Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Albany High School
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
5Granite Ridge Conference 201845
5MSHSL 5A East Subsection Tournament25

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational - Final results
Anna Panek4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Madison Springer4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brittany Brinkman5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kristine Kalthoff5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Granite Ridge Conference 2018 - Final results
Karlyn Dobmeier2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Katie Kalthoff2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anna Panek3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brittany Brinkman3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lucy Thelen and Natalie Fischer3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Angela Mergen5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Caitlin Tschida5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Heather Gerads5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madison Springer5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Megan VanOverbeke6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alexis StudniskiFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emily BrethFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Milaca Invitational - Final results
Karlyn Dobmeier5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kristine KalthoffFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
MSHSL 5A East Subsection Tournament - Final results
Brittany Brinkman1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anna Panek2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Madison Springer4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Caitlin Tschida5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Heather Gerads5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Karlyn Dobmeier5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Megan VanOverbeke5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Claire Risler and Katie Ehlert6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kristine Kalthoff6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
MSHSL Section 5A - Final results
Anna PanekFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brittany BrinkmanFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sauk Centre Speech Tournament - Final results
Anna PanekFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kristine KalthoffFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sauk Centre Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Karlyn Dobmeier1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brittany Brinkman5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emily Olson5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sauk Rapids-Rice SPEECH MADNESS - Final results
Karlyn DobmeierFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sauk Rapids-Rice SPEECH MADNESS - Next-in Final results
Brittany Brinkman2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anna Panek4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy