Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Colorado Cup

General informationFiles for downloadTournament scheduleRegistration handbook

Select what you would like to view:

Lincoln Douglas Debate

Jump to:
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Quarterfinal round
Semifinal round
Final round

Round 1
Sect.TimeFltJudgeRoomCompetitors
A5:00 PMA8F Kevin Combest 9A Patrick Schack (AFF)5A Kate Lurie (Neg)
B5:00 PMA25E Collin Moore 28A Brice Tyler Anderson (AFF)29A Michael Dolph (Neg)
C5:00 PMA29A Seth Willden 23A Yoseph Esayas (AFF)6A Dana Ko (Neg)
D5:00 PMA6C Ashli Reschke 32A Frankie Stroud (AFF)25D Greta Wedel (Neg)
E5:00 PMA9B David Archuleta 8A Keira Greven (AFF)5C Nicholas Hopper (Neg)
F5:00 PMA23D Risa Katz 34A Serena Barish (AFF)25E Luke Riddle (Neg)
G5:00 PMA11B Jess Hunt-Yates 9D Taryn Petri (AFF)19A Lucy Sarkissian (Neg)
H5:00 PMA26B Qiang Huang 5B Virginia Frau (AFF)34D Noah Hart (Neg)
I5:45 PMB8F Kevin Combest 25B Ben Howard (AFF)9E Andrew Garcia (Neg)
J5:45 PMB23D Risa Katz 34C Sophia Bograd (AFF)9B Annie Kozlevchar (Neg)
K5:45 PMB9B David Archuleta 25A Lauren Roberts (AFF)28B Maya Elowe (Neg)
L5:45 PMB1A Caiti Olson 22A Sean Carter (AFF)20A Reem Saeed (Neg)
M5:45 PMB11B Jess Hunt-Yates 25C Caleb All (AFF)8D Andrew Middleton (Neg)
N5:45 PMB25E Collin Moore 32B Allison Willner (AFF)9C Andrisen Eckman (Neg)
O5:45 PMB26B Qiang Huang 18A Dahlstan Osman (AFF)8B Samantha Kravitz (Neg)
P5:45 PMB29A Seth Willden 8C Mitchell Davis (AFF)34B Lucian Frisby (Neg)

Round 2
Sect.TimeFltJudgeRoomCompetitors
A7:00 PMA25C Kevin Taylor 34B Lucian Frisby (AFF)32B Allison Willner (Neg)
B7:00 PMA18A Sabrina Jain 8B Samantha Kravitz (AFF)32A Frankie Stroud (Neg)
C7:00 PMA23D Risa Katz 6A Dana Ko (AFF)25B Ben Howard (Neg)
D7:00 PMA9D Doug Linhardt 25E Luke Riddle (AFF)22A Sean Carter (Neg)
E7:00 PMA6D Mark Jensen 9C Andrisen Eckman (AFF)23A Yoseph Esayas (Neg)
F7:00 PMA1A Caiti Olson 28B Maya Elowe (AFF)8A Keira Greven (Neg)
G7:00 PMA19B Griffin Ernest 29A Michael Dolph (AFF)34A Serena Barish (Neg)
H7:00 PMA25E Collin Moore 8D Andrew Middleton (AFF)9A Patrick Schack (Neg)
I7:45 PMB6D Mark Jensen 5A Kate Lurie (AFF)25C Caleb All (Neg)
J7:45 PMB19B Griffin Ernest 25D Greta Wedel (AFF)18A Dahlstan Osman (Neg)
K7:45 PMB1A Caiti Olson 9B Annie Kozlevchar (AFF)19A Lucy Sarkissian (Neg)
L7:45 PMB9D Doug Linhardt 5C Nicholas Hopper (AFF)34C Sophia Bograd (Neg)
M7:45 PMB25C Kevin Taylor 9E Andrew Garcia (AFF)8C Mitchell Davis (Neg)
N7:45 PMB18A Sabrina Jain 34D Noah Hart (AFF)28A Brice Tyler Anderson (Neg)
O7:45 PMB23D Risa Katz 20A Reem Saeed (AFF)25A Lauren Roberts (Neg)

Round 3
Sect.TimeFltJudgeRoomCompetitors
A9:00 AMA8A Jim Lambert 5A Kate Lurie (AFF)25D Greta Wedel (Neg)
B9:00 AMA3C Michele Williams 8B Samantha Kravitz (AFF)9B Annie Kozlevchar (Neg)
C9:00 AMA34D Tanya Heikkila 18A Dahlstan Osman (AFF)25A Lauren Roberts (Neg)
D9:00 AMA23C Seonjoon Young 28A Brice Tyler Anderson (AFF)9A Patrick Schack (Neg)
E9:00 AMA9J Gregg Petri 20A Reem Saeed (AFF)25B Ben Howard (Neg)
F9:00 AMA34C Salim Haji 32A Frankie Stroud (AFF)6A Dana Ko (Neg)
G9:00 AMA27A Jason Mercado 32B Allison Willner (AFF)34C Sophia Bograd (Neg)
H9:00 AMA34K Ellie Moran 8A Keira Greven (AFF)9E Andrew Garcia (Neg)
I9:45 AMB1C Isaac Faulk 8C Mitchell Davis (AFF)9C Andrisen Eckman (Neg)
J9:45 AMB34K Ellie Moran 28B Maya Elowe (AFF)8D Andrew Middleton (Neg)
K9:45 AMB18A Sabrina Jain 25E Luke Riddle (AFF)34B Lucian Frisby (Neg)
L9:45 AMB9J Gregg Petri 23A Yoseph Esayas (AFF)34A Serena Barish (Neg)
M9:45 AMB34C Salim Haji 5C Nicholas Hopper (AFF)22A Sean Carter (Neg)
N9:45 AMB3C Michele Williams 19A Lucy Sarkissian (AFF)34D Noah Hart (Neg)
O9:45 AMB23C Seonjoon Young 25C Caleb All (AFF)29A Michael Dolph (Neg)

Round 4
Sect.TimeFltJudgeRoomCompetitors
A11:00 AMA5E Michael Shebowich 34C Sophia Bograd (AFF)25E Luke Riddle (Neg)
B11:00 AMA8A Jim Lambert 9E Andrew Garcia (AFF)18A Dahlstan Osman (Neg)
C11:00 AMA9N Ray Dohr 34D Noah Hart (AFF)25C Caleb All (Neg)
D11:00 AMA34J Phil Antonson 25D Greta Wedel (AFF)8C Mitchell Davis (Neg)
E11:00 AMA8I Sally Graham 9C Andrisen Eckman (AFF)28A Brice Tyler Anderson (Neg)
F11:00 AMA34D Tanya Heikkila 22A Sean Carter (AFF)32A Frankie Stroud (Neg)
G11:00 AMA9O Amy Dohr 34B Lucian Frisby (AFF)8A Keira Greven (Neg)
H11:00 AMA34I Kevin Traskos 25A Lauren Roberts (AFF)8B Samantha Kravitz (Neg)
I11:45 AMB34D Tanya Heikkila 9B Annie Kozlevchar (AFF)8D Andrew Middleton (Neg)
J11:45 AMB9N Ray Dohr 6A Dana Ko (AFF)5C Nicholas Hopper (Neg)
K11:45 AMB9O Amy Dohr 34A Serena Barish (AFF)28B Maya Elowe (Neg)
L11:45 AMB8I Sally Graham 19A Lucy Sarkissian (AFF)5A Kate Lurie (Neg)
M11:45 AMB5E Michael Shebowich 9A Patrick Schack (AFF)23A Yoseph Esayas (Neg)
N11:45 AMB34J Phil Antonson 29A Michael Dolph (AFF)20A Reem Saeed (Neg)
O11:45 AMB34I Kevin Traskos 25B Ben Howard (AFF)32B Allison Willner (Neg)

Quarterfinal round
Sect.TimeJudgeRoomCompetitors
A1:00 PM23D Risa Katz
99B Allen Nelsen
9H Alice Jackson
 34D Noah Hart (AFF)25D Greta Wedel (Neg)
B1:00 PM34D Tanya Heikkila
6D Mark Jensen
9O Amy Dohr
 29A Michael Dolph5C Nicholas Hopper
C1:00 PM18C Susan Viereck
5E Michael Shebowich
9N Ray Dohr
 32A Frankie Stroud32B Allison Willner
D1:00 PM11C Reece Benson
32D Chris McDonald
9M Monisha Obrecht
 6A Dana Ko34B Lucian Frisby

Semifinal round
Sect.TimeJudgeRoomCompetitors
A3:00 PM11C Reece Benson
26B Qiang Huang
8G Mike Combest
 25D Greta Wedel29A Michael Dolph
B3:00 PM11A Ethan Smith
8I Sally Graham
99B Allen Nelsen
 34B Lucian Frisby32A Frankie Stroud

Final round
Sect.TimeJudgeRoomCompetitors
FINAL5:00 PM23D Risa Katz
34D Tanya Heikkila
9V Janet Price
 32A Frankie Stroud29A Michael Dolph

Rounds will only appear in this area once they have been released by tournament management.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy