Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ranen MiaoMillburn High School
2Roopa IrakamWHRHS Speech and Debate Club
3Anusha KejriwalMillburn High School
4Lais SantosMillburn High School
5Theodora ZeibekisStrath Haven High School
6Andy UsecheBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Chloe GongStrath Haven High School
Fin.Ryan TianStrath Haven High School
Fin.Nabhay PrashadBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Zach UddinMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Libah FarooqiRidge High School
2Shreya NuliBridgewater Raritan
3Kiara MoonMontville Twp. HS
4Mariam MohsinMontville Twp. HS
5Neha BhallaBridgewater Raritan
6Sarah SamdaniMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlyn DempseyRandolph High School
2Allen WangRidge High School
3Zawadi KabazimyaCentral High School
4Sanjana MenonBridgewater Raritan
5Addy FahmCentral High School
6Allison WeissMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fatoumata Amar and Zawadi KabazimyaCentral High School
2Anjini Mathur and Kyle WatkinsRidge High School
3Camille Furst and Siddarth SasaneRidge High School
4Emma Reilly and Rajvi ShahRidge High School
5Isiah Briggs and Tatiana WemusaCentral High School
6Divya Krishnan and Juliet NoltRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Raj KoshalBridgewater Raritan
2Christine SunMontville Twp. HS
3James GaoRidge High School
4Deepa IrakamWHRHS Speech and Debate Club
5Jenny SunMontville Twp. HS
6Avereen ChahalMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle WatkinsRidge High School
2Katherine HuRandolph High School
3John TondoraRidge High School
4Mira AminBridgewater Raritan
5Nick CaseyRidge High School
6Jeremy TuckmanMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Areej QadeerBridgewater Raritan
2Charlize ChenRidge High School
3Varun GongireddyRidge High School
4Brendan DohertyStrath Haven High School
5Daniel LeeMontville Twp. HS
6Anna GiacaloneDavid Brearley High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Improvisational Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1siddarth sridharBridgewater Raritan
2Allen WangRidge High School
3Caroline LidzRidge High School
4John TondoraRidge High School
5Summer WrennDavid Brearley High School
6Kent HairstonRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christine SunMontville Twp. HS
2Sydney FoxMillburn High School
3Jenny SunMontville Twp. HS
4Kiara MoonMontville Twp. HS
5Caroline LidzRidge High School
6Cameran KoMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

JV Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily Barnett and Tim Van BloemGlen Ridge High School
2Allison Wu and Dylan ParkRandolph High School
3Liana Hess and Zoe AffronBlair Academy
4Akshay Minocha and Veeank ManiarMontville Twp. HS
5Julia Yan and Katie SidebothamRandolph High School
6Elizabeth Offer and lucas hawkinsSummit High School
Fin.Rohan Shah and Sai PamulaMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Jackie Zheng and Rahul KauluntlaStrath Haven High School
Fin.Helen Cedzidlo and Saira KhanMorris Knolls High School
Fin.Aditya Pradeep and vaishak KrishnaBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Jessica Gulati and Sanah SinghMillburn High School
Fin.David Yuen and Yulia KuzniarSummit High School
Fin.Fred Schmitt and Olivia StrikowskyGlen Ridge High School
Fin.Alex McConnell and Derek ZhouMillburn High School
Fin.Nashwa Jaffer and Siddarth GuptaBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Camilla Zarate and Zipporah HommelGlen Ridge High School
Fin.Allen Zhou and Varun SarabudiaBridgewater Raritan

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Levke-Sophie PeterPrinceton High School
2Nikhil GaneshMontville Twp. HS
3Juliana MaHill School
4Anika KathuriaBridgewater Raritan
5Nethmin LiyanageHill School
6Taryn FehelyGlen Ridge High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jiya Ghadigaonkar and navya SinhaBridgewater Raritan
2jack quinn and jeff flowlerSummit High School
3Anli Liu and Nhean BaynesMontville Twp. HS
4Orie Bolitho and Yash RoyPrinceton High School
5Aadya Chawla and Anlin KopfPrinceton High School
6Arnav Sinha and Ganesh ArunchalamMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anjini MathurRidge High School
2Sonali PaiRidge High School
3Fatoumata AmarCentral High School
4Ashley FengMontville Twp. HS
5Miah VesotskyRidge High School
6Trishna Devi RaoBridgewater Raritan

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily LiaoMontville Twp. HS
2Rahul Ramanathan Bridgewater Raritan
3Katherine HuRandolph High School
4Lena LofgrenStrath Haven High School
5tanvi bekalBridgewater Raritan
6Meenal UpadhyayMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braedyn SpeightRandolph High School
2Siddarth SasaneRidge High School
3Camille FurstRidge High School
4Vanshika BhatiaRidge High School
5Sonali PaiRidge High School
6Teddy BalestroBlair Academy

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vikram AgrawalRidge High School
2Kevin TangRidge High School
3Julia BrickfieldBridgewater Raritan
4Jerry YangRidge High School
5Daphne TangRidge High School
6Jason LamBridgewater Raritan

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Purn and Sam BrumerMontville Twp. HS
2Michael Lin and Rehan HaneefPrinceton High School
3Benjamin Xiang and shanmukha akkapeddiBridgewater Raritan
4Akanksha Chauhan and Janathan ZhaoMillburn High School
5Alan Gu and James ChenMillburn High School
6Jawad Mamun and Kruthik RavishankarRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!