Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Northwest
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble178

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Central Conference Speech Tournament - Final results
Madison Imig3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Esman Rodas4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Next-in Final results
Madison Imig3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Brent Lucke4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Jackson Richling6Original Oratory/Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Merit Final results
Madison Imig4Original Oratory/Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Madison Imig5Dramatic Interpretation/Serious Prose (DI)Varsity
David City Invite - Final results
Madison Imig3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Madison Imig5Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble - Final results
Lexy Schulte1Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Brent Lucke2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Conner Rainforth 3Humorous Prose (HP)Open
Madison Imig3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Brent Lucke4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Open
Conner Rainforth and Damon Bennett4Duet Acting (DA)Open
Madison Imig4Serious Prose (SP)Open
Esman Rodas5Humorous Prose (HP)Open
Esman Rodas5Serious Prose (SP)Open
Madison Imig5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Open
Damon Bennett6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Esman Rodas6Poetry (POE)Open
Jackson Richling6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Open
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Next-in Final results
Damon Bennett6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Merit Final results
Madison Imig6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Northwest Viking Voice - Final results
Madison Imig1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Esman Rodas2Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Madison Imig3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Esman Rodas5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Northwest Viking Voice - Next-in Final results
Damon Bennett2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Conner Rainforth and Damon Bennett3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Madison Imig3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) - Final results
Esman Rodas Calderon1B-5 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-5
Madison Imig2B-5 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-5
Madison Imig2B-5 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-5
Brent Lucke5B-5 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-5
Brent Lucke6B-5 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-5
Jackson Richling6B-5 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-5
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Esman Rodas Calderon5Class B Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B
Madison Imig5Class B Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B
SkyHawk Speech Middle School Invitational - Final results
Ahdriana Medrano, Andrea Esquivel and Esme Ruvalcaba5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Middle
Emily Schroeder5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Middle
Ahdriana Medrano6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Middle
Saylir Paulson6Expository Speaking (EXP)Middle

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy