Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FFL - Varsity State

General informationFiles for downloadTournament scheduleRegistration handbook

Results postings

This page will contain whatever results are released online for this tournament. Please note that not all results may be placed online here.

Select what you would like to view:

Lincoln Douglas Debate

CompetitorRd. 1Rd. 2Rd. 3Rd. 4Rd. 5OctafinalQuarterfinalSemifinalFinal
American Herit BE
Blaine Beck
W
D. Ciocca
Opp: C Leon King Hi BA
W
A. Lasseter
Opp: Suncoast High SA
W
N. Montecalvo
Opp: Christopher Co TO
L
L. Kang
Opp: West Broward H MA
W
G. Foster
Opp: Lake Highland AZ
L
B. Vogel
Opp: Lake Highland AZ

L
S. Scopa
Opp: Lake Highland AZ

L
N. Montecalvo
Opp: Lake Highland AZ
   
American Herit GE
Benjamin Geller
W
A. Pereira
Opp: Lake Nona High DA
L
L. Kang
Opp: Lake Highland NA
W
G. Foster
Opp: Coral Springs AF
L
S. Ciocca
Opp: Fort Walton Be DA
L
D. Ciocca
Opp: Ft Lauderdale TR
    
American Herit GI
Robby Gillespie
W
M. Sigalow
Opp: Christopher Co CA2
L
J. Morris
Opp: Sarasota High KA
L
R. Martinez
Opp: C Leon King Hi KA
W
M. Norton
Opp: William T Dwye HA2
W
A. Lasseter
Opp: Coral Springs AF
W
S. Ciocca
Opp: Lake Highland MO

L
E. Wells
Opp: Lake Highland MO

W
L. McNamara
Opp: Lake Highland MO
W
S. Sharpe
Opp: Sarasota High KA

W
L. Kang
Opp: Sarasota High KA

W
J. Chica
Opp: Sarasota High KA
L
B. Seymour
Opp: Lake Highland AZ

L
N. Montecalvo
Opp: Lake Highland AZ

L
A. Jurlina
Opp: Lake Highland AZ
 
American Herit MO
Eswar Mohan
W
T. Richards
Opp: West Orange GA
W
E. Wells
Opp: Lake Highland AZ
L
S. Scopa
Opp: Lake Highland WU
W
B. Vogel
Opp: Christopher Co CA2
W
B. Seymour
Opp: Christopher Co CA
W
L. Kang
Opp: Christopher Co TO

W
M. Sigalow
Opp: Christopher Co TO

L
J. Tracy
Opp: Christopher Co TO
L
R. Martinez
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE

L
M. Darwish
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE

L
M. Norton
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE
  
American Herit TA
Nikita Tanguturi
L
A. Jurlina
Opp: West Broward H MA
W
B. Vogel
Opp: Christopher Co SA
L
S. Ciocca
Opp: C Leon King Hi BA
L
A. Lasseter
Opp: Gulf Breeze Hi RI
W
S. Scopa
Opp: Christopher Co CA2
    
C Leon King Hi BA
Arpan Bagui
L
D. Ciocca
Opp: American Herit BE
W
A. Jurlina
Opp: Christopher Co IZ
W
S. Ciocca
Opp: American Herit TA
W
B. Seymour
Opp: Christopher Co HE
L
A. Pereira
Opp: Lake Highland WU
W
J. Chica
Opp: Lake Highland NA

W
S. Southam
Opp: Lake Highland NA

W
M. Norton
Opp: Lake Highland NA
W
E. Wells
Opp: Lake Highland WU

L
M. Leatherman
Opp: Lake Highland WU

L
S. Orlowski
Opp: Lake Highland WU
  
C Leon King Hi KA
Akum Kang
W
J. Morris
Opp: William T Dwye HA
L
B. Seymour
Opp: Ft Lauderdale TR
W
R. Martinez
Opp: American Herit GI
L
G. Foster
Opp: Lake Highland MO
W
T. Richards
Opp: William T Dwye SE
    
Christopher Co CA
Jesus Capo
W
S. Scopa
Opp: Keystone Heigh HU
W
M. Darwish
Opp: West Broward H GL
W
L. Taylor
Opp: Fort Walton Be DA
L
N. Montecalvo
Opp: Lake Highland WU
L
B. Seymour
Opp: American Herit MO
L
G. Foster
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE

L
S. Orlowski
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE

L
S. Orlowski
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE
   
Christopher Co CA2
Andrew Castro
L
M. Sigalow
Opp: American Herit GI
W
L. McNamara
Opp: West Orange GA
L
S. Orlowski
Opp: Lake Highland AZ
L
B. Vogel
Opp: American Herit MO
L
S. Scopa
Opp: American Herit TA
    
Christopher Co HE
Javier Hernandez
L
N. Montecalvo
Opp: Lake Highland MO
L
T. Richards
Opp: Fort Walton Be DA
W
S. Orlowski
Opp: Suncoast High SA
L
B. Seymour
Opp: C Leon King Hi BA
W
S. Botsch-McGu
Opp: William T Dwye HA
    
Christopher Co IZ
Daniel De Izaguirre
L
S. Botsch-McGu
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE
L
A. Jurlina
Opp: C Leon King Hi BA
W
M. Sigalow
Opp: William T Dwye TH
L
S. Orlowski
Opp: Coral Springs AF
W
S. Orlowski
Opp: West Broward H GL
    
Christopher Co SA
Albert Sanchez
L
S. Orlowski
Opp: Gulf Breeze Hi DA
L
B. Vogel
Opp: American Herit TA
L
E. Wells
Opp: William T Dwye SE
L
S. Botsch-McGu
Opp: West Orange GA
W
M. Sigalow
Opp: Suncoast High SA
    
Christopher Co TO
Angel Toro
W
M. Darwish
Opp: William T Dwye HA2
W
S. Southam
Opp: Pembroke Pines GO
L
N. Montecalvo
Opp: American Herit BE
L
T. Richards
Opp: Sarasota High KA
W
S. Orlowski
Opp: Gulf Breeze Hi RI
L
L. Kang
Opp: American Herit MO

L
M. Sigalow
Opp: American Herit MO

W
J. Tracy
Opp: American Herit MO
   
Coral Springs AF
Angelica Afanador
L
L. McNamara
Opp: Lake Highland AZ
W
R. Martinez
Opp: William T Dwye HA
L
G. Foster
Opp: American Herit GE
W
S. Orlowski
Opp: Christopher Co IZ
L
A. Lasseter
Opp: American Herit GI
    
Cypress Bay Hi SE
Charlie Seldin
W
S. Botsch-McGu
Opp: Christopher Co IZ
W
A. Pereira
Opp: Lake Highland MO
W
S. Southam
Opp: West Broward H CI
L
L. McNamara
Opp: Lake Highland NA
W
S. Sharpe
Opp: West Orange GA
W
G. Foster
Opp: Christopher Co CA

W
S. Orlowski
Opp: Christopher Co CA

W
S. Orlowski
Opp: Christopher Co CA
W
R. Martinez
Opp: American Herit MO

W
M. Darwish
Opp: American Herit MO

W
M. Norton
Opp: American Herit MO
L
L. Taylor
Opp: Lake Highland WU

W
S. Ciocca
Opp: Lake Highland WU

L
S. Scopa
Opp: Lake Highland WU
 
Fort Walton Be DA
Roxanne Daniel
W
B. Vogel
Opp: Sarasota High KA
W
T. Richards
Opp: Christopher Co HE
L
L. Taylor
Opp: Christopher Co CA
W
S. Ciocca
Opp: American Herit GE
L
L. McNamara
Opp: Lake Highland MO
L
A. Pereira
Opp: Sarasota High KA

W
M. Darwish
Opp: Sarasota High KA

L
M. Leatherman
Opp: Sarasota High KA
   
Ft Lauderdale TR
Sherise Tracey
W
S. Ciocca
Opp: William T Dwye TH
W
B. Seymour
Opp: C Leon King Hi KA
L
A. Pereira
Opp: Lake Highland NA
L
M. Leatherman
Opp: West Broward H CI
W
D. Ciocca
Opp: American Herit GE
L
S. Sharpe
Opp: West Broward H MA

L
R. Martinez
Opp: West Broward H MA

L
S. Botsch-McGu
Opp: West Broward H MA
   
Gulf Breeze Hi DA
Gavin Day
W
S. Orlowski
Opp: Christopher Co SA
L
M. Norton
Opp: West Broward H MA
L
J. Chica
Opp: Lake Highland MO
W
S. Sharpe
Opp: William T Dwye TH
W
M. Leatherman
Opp: Pembroke Pines GO
    
Gulf Breeze Hi RI
Kaia Richmond
L
L. Kang
Opp: Pembroke Pines GO
W
D. Ciocca
Opp: William T Dwye HA2
L
L. McNamara
Opp: West Broward H MA
W
A. Lasseter
Opp: American Herit TA
L
S. Orlowski
Opp: Christopher Co TO
    
Keystone Heigh HU
Kaitlyn Hutchison
L
S. Scopa
Opp: Christopher Co CA
L
M. Sigalow
Opp: West Broward H CI
L
D. Ciocca
Opp: West Orange GA
L
S. Orlowski
Opp: William T Dwye SE
L
B. Vogel
Opp: William T Dwye TH
    
Lake Highland AZ
Ari Azbel
W
L. McNamara
Opp: Coral Springs AF
L
E. Wells
Opp: American Herit MO
W
S. Orlowski
Opp: Christopher Co CA2
W
M. Darwish
Opp: Pembroke Pines GO
L
G. Foster
Opp: American Herit BE
W
B. Vogel
Opp: American Herit BE

W
S. Scopa
Opp: American Herit BE

W
N. Montecalvo
Opp: American Herit BE
W
T. Richards
Opp: West Broward H MA

L
S. Southam
Opp: West Broward H MA

W
S. Orlowski
Opp: West Broward H MA
W
B. Seymour
Opp: American Herit GI

W
N. Montecalvo
Opp: American Herit GI

W
A. Jurlina
Opp: American Herit GI
L
M. Sigalow
Opp: Lake Highland WU
Lake Highland MO
Abby Morris
W
N. Montecalvo
Opp: Christopher Co HE
L
A. Pereira
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE
W
J. Chica
Opp: Gulf Breeze Hi DA
W
G. Foster
Opp: C Leon King Hi KA
W
L. McNamara
Opp: Fort Walton Be DA
L
S. Ciocca
Opp: American Herit GI

W
E. Wells
Opp: American Herit GI

L
L. McNamara
Opp: American Herit GI
   
Lake Highland NA
Jerome Nashed
W
S. Orlowski
Opp: Suncoast High SA
W
L. Kang
Opp: American Herit GE
W
A. Pereira
Opp: Ft Lauderdale TR
W
L. McNamara
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE
L
E. Wells
Opp: West Broward H MA
L
J. Chica
Opp: C Leon King Hi BA

L
S. Southam
Opp: C Leon King Hi BA

L
M. Norton
Opp: C Leon King Hi BA
   
Lake Highland WU
Julia Wu
W
M. Norton
Opp: West Broward H GL
W
S. Botsch-McGu
Opp: William T Dwye SE
W
S. Scopa
Opp: American Herit MO
W
N. Montecalvo
Opp: Christopher Co CA
W
A. Pereira
Opp: C Leon King Hi BA
W
T. Richards
Opp: West Broward H CI

L
A. Lasseter
Opp: West Broward H CI

W
B. Seymour
Opp: West Broward H CI
L
E. Wells
Opp: C Leon King Hi BA

W
M. Leatherman
Opp: C Leon King Hi BA

W
S. Orlowski
Opp: C Leon King Hi BA
W
L. Taylor
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE

L
S. Ciocca
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE

W
S. Scopa
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE
W
M. Sigalow
Opp: Lake Highland AZ
Lake Nona High DA
Connor Darwish
L
A. Pereira
Opp: American Herit GE
W
S. Scopa
Opp: William T Dwye TH
L
T. Richards
Opp: Pembroke Pines GO
L
J. Chica
Opp: William T Dwye HA
W
S. Southam
Opp: William T Dwye HA2
    
Pembroke Pines GO
Sinan Govaria
W
L. Kang
Opp: Gulf Breeze Hi RI
L
S. Southam
Opp: Christopher Co TO
W
T. Richards
Opp: Lake Nona High DA
L
M. Darwish
Opp: Lake Highland AZ
L
M. Leatherman
Opp: Gulf Breeze Hi DA
    
Sarasota High KA
Charles Karcher
L
B. Vogel
Opp: Fort Walton Be DA
W
J. Morris
Opp: American Herit GI
W
A. Jurlina
Opp: William T Dwye HA
W
T. Richards
Opp: Christopher Co TO
W
N. Montecalvo
Opp: West Broward H CI
W
A. Pereira
Opp: Fort Walton Be DA

L
M. Darwish
Opp: Fort Walton Be DA

W
M. Leatherman
Opp: Fort Walton Be DA
L
S. Sharpe
Opp: American Herit GI

L
L. Kang
Opp: American Herit GI

L
J. Chica
Opp: American Herit GI
  
Suncoast High SA
Caroline Sasser
L
S. Orlowski
Opp: Lake Highland NA
L
A. Lasseter
Opp: American Herit BE
L
S. Orlowski
Opp: Christopher Co HE
L
A. Pereira
Opp: West Broward H GL
L
M. Sigalow
Opp: Christopher Co SA
    
West Broward H CI
Amanda Ciocca
W
J. Chica
Opp: William T Dwye SE
W
M. Sigalow
Opp: Keystone Heigh HU
L
S. Southam
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE
W
M. Leatherman
Opp: Ft Lauderdale TR
L
N. Montecalvo
Opp: Sarasota High KA
L
T. Richards
Opp: Lake Highland WU

W
A. Lasseter
Opp: Lake Highland WU

L
B. Seymour
Opp: Lake Highland WU
   
West Broward H GL
Casey Glymph
L
M. Norton
Opp: Lake Highland WU
L
M. Darwish
Opp: Christopher Co CA
L
M. Leatherman
Opp: William T Dwye HA2
W
A. Pereira
Opp: Suncoast High SA
L
S. Orlowski
Opp: Christopher Co IZ
    
West Broward H MA
Ethan Massa
W
A. Jurlina
Opp: American Herit TA
W
M. Norton
Opp: Gulf Breeze Hi DA
W
L. McNamara
Opp: Gulf Breeze Hi RI
W
L. Kang
Opp: American Herit BE
W
E. Wells
Opp: Lake Highland NA
W
S. Sharpe
Opp: Ft Lauderdale TR

W
R. Martinez
Opp: Ft Lauderdale TR

W
S. Botsch-McGu
Opp: Ft Lauderdale TR
L
T. Richards
Opp: Lake Highland AZ

W
S. Southam
Opp: Lake Highland AZ

L
S. Orlowski
Opp: Lake Highland AZ
  
West Orange GA
Jephte Gauthier
L
T. Richards
Opp: American Herit MO
L
L. McNamara
Opp: Christopher Co CA2
W
D. Ciocca
Opp: Keystone Heigh HU
W
S. Botsch-McGu
Opp: Christopher Co SA
L
S. Sharpe
Opp: Cypress Bay Hi SE
    
William T Dwye HA
Ryan Hauser
L
J. Morris
Opp: C Leon King Hi KA
L
R. Martinez
Opp: Coral Springs AF
L
A. Jurlina
Opp: Sarasota High KA
W
J. Chica
Opp: Lake Nona High DA
L
S. Botsch-McGu
Opp: Christopher Co HE
    
William T Dwye HA2
Joshua Hamilton
L
M. Darwish
Opp: Christopher Co TO
L
D. Ciocca
Opp: Gulf Breeze Hi RI
W
M. Leatherman
Opp: West Broward H GL
L
M. Norton
Opp: American Herit GI
L
S. Southam
Opp: Lake Nona High DA
    
William T Dwye SE
David Seymour
L
J. Chica
Opp: West Broward H CI
L
S. Botsch-McGu
Opp: Lake Highland WU
W
E. Wells
Opp: Christopher Co SA
W
S. Orlowski
Opp: Keystone Heigh HU
L
T. Richards
Opp: C Leon King Hi KA
    
William T Dwye TH
Anna Theissen
L
S. Ciocca
Opp: Ft Lauderdale TR
L
S. Scopa
Opp: Lake Nona High DA
L
M. Sigalow
Opp: Christopher Co IZ
L
S. Sharpe
Opp: Gulf Breeze Hi DA
W
B. Vogel
Opp: Keystone Heigh HU
    
SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy