|
Tournament calendar
Find the tournaments you're looking for
Jan. 1 - Mar. 27, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 01-02 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Wellington, TX |
Jan. 1 - Mar. 26, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 29-30 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Pearsalll, TX |
Mar. 1-23, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 26 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Corsicana, TX |
Mar. 12-27, 2024 |
Stutzman's BQD Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Elkhart, IN |
Mar. 18-19, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 05 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Post, TX |
Mar. 18-19, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 22 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Carthage, TX |
Mar. 18-19, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 29 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mason, TX |
Mar. 18-19, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 01-02 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
El Paso, TX |
Mar. 18-19, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 07 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Argyle, TX |
Mar. 18-19, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 16 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
TBD, TX |
Mar. 18-19, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 24 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Austin, TX |
Mar. 18-20, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 17 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Cypress, TX |
Mar. 18-19, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 22 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Mar. 19, 2024 |
CLC Speech Tournament 2024 |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Alexandria, MN |
Mar. 19, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 3AA Speech Tournament |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Cottage Grove, MN |
Mar. 19, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 15-16 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Aspermont, Texas, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 19-20 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Glen Rose, TX |
Mar. 19, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 07 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Seminole, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 21 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Bryson Texas, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 15-16 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Paris, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 01 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Stinnett, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 12 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hamilton TX, TX |
Mar. 19, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 25 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Sabine Pass, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 03-04 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Stanton, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 02 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Lubbock, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 19 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Cameron, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 27 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Karnes City Texas, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 29 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Goliad, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 15-16 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mabank, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 09 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Fort Worth, TX |
Mar. 19-20, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 08 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Midlothian, TX |
Mar. 19-21, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 16 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Cypress, TX |
Mar. 20-24, 2024 |
ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) |
Info Register |
College | Asynchronous |
Marshall, MN |
Mar. 20, 2024 |
DebateBroward North EAST #4 |
Info Register |
Elem. | In-person |
Oakland Park, FL |
Mar. 20-22, 2024 |
NSAA State Speech Championships 2024 |
|
H.S. | In-person |
NSAA, NE |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 03-04 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Vega, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 02 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Groom, TX |
Mar. 20, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 11 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mertzon, TX |
Mar. 20, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 12 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Santa Anna, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 23 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Paris, TX |
Mar. 20, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 17-18 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Centerville, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 23-24 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Carthage, TX |
Mar. 20, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 02 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
TBD, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 07 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Rankin, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 08 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Bangs, TX |
Mar. 20, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 09 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Olney, TX, TX |
Mar. 20, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 11 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Stephenville, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 05-06 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Clyde, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 16 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Waskom, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 30 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Falfurrias, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 23-24 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Burnet, TX |
Mar. 20, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 03 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
TBD, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 10 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Alvarado, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 32 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Zapata, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 04 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Abilene, TX |
Mar. 20-21, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 27 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Schertz, TX |
Mar. 21, 2024 |
Granite Ridge Conference Meet |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Albany, MN |
Mar. 21, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 5AA |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Brooklyn Park, MN |
Mar. 21, 2024 |
The Big South Conference Speech Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Worthington, MN |
Mar. 21, 2024 |
Three Rivers Conference |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Harmony, MN |
Mar. 21, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 25 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Abbott, TX |
Mar. 21, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 27-28 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Caldwell, TX |
Mar. 21, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 13 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
TBD, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 07-08 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Graham, Texas, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 12 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Paris, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 28 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hondo, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 11-12 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Frisco, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 13-14 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
TBD, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 27-28 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
La Vernia, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 13-14 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Terrell, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 15-16 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Porter, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 27-28 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Castroville, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 03 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Amarillo, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 06 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Fort Worth, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 10 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Frisco, TX |
Mar. 21-23, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 17 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mont Belvieu, TX |
Mar. 21-23, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 19 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Mar. 21, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 13-14 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 04 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Fort Worth, TX |
Mar. 21-22, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 10 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Tyler, TX |
Mar. 21-23, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 15 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Waller, TX |
Mar. 21, 2024 |
West Central Conference Speech Meet |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Morris, MN |
Mar. 22-24, 2024 |
National Speech Championship |
Info Register |
College | In-person |
Chicago, IL |
Mar. 22, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 17-18 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Brownwood, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 31 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Ingram, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 32 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Bruni, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 17-18 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Eustace, Tx, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 23-24 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Sealy, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 26 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
San Antonio, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 06 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Stephenville, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 01-02 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
El Paso, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 05 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Aledo, TX, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 09 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Carrollton, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 21 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Montgomery, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 23 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Georgetown, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 25 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Liberty Hill, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 26 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Boerne, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 29 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Portland, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 31 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Pharr, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 02 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Wollforth, TX |
Mar. 22, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 03 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
North Crowley, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 08 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Grand Prairie, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 11 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mansfield, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 12 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Waco, TX |
Mar. 22, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 19 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Katy, TX |
Mar. 22, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 21 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Magnolia, TX |
Mar. 22-23, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 31 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Edinburg, TX |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
AESD Champs |
|
Middle | In-person |
Fullerton, CA |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
AUDL Tournament - Mar. 23, 2024 (MS) |
|
Middle | In-person |
Atlanta, GA |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Big Spring High School March UIL Invitational |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Big Spring, TX |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Border West Invitational |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Wheaton, MN |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Cambridge, MN |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Cotter Speech Meet |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Winona, MN |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Crookston Speech Tournament |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Crookston, MN |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Eastern Ohio BQD National Qualifier |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Akron, OH |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Fairmont Finale |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Fairmont, MN |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
FCDI South #6 at Immokalee High School |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Immokalee, FL, FL |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Grand Rapids Speech Fest |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Grand Rapids, MN |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Melrose Speech Extravaganza (Taylor's Version) |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Melrose, MN |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Pipestone Arrow Tournament |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Pipestone, MN |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Rocky Mountain South Big Questions |
Info |
H.S. | 8x8/Jitsi Meet |
Denver, CO |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
Spartan Speech Showdown |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Rochester, MN |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
The Lac Tournament |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Fond du Lac, WI |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 19-20 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Porter, TX |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 21 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 26 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Freeport, Texas, TX |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 07-08 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Irving, TX |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 18 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Galveston, TX |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 17-18 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Bellaire, TX |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 20 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Missouri City, TX |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 25 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Austin, TX |
Mar. 23, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 28 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
San Antonio, TX |
Mar. 25-30, 2024 |
Chaos Mond4y: Last-er Chance |
Info Register |
College | Hybrid |
Offline, WWW |
Mar. 25, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 13-14 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Westbrook, Texas, TX |
Mar. 25-26, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 27-28 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Nacogdoches, TX |
Mar. 25, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 29-30 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Gonzales, TX |
Mar. 25-27, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 09-10 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hasjkell, TX |
Mar. 25, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 13-14 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Denison, TX |
Mar. 25-26, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 25-26 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Mar. 25-26, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 29-30 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
San Antonio, TX |
Mar. 25, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 31-32 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Freer, Texas, TX |
Mar. 25-26, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 32 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
TBD, TX |
Mar. 25-26, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 12 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Dallas, TX |
Mar. 25, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 32 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Brownsville, TX |
Mar. 25, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 27-28 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Schertz, TX |
Mar. 25-27, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 24 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Mar. 26, 2024 |
MSHSL Subsection 30 |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Glyndon, MN |
Mar. 26, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 05-06 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Post, TX, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 09-10 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Van Horn, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 11-12 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Santa Anna, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 03-04 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Sudan, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 11-12 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hamilton TX, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 19-20 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Centerville, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 21-22 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Carthage, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 01-02 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Lubbock, TX |
Mar. 26, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 19-20 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Teague, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 25-26 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
San Antonio, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 05-06 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Stephenville, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 21-22 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
La Grange, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 29-30 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Laredo, Texas, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 22 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Killeen, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 05 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Frisco, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 09 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Garland, TX |
Mar. 26-27, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 29 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
San Antonio, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 01-02 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Amarillo, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 05-06 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Van Horn, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 2A Bi-District 07-08 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Bangs, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 11-12 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Melissa, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 29-30 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Falfurrias, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 07-08 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Lake Dallas, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 09-10 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Alvarado, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 25-26 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Van Vleck, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 31-32 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Zapata, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 09-10 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
The Colony, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 11 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Dallas, TX |
Mar. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 06 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Flowermound, TX |
Mar. 28, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 07-08 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Post, TX, TX |
Mar. 28-29, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 22 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Gainesville, TX |
Mar. 28-29, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 13-14 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mount Pleasant, TX |
Mar. 28-29, 2024 |
UIL 4A Bi-District 03-04 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Lubbock, TX |
Mar. 28, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 20 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Mar. 28-29, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 01-02 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Wollforth, TX |
Mar. 28, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 03-04 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Fort Worth, TX |
Mar. 28-29, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 19-20 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Katy Texas, TX |
Mar. 28, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 07 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Irving, TX |
Mar. 28, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 23 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Mar. 29 - Apr. 1, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 15-16 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hallsville, TX |
Mar. 29, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 31-32 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hidalgo, TX |
Mar. 30, 2024 |
FCDI Northwest #6 at Merritt Brown Middle School |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Panama City, FL |
Apr. 1-4, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 15 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Aspermont, TX |
Apr. 1-3, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 18 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Evant, TX |
Apr. 1, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 24 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
GILMER, TX |
Apr. 1-2, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 07 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
TBD, TX |
Apr. 1-5, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 14 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Trenton, TX |
Apr. 1, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 14 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Pittsburg, TX |
Apr. 1-2, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 16 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Tatum, TX |
Apr. 1-6, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 21 Academic Contest |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Nacogdoches, TX |
Apr. 1, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 23-24 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Austin, TX |
Apr. 1, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 25-26 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
New Braunfels, TX |
Apr. 1-2, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 21-22 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Deer Park, TX |
Apr. 1-10, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 26 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Buda, TX |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
DebateBroward HS Novice AST #8 |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Ft. Lauderdale, FL |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Lindstrom, MN |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 3A Subsection A |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Windom, MN |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 4AA |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
New Brighton, MN |
Apr. 2-3, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 31-32 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
San Antonio, TX |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 12 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Eden, TX |
Apr. 2-4, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 13 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Cross Plains/Rising Star, TX |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 14 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Ira, TX |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 16 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Electra, TX |
Apr. 2-4, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 20 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Covington, TX |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 22 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Slidell, TX |
Apr. 2-3, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 02 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Clarendon, TX, TX |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 04 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Smyer, TX |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 12 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hillsboro, TX |
Apr. 2-5, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 15 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Alba, TX |
Apr. 2-4, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 17 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Moody, TX |
Apr. 2-6, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 22 Academic Contest |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Nacogdoches, TX |
Apr. 2-12, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 01 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Canyon, TX, TX |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 03 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Denver City, TX |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 06 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Tuscola, TX |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 08 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Brock, TX |
Apr. 2-9, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 12 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Grand Saline / Pittsburg, TX |
Apr. 2-4, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 13 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Winnsboro and Pittsburg, TX |
Apr. 2-10, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 15 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
White Oak, TX |
Apr. 2-4, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 17 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Grandview, TX |
Apr. 2-8, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 20 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Buffalo, TX |
Apr. 2, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 22 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Winnie, TX |
Apr. 2-6, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 09 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Fort Worth, TX |
Apr. 2-6, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 26 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
TBD, TX |
Apr. 2-8, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 31 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
CORPUS CHRISTI, TX |
Apr. 2-3, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 11-12 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Dallas, TX |
Apr. 2-12, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 03 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Canyon, TX, TX |
Apr. 2-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 06 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Fort Worth, TX |
Apr. 2-4, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 08 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Joshua, TX |
Apr. 2-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 13 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Princeton, TX |
Apr. 2-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 15 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hallsville, TX |
Apr. 2-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 23 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Pflugerville, TX |
Apr. 2-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 27 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
San Antonio, TX |
Apr. 2-3, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 05-06 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Plano, TX |
Apr. 2-3, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 29-30 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Eagle Pass, TX |
Apr. 2-9, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 06 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Plano, TX |
Apr. 2-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 14 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Spring, TX |
Apr. 2-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 19 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Fulshear, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
MSHSL Subsection 22A Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Underwood, MN |
Apr. 3-4, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 21-22 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Graham, Texas, TX |
Apr. 3-4, 2024 |
UIL 1A Bi-District 23-24 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Sulphur Springs, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 04 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Nazareth, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 05 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Jayton, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 11 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Garden City, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 19 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Huckabay, TX |
Apr. 3-11, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 01 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Canyon, TX, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 06 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Wink, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 08 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Winters, TX |
Apr. 3-8, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 09 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Archer City, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 10 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
TBD, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 11 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hico, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 18 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Axtell, TX |
Apr. 3-8, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 20 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Centerville, TX |
Apr. 3-6, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 23 Academic Contest |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Nacogdoches, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 25 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Sabine Pass, TX |
Apr. 3-5, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 28 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Victoria, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 29 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mason, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 30 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Falls City, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 02 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Slaton, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 04 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Stanton, TX |
Apr. 3-4, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 11 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Bonham, TX |
Apr. 3-8, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 27 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Poth, TX |
Apr. 3-11, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 03 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Monahans, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 06 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Graham, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 07 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Burkburnett, TX |
Apr. 3-13, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 24 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Burnet, TX |
Apr. 3-6, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 29 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Carrizo Springs, TX |
Apr. 3-4, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 17-18 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mont Belvieu, TX |
Apr. 3-4, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 30 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Roma, TX |
Apr. 3-4, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 09-10 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Tyler, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 15-16 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Cypress, TX |
Apr. 3-4, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 23-24 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Apr. 3, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 31-32 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Harlingen, TX |
Apr. 3-13, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 05 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Frisco, TX |
Apr. 3-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 13 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Conroe, TX |
Apr. 4, 2024 |
DebateBroward MAST #8 |
Info Register |
Middle | In-person |
Parkland, FL |
Apr. 4, 2024 |
MSHSL South Sub-Section 5A |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Annandale, MN |
Apr. 4, 2024 |
MSHSL Subsection 29A Speech Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Blackduck, MN |
Apr. 4, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 02 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Clarendon, Texas, TX |
Apr. 4, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 07 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Whiteface, TX |
Apr. 4, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 05 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Plains, TX |
Apr. 4, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 16 CX Contest |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Mount Pleasant, TX |
Apr. 4, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 19 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Ben Wheeler, TX |
Apr. 4-6, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 24 Academic Contest |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Nacogdoches, TX |
Apr. 4-5, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 05 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Llano, TX |
Apr. 4-6, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 26 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
San Antonio New Braunfels, TX |
Apr. 4-6, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 29 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Taft & Odem, TX |
Apr. 4-6, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 01 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
El Paso, TX |
Apr. 4, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 08 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Decatur, TX |
Apr. 4-10, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 14 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Caddo Mills, TX |
Apr. 4-5, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 16 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Athens, TX |
Apr. 4-5, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 28 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
La Vernia, TX |
Apr. 4, 2024 |
UIL 5A Bi-District 21-22 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Killeen, TX |
Apr. 4-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 01 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
El Paso, TX |
Apr. 4-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 02 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
El Paso, TX |
Apr. 4-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 22 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Belton, TX |
Apr. 4-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 01 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
El Paso, TX |
Apr. 4-13, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 09 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Rowlett High School, TX |
Apr. 4-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 12 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Waco, TX |
Apr. 4-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 25 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Round Rock, TX |
Apr. 4-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 30 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Eagle Pass, TX |
Apr. 5-8, 2024 |
American Forensic Association National Speech Tournament |
Info Register |
College | In-person |
Eau Claire, WI |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
Cardinal Call Out |
|
Middle | In-person |
Albion, NE |
Apr. 5-8, 2024 |
Carver Truman NSDA Big Q and Student Congress |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Neosho, MO |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
Creighton Prep Middle School Tournament XIII |
Info Register |
Middle | In-person |
Omaha, NE |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
Florida Oceanfront NSDA District Congress Qualifier |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 5A Subsection West |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Glenwood, MN |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 8AA |
|
H.S. | In-person |
St. Cloud, MN |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Browerville, MN |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
TDL #7 |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Tulsa, OK |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 01 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
TBD, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 03 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hartley, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 08 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Loop, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 09 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Van Horn, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 10 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Rankin, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 17 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Rochelle, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 21 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Graford, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 25 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Corsicana, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 26 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Corsicana, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 27 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Wells, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 28 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Wells HS, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 31 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Knippa, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 03 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Vega, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 13 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Muenster, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 16 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mt. Pleasant, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 32 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Freer TX, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 09 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Dallas, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 18 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mildred, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 23 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Onalaska, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 25 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Edna, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 28 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Dilley, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 30 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Banquete, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 31 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Alton, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 04 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Borger, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 11 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Anna, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 13 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Dallas, TX |
Apr. 5-10, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 15 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Pittsburg, Texas, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 20 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hamshire, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 23 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Lacy Lakeview, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 27 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Wimberley, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 04 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Abilene, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 05 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Granbury, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 07 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Denton, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 11 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Dallas, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 12 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Dallas, TX |
Apr. 5, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 14 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Terrell, TX |
Apr. 5-13, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 16 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Dayton, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 17 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mont Belviu, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 18 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Friendswood, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 20 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Fulshear, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 21 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Montgomery, TX |
Apr. 5-11, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 25 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Cedar Park, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 29 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Corpus Christi, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 31 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hidalgo, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 32 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Brownsville, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 02 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Odessa, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 07 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Irving, Texas, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 11 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Mansfield, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 15 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Apr. 5-10, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 16 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Cypress, TX |
Apr. 5-10, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 17 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 20 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Sugar Land, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 21 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 22 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Deer Park, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 28 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
SAN ANTONIO, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 29 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Helotes, TX |
Apr. 5-6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 31 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Edinburg, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
BPSD Champs |
|
Middle | In-person |
Fullerton, CA |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
David City Middle School |
Info |
Middle | In-person |
David City, NE |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
Florida Oceanfront NSDA District Speech & Debate Qualifier |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Riviera Beach, FL |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
Jordan High School Last Chance Meet |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Jordan, MN |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
MSHSL 4A Section Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
West St. Paul, MN |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
MSHSL 7AA Section Tournament |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Princeton, MN |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 1A Subsection 2 |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Chatfield, MN |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 3A Subsection B |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Minneota, MN |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
MSHSL Subsection 23A |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Pequot Lakes, MN |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
MSHSL Subsection 31A |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Thief River Falls, MN |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
Rock Valley Conference Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Monroe, WI |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 1A District 32 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
San Isidro, TX, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 2A District 31 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Refugio, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 10 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Callisburg, TX, TX |
Apr. 6-13, 2024 |
UIL 3A District 32 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Progreso, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 05 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Big Spring, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 17 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Carthage, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 19 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Bridge City, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 4A District 21 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
James Madison High School, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 09 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Frisco, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 19 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
James Madison High School, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 26 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
New Braunfels, TX |
Apr. 6-10, 2024 |
UIL 5A District 28 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Castroville, TX, TX |
Apr. 6-12, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 03 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Fort Worth, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 04 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Trophy Club, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 18 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
James Madison High School, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 23 Academic Contest |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Pearland, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 27 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
San Antonio, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
UIL 6A District 32 Academic Contest |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Harlingen, TX |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
WFCA State Tournament - 2024 |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Sun Prairie, WI |
Apr. 6, 2024 |
WUDL Literacy Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Washington, DC |
Apr. 8, 2024 |
FCDI South #7 at Christopher Columbus High School |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Tampa, FL |
Apr. 8, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 1A Sub-Section 1 |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Winona, MN |
Apr. 8, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 5A Subsection East |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Foley, MN |
Apr. 9, 2024 |
DebateBroward South EAST #4 |
Info Register |
Elem. | In-person |
Miramar, FL |
Apr. 11, 2024 |
DebateBroward SMAST #8 |
Info Register |
Middle | In-person |
Broward, FL |
Apr. 11, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 1AA |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Northfield, MN |
Apr. 11, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 8A |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Fosston, MN |
Apr. 12, 2024 |
17th Circuit FL Mock Trial 2024 |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Fort Lauderdale, FL |
Apr. 12, 2024 |
Marian Crusader |
Info |
Middle | In-person |
Omaha, NE |
Apr. 12, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 2A Speech Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Janesville, MN |
Apr. 12, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 7A |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Duluth, MN |
Apr. 12-13, 2024 |
UIL 6A Bi-District 11-12 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hewitt TX (Waco), TX |
Apr. 13, 2024 |
Alaska State MSPDP Championship |
Info Register |
Middle | In-person |
Anchorage, AK |
Apr. 13, 2024 |
FCDI Scrimmage at Lake Butler Middle School |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Lake Butler, FL |
Apr. 13-14, 2024 |
FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Apopka, FL |
Apr. 13, 2024 |
HISD UIL A+ Academics ES District Meet #5 |
Info Register |
Elem. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Apr. 13, 2024 |
HISD UIL A+ Academics MS District Meet #5 |
Info Register |
Middle | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Apr. 13, 2024 |
MSHSL 2AA Section |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Mankato, MN |
Apr. 13, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 1A |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Rochester, MN |
Apr. 13, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 3A Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Minneota, MN |
Apr. 13, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 5A |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Melrose, MN |
Apr. 13, 2024 |
MSHSL Section 6A |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Menahga, MN |
Apr. 13, 2024 |
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Union Grove, WI |
Apr. 13, 2024 |
Westridge Middle School Meet |
Info Register |
Middle | In-person |
Grand Island, NE |
Apr. 17, 2024 |
PBMSFL #8 |
|
Middle | In-person |
Wellington, FL |
Apr. 18-22, 2024 |
NFA National Championship Tournament |
|
College | In-person |
Mt. Pleasant, MI |
Apr. 19, 2024 |
Millard North Middle School Invite |
Info Register |
Middle | In-person |
Omaha, NE |
Apr. 19, 2024 |
TDL #7 (Student Congress) |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Tulsa, OK |
Apr. 20, 2024 |
California Middle School State Championship |
|
Middle | Zoom |
Fullerton, CA |
Apr. 20, 2024 |
DebateBroward Elementary Championship |
|
Elem. | In-person |
Hollywood, FL |
Apr. 20, 2024 |
FCDI State Championship |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Orlando, FL |
Apr. 20, 2024 |
HISD Debate Tournament 5 |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Apr. 20, 2024 |
Maxwell Middle School Tournament |
Info |
Middle | In-person |
Maxwell, NE |
Apr. 20-22, 2024 |
MESAC Speech and Debate Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Abu Dhabi, UAE |
Apr. 24, 2024 |
Cougar Clash (Central Valley) |
Info Register |
Middle | In-person |
Greeley, NE |
Apr. 26-28, 2024 |
Interstate Oratory Contest |
Info Register |
College | In-person |
Chichago, IL |
Apr. 26, 2024 |
SkyHawk Speech Middle School Invitational |
Info Register |
Middle | In-person |
Omaha, NE |
Apr. 27-28, 2024 |
BEST Foundation National Tournament 2024 |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Sofia, BG |
Apr. 27, 2024 |
DebateBroward Middle School Championship |
|
Middle | In-person |
Weston, FL |
Apr. 27, 2024 |
HISD UIL MS T3 |
|
Middle | In-person |
Houston, TX |
Apr. 27, 2024 |
Junior Central Players Tournament |
Info |
Middle | In-person |
Raymond, NE |
Apr. 27, 2024 |
PPS Champs |
|
Elem. | Hybrid |
Peoria, IL |
Apr. 27-28, 2024 |
UIL 3A Bi-District 27-28 One Act Play |
Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Hondo, TX |
Apr. 27, 2024 |
Wayne Junior High Speech Meet |
Info |
Middle | In-person |
Wayne, NE |
May. 1-8, 2024 |
NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival |
|
H.S. | Asynchronous |
Princeton, NJ |
Various |
WISDAA Speech Initial/Subdistrict Registration |
Info |
H.S. | In-person |
Statewide, WI |
May. 2-6, 2024 |
WISDAA Film Festival 2024 |
Info Register |
H.S. | Asynchronous |
Statewide, WI |
May. 3-5, 2024 |
Tournament of Champions in Extemporaneous Speaking |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Evanston, IL |
May. 4, 2024 |
California Michael Leigh State Tournament |
|
Middle | Zoom |
Fullerton, CA |
May. 4, 2024 |
DebateBroward HS Novice Championship |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Coral Springs, FL |
May. 4, 2024 |
HISD UIL A+ Academics ES District Meet #6 |
|
Elem. | In-person |
Houston, TX |
May. 4, 2024 |
HISD UIL A+ Academics MS District Meet #6 |
|
Middle | In-person |
Houston, TX |
May. 10-12, 2024 |
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions |
Info Register |
H.S. | In-person |
Bellevue, NE |
May. 11, 2024 |
BROMUN |
Info Register |
Middle | In-person |
Pembroke Pines, FL |
May. 11, 2024 |
FCDI Virtual Funvitational |
|
H.S. | Asynchronous |
Online, FL |
May. 11, 2024 |
WUDL Spring ES Tournament |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Washington, DC |
May. 13, 2024 |
Test UIL OAP District |
|
H.S. | In-person |
Sands CISD, TX |
May. 22, 2024 |
DebateBroward MAST #3 |
Info |
Middle | In-person |
Parkland, FL |
Jun. 1, 2024 |
BookTube Prize 2023 |
|
H.S. | TBA |
Durham, NC |
Various |
WISDAA Middle Level Speech Initial Registration |
Info |
Middle | In-person |
Test, WI |
Oct. 31, 2024 |
BookTube Prize 2024 |
|
H.S. | TBA |
Durham, NC |
Jump to top Show past tournaments
|