Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII - Event results

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joanna BaiMillard West
2Adong AkotLincoln North Star Speech
3Sydney MooreLincoln East
4Caroline FriendDouglas County West
5Sandra LeyboldLincoln Southeast Speech
6Deanna LyonsLincoln Southeast Speech

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabby McKenna and Gwyneth SemanisinMillard West
2Caroline Friend and Ezra HareDouglas County West
3Annie Foley and Lily WeindelMarian
4Shaylee Stamp and Sydney WrightMillard West
5Kayla Berlowitz and Paige TrevarrowLincoln Southeast Speech
6Jacob Gathje and Nick AkersElkhorn Mount Michael

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paige SchettlerMillard North
2Noah FordMillard North
3Sammy BurchellLincoln East
4Lauren RezacMillard West
5Heather MooreBellevue West
6Addie CostelloMercy High School

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reed HoferMillard West
2Juliana QuattrocchiLincoln High
3JP JensenElkhorn Mount Michael
4Aaryan NaikMillard West
5Jake GarlockMillard North
6Mesoun HassanLincoln North Star Speech

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah FordMillard North
2Maggie BliceBlair
3Kaylee LahtiMarian
4Griffin PresnellLincoln Southeast Speech
5Daniel LiebsackMillard North
6Gwyneth SemanisinMillard West

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sammy BurchellLincoln East
2Reed HoferMillard West
3Noah BogerDouglas County West
4Lauren RezacMillard West
5Praveen RaoMillard North
6Jaeden StarlingBellevue West

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaryan NaikMillard West
2Amanda DickersonMillard West
3Elaine WhetstineMillard North
4Aleah MillerLincoln East
5Lahari RaminiMillard North
6Anjali PullabhotlaMillard North

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alecsis Moguilner, Cassandra Richerson, Hannah Im, Lorelei Reiman and Travis SchneiderPapillion-LaVista

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shruthi KumarMarian
2Kate KellenMarian
3Elaine WhetstineMillard North
4Mesoun HassanLincoln North Star Speech
5Shivani MudhelliMillard North
6Joanna BaiMillard West

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joanna BaiMillard West
2Amanda DickersonMillard West
3Diana ElizaldeMarian
4Sandra LeyboldLincoln Southeast Speech
5Carlie VillarLincoln East
6Lauren RezacMillard West

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order VIII page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy