Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Sunvitational

General informationFiles for downloadTournament scheduleRegistration handbook

Postings

Select what you would like to view:

Lincoln Douglas Debate

Lincoln Douglas Debate

Jump to:
Triple-Octafinal round
Double-Octafinal round
Octafinal round
Quarterfinal round
Semifinal round
Final round

Triple-Octafinal round
Sect.TimeJudgeRoomCompetitors
A7:00 PMBR13 Melanie Becker
BR2 Karan Choudhary
CX21 Nick Montecalvo
US 101C Leon King Hi NA Aniruth Narayanan (AFF)Western High S HA Ian Hall (Neg)
B7:00 PMBR10 Sabrina Callahan
BW2 Randall Martinez
BW3 Joey Chica
US 103C Leon King Hi RA Nitin Ramadoss (AFF)C Leon King Hi CH Ishan Chillikatil (Neg)
C7:00 PMAN8 Tom Evnen
AS8 Jon Williamson
CC1 Stephanie Ciocca
US 102Carroll Senior PU Rishik Puppala (AFF)Cypress Bay Hi BU Nicole Buckley (Neg)
BYE   Christopher Co TO Angel Toro* BYE *
BYE   West Broward H MA Ethan Massa * BYE *
BYE   Carroll Senior PA Aman Patel* BYE *
BYE   Sarasota High KA Charles Karcher* BYE *
BYE   Carroll Senior MO Samir Mohsin* BYE *
BYE   Bronx Science JU Jenna Jung * BYE *
BYE   Lake Travis (I LA Beckett Larcher * BYE *
BYE   Western High S BA Fiona Barry* BYE *
BYE   Lake Highland KO Hannah Koegler* BYE *
BYE   Ft Lauderdale FO Jayanne Forrest* BYE *
BYE   West Broward H CI Amanda Ciocca* BYE *
BYE   Cypress Bay Hi GA Josh Gavsie* BYE *
BYE   Ft Lauderdale FU Delon Fuller* BYE *
BYE   Cypress Bay Hi BH Shrenik Bhansali* BYE *
BYE   Carroll Senior IY Gautam Iyer* BYE *
BYE   American Herit BE Blaine Beck* BYE *
BYE   Cypress Bay Hi SA2 Pranav Sattiraju* BYE *
BYE   Nova High Scho JO Reggie Joseph* BYE *
BYE   Cypress Bay Hi SA Kavya Sarin * BYE *
BYE   Pembroke Pines GO Sinan Govaria* BYE *
BYE   C Leon King Hi BH Manish Bhatta* BYE *
BYE   Lake Highland DA Jaya Dayal* BYE *
BYE   C Leon King Hi KA Varun Kanneganti* BYE *
BYE   Cypress Bay Hi SE Charlie Seldin* BYE *
BYE   Mountain Brook SH Pavel Shirley* BYE *
BYE   Mountain Brook WE Russ Weas* BYE *
BYE   C Leon King Hi BA Arpan Bagui* BYE *
BYE   Trinity Prepar SP Alexandre Spallone* BYE *
BYE   C Leon King Hi KA2 Arjan Kang* BYE *

Double-Octafinal round
Sect.TimeJudgeRoomCompetitors
A9:00 AMBP3 Andrew DolbergUS 105Cypress Bay Hi SA Kavya Sarin Cypress Bay Hi BH Shrenik Bhansali (Neg)
B9:00 AMAQ3 Anna Lasseter
BR15 Stephen Scopa
BW1 Daniel Ciocca
US 106Nova High Scho JO Reggie Joseph (AFF)Carroll Senior IY Gautam Iyer (Neg)
C9:00 AMAB1 Patti McGuire
BR14 Ken Posner
E1 Ariel Olson
US 104Lake Highland DA Jaya Dayal (AFF)West Broward H CI Amanda Ciocca (Neg)
D8:00 AMAN8 Tom Evnen
E1 Ariel Olson
T1 Shawn Crisp
US 105Cypress Bay Hi BU Nicole Buckley (AFF)Christopher Co TO Angel Toro (Neg)
E9:00 AMBF1 Daiya Massac
BR10 Sabrina Callahan
BR16 Daniel Shatzkin
US 103C Leon King Hi KA2 Arjan Kang (AFF)Sarasota High KA Charles Karcher (Neg)
F8:00 AMAQ3 Anna Lasseter
AS14 Carl Bober
BR14 Ken Posner
US 104Ft Lauderdale FU Delon Fuller (AFF)Pembroke Pines GO Sinan Govaria (Neg)
G8:00 AMAB1 Patti McGuire
CX21 Nick Montecalvo
L1 Kelly Schwab
US 106Western High S BA Fiona Barry (AFF)Mountain Brook SH Pavel Shirley (Neg)
H9:00 AMAS14 Carl Bober
BQ10 Logan Reed
CX21 Nick Montecalvo
US 101Ft Lauderdale FO Jayanne Forrest (AFF)C Leon King Hi KA Varun Kanneganti (Neg)
I8:00 AMAN7 George Clemens
BQ10 Logan Reed
CF3 Scott Findley
US 101West Broward H MA Ethan Massa (AFF)C Leon King Hi CH Ishan Chillikatil (Neg)
J8:00 AMAK20 Alumi Barry
BR2 Karan Choudhary
CX35 Bhaskara Sattiraju
US 114Carroll Senior MO Samir Mohsin (AFF)Trinity Prepar SP Alexandre Spallone (Neg)
K8:00 AMAS15 Lissette Salinas-Arana
BF1 Daiya Massac
BR16 Daniel Shatzkin
US 103C Leon King Hi NA Aniruth Narayanan (AFF)Carroll Senior PA Aman Patel (Neg)
L8:00 AMAK19 James O’Connor
AM6 Andrew Maas
BR10 Sabrina Callahan
US 112BCypress Bay Hi SE Charlie Seldin (AFF)Lake Highland KO Hannah Koegler (Neg)
M9:00 AMAS8 Jon Williamson
BW2 Randall Martinez
E2 Raven Bedford-Clark
US 102Bronx Science JU Jenna Jung (AFF)C Leon King Hi BA Arpan Bagui (Neg)
N9:00 AMAQ4 Kym Burke
BN1 Robert Gray
L1 Kelly Schwab
US 112BCypress Bay Hi SA2 Pranav Sattiraju (AFF)American Herit BE Blaine Beck (Neg)
O8:00 AMAS8 Jon Williamson
BR13 Melanie Becker
CC3 Angela McCann
US 102Cypress Bay Hi GA Josh Gavsie (AFF)C Leon King Hi BH Manish Bhatta (Neg)
P9:00 AMAN8 Tom Evnen
BR13 Melanie Becker
BR2 Karan Choudhary
US 114Lake Travis (I LA Beckett Larcher (AFF)Mountain Brook WE Russ Weas (Neg)

Octafinal round
Sect.TimeJudgeRoomCompetitors
A10:30 AMAN8 Tom Evnen
BR11 Nicholas Murado
E2 Raven Bedford-Clark
US 104West Broward H MA Ethan Massa (AFF)Carroll Senior IY Gautam Iyer (Neg)
B10:30 AMAQ3 Anna Lasseter
BR10 Sabrina Callahan
BR2 Karan Choudhary
US 117Pembroke Pines GO Sinan Govaria (AFF)Sarasota High KA Charles Karcher (Neg)
C10:30 AMAS15 Lissette Salinas-Arana
BW2 Randall Martinez
L1 Kelly Schwab
US 116Ft Lauderdale FO Jayanne Forrest (AFF)Lake Travis (I LA Beckett Larcher (Neg)
D10:30 AMAM6 Andrew Maas
BR14 Ken Posner
CC1 Stephanie Ciocca
US 102Cypress Bay Hi SE Charlie Seldin (AFF)Western High S BA Fiona Barry (Neg)
E10:30 AMAS8 Jon Williamson
BQ10 Logan Reed
BR13 Melanie Becker
US 101Cypress Bay Hi BH Shrenik Bhansali (AFF)C Leon King Hi NA Aniruth Narayanan (Neg)
F10:30 AMAB1 Patti McGuire
BF1 Daiya Massac
BR15 Stephen Scopa
US 105Christopher Co TO Angel Toro (AFF)American Herit BE Blaine Beck (Neg)
G10:30 AMBR16 Daniel Shatzkin
CX21 Nick Montecalvo
E1 Ariel Olson
US 103Bronx Science JU Jenna Jung (AFF)West Broward H CI Amanda Ciocca (Neg)
H10:30 AMAM2 Vani Shimoga
BW1 Daniel Ciocca
CC3 Angela McCann
US 115Cypress Bay Hi GA Josh Gavsie (AFF)Trinity Prepar SP Alexandre Spallone (Neg)

Quarterfinal round
Sect.TimeJudgeRoomCompetitors
A12:00 PMBR14 Ken Posner
CF3 Scott Findley
L1 Kelly Schwab
US 102Western High S BA Fiona Barry (AFF)Christopher Co TO Angel Toro (Neg)
B12:00 PMAS8 Jon Williamson
BR13 Melanie Becker
E1 Ariel Olson
US 101Bronx Science JU Jenna Jung (AFF)Cypress Bay Hi BH Shrenik Bhansali (Neg)
C12:00 PMAK20 Alumi Barry
BF1 Daiya Massac
BW2 Randall Martinez
US 104Carroll Senior IY Gautam Iyer (AFF)Ft Lauderdale FO Jayanne Forrest (Neg)
D12:00 PMBQ10 Logan Reed
BR10 Sabrina Callahan
BR16 Daniel Shatzkin
US 103Cypress Bay Hi GA Josh Gavsie (AFF)Sarasota High KA Charles Karcher (Neg)

Semifinal round
Sect.TimeJudgeRoomCompetitors
A1:00 PMBR10 Sabrina Callahan
BW2 Randall Martinez
CX21 Nick Montecalvo
US 102Bronx Science JU Jenna Jung (AFF)Ft Lauderdale FO Jayanne Forrest (Neg)
B1:00 PMBR14 Ken Posner
CC1 Stephanie Ciocca
CH1 Michael Norton
US 101Western High S BA Fiona Barry (AFF)Cypress Bay Hi GA Josh Gavsie (Neg)

Final round
Sect.TimeJudgeRoomCompetitors
FINAL3:30 PMBQ10 Logan Reed
BR10 Sabrina Callahan
BR2 Karan Choudhary
US 101Cypress Bay Hi GA Josh Gavsie (AFF)Ft Lauderdale FO Jayanne Forrest (Neg)

Rounds will only appear in this area once they have been released by tournament management.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy