
4Ian MaltasLincoln Southwest
5Kate MillingtonNorris High School
6Joanna BaiMillard West

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy