Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Kimball High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Panhandle Conference / Hemingford Invite31
3Scottsbluff Invitational Speech Meet23
4NSAA District C1-6/D2-5 Tournament (Broken Bow)296
5Gordon-Rushville Invitational20
5Perkins County Speech Invitational56
5Sutherland Invitational25
5Gering Speech Invite93

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Gering Speech Invite - Final results
Big Bird et.al.1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Devin Gardner and Kaden Adrian2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Kennedy Lewis and Paycen Harroun3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Gering Speech Invite - Next-in Final results
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Corey Gardner2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alexander Flores, Desyree Nelson, Maddie Cook, Melyssa Casimiro and Noah Rabin4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Melyssa Casimiro5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Gordon-Rushville Invitational - Final results
Devin Gardner and Kaden Adrian2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Kennedy Lewis2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kennedy Lewis and Paycen Harroun3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Connor Moore, Kaden Adrian, Kiersten Anderson, Paycen Harroun and Sebastian Portillo4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
NSAA District C1-6/D2-5 Tournament (Broken Bow) - Final results
Connor Moore, Devin Gardner, Kaden Adrian, Kiersten Anderson and Paycen Harroun1C1-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1-6
Kennedy Lewis and Paycen Harroun2C1-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class C1-6
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis2C1-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-6
Tristen Cook2C1-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1-6
Connor Moore3C1-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C1-6
Kennedy Lewis3C1-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1-6
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis3C1-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1-6
Devin Gardner and Kaden Adrian4C1-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class C1-6
Alexander Flores, Desyree Nelson, Maddie Cook, Melyssa Casimiro and Noah Rabin5C1-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1-6
Desyree Nelson6C1-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-6
Noah RabinFin.C1-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1-6
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Connor Moore, Devin Gardner, Kaden Adrian, Kiersten Anderson and Paycen Harroun3Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis5Class C1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1
Panhandle Conference / Hemingford Invite - Final results
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Connor Moore, Devin Gardner, Kaden Adrian, Kiersten Anderson and Paycen Harroun3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Devin Gardner and Kaden Adrian3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Kennedy Lewis3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Connor Moore6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kennedy Lewis and Paycen Harroun6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Perkins County Speech Invitational - Final results
Connor Moore, Devin Gardner, Kaden Adrian, Kiersten Anderson and Paycen Harroun1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis1Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
Devin Gardner and Kaden Adrian2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Tristen Cook4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Scottsbluff Invitational Speech Meet - Final results
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Connor Moore, Devin Gardner, Kaden Adrian, Kiersten Anderson and Paycen Harroun3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Devin Gardner and Kaden Adrian3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Kennedy Lewis6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sutherland Invitational - Final results
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Devin Gardner and Kaden Adrian2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Nicholas Thomas-Lewis3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Connor Moore, Devin Gardner, Kaden Adrian, Nicholas Thomas-Lewis and Paycen Harroun4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Desyree Nelson6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy