Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Urban Debate National Championship 2018

RegistrationSubscribeGeneral informationSchematicsFiles for downloadTournament scheduleRegistration handbook

Team list

Atlanta Urban Debate League

Henry W. Grady HS - Assata Nkosi and Daniel Wakefield
Henry W. Grady HS - Manuel Navarrete and Solomon Watson

Bay Area Urban Debate League

Emery - Kimberly Solis and Novejot Bal
June Jordan - Daniel Espinoza and Meili Rubio

Boston Debate League

Boston Latin - Falianne Forges and Adna Mohamed
New Mission/BCLA - Denzer Francois and Jakhi Dean

Chicago Debate League

Lane Tech - Ariana Collazo and Ousaf Moqeet
Solorio - Carlos Urquizo and Jasmine Mendez

Dallas Urban Debate Alliance

SEM - Sophie Rahman and Olivia Northcutt-Wyly
Woodrow Wilson - Jack Hill and Stella Hayler

Debate! - Kansas City

Lincoln Prep - Cheyenne Clopton and Alex Thompson
University Academy - Raven LaBerrie and Lily Scanlon

Denver Urban Debate League

Denver Center For International Studies - Owen Schalk and Reyna Esquibel
MLK, Jr. Early College High School - Breana Quach and Jamar Holmes

Detroit Urban Debate League

University High School Academy of Southfield Publi - Veronica Van Kosky and Kiara Roumayah
University Prep - David Foster and Joshua Baker

Houston Urban Debate League

CASE Alief ISD Taylor HS - Jay'den Kannedy and Trevion Thompson
Westside HS - Dhanush Nadella and Aditya Pethe

Los Angeles Metropolitan Debate League

Bravo Medical Magnet - Javier Hernandez and Elvis Pineda
Stern MASS - Josue Saenz and Bao Lei

Metro Memphis Urban Debate League

White Station - Kennedy Roberson and Anthony Madubuonwu
White Station - Nancy Yuan and Brandy Yuan

Miami-Dade Urban Debate League

American Senior HS - Cassandra Martinez and Dewayne Martin
South Dade Senior HS - Linhdan Do and Ronak Atodaria

Milwaukee UDL

Reagan Debate - Daniel Montalvo and Benjamin Michael
Reagan Debate - Dylan Riggs and Idalia Rosas
Reagan Debate - Samia Sheikh and Hayat Ibrahim

Minnesota Urban Debate League

Thomas Edison High School - Anab Muqtar and Paris Cook
Washburn High - Lily Endo and Luke Peichel

Nashville UDL

Martin Luther King, Jr. Magnet - Kaita Igarashi and Elma Jashim
Martin Luther King, Jr. Magnet - Swasti Mishra and Quinn Troia

NAUDL Nationals

Hybrid Entries - Mia Alonzo and Kyle Roberts

New York City Urban Debate League

Brooklyn Technical High School - Adam Abid and Ryo Nishikubo
Dr. Richard Izquierdo Health & Science Charter Sch - Rosalisy Peguero and Namerlyn Rosario

Rhode Island UDL

Woonsocket - Domenique DiSpirito and Kahlyl Roberson

Silicon Valley Urban Debate League

Silver Creek - Kathleen Espinoza and Antonia Barona Saavedra
Woodside High School - Najma Ali and Mia Cadet

St. Louis UDL

Collegiate School of Med & Biosci - Camille Shoals and Nya Fifer
Metro HS - Ella Catherine Strahan and Olivia Berry

Tulsa Debate League

Daniel Webster High School - Francisco Torres and Kiyanna Ostrander
Langston Hughes Academy for Arts and Technology - Cormel Padillow and Katelynn Beach

Washington Urban Debate League

Banneker High School - Ayia Evans and Chetachukwu Obiwuna
Bowie - Kamryn Jackson and Ngu Tezi
DuVal High School - Ernest Ntangu and Danielle Dupree

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy