Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Mille Lacs
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
14Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta81

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
17th Annual Fridley Speech Invitational - Final results
Meredith Jacobson3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
David Jacobson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ember BrandonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta - Final results
David Jacobson3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Meredith Jacobson3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Milaca Invitational - Final results
David Jacobson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Justin ZabinskiFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
MSHSL Section 7A - South Subsection - Final results
David Jacobson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Meredith Jacobson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rachel Praught2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ember Brandon3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elizabeth Dickson4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Justin Zabinski5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Michaela Okroi5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maiah Biniek6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Noah Jacobson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Megan DingmanFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 7A Tournament - Final results
David Jacobson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Meredith Jacobson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rachel Praught3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ember Brandon6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Justin Zabinski6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Onamia Invitational - Final results
David Jacobson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rachel Praught1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elizabeth Dickson2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ember Brandon2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Justin Zabinski4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Meredith Jacobson5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Noah Jacobson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Michaela OkroiFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Bella NayquonabeFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Megan DingmanFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maiah BiniekFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tigerhead Invitational - Final results
David Jacobson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Meredith Jacobson5Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy