Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Brainerd High School
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet52
3MSHSL 8AA North Subsection Tournament33
3Staples Lions Host Invitational77
4Central Lakes Conference Meet52
6Brainerd Open40
8Sauk Rapids-Rice SPEECH MADNESS16

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Brainerd Open - Final results
Kirsten Schroer2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Meryl Tigenoah2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew Mendez3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Avery Mulholland5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Auni Jobe6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brainerd Open - Next-in Final results
Julia Chock1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Quinci Larson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maison Jobe3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Trevor Brooks3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Streed5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Parker Freeman5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Abe Albrecht6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet - Final results
Avery Mulholland1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Gabrielle Wills1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Solveig Olson1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Alexis Schroer2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Macy Speer2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Parker Freeman2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Quinci Larson2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Grace Rakauskas and Isabelle Johnson4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Gracie Simonson4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Ellie Jensen5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Carly WheelerFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Sophia RobinFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Molly WielandFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Central Lakes Conference Meet - Final results
Maddie Schuld1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Julia Chock2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kirsten Schroer2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Meryl Tigenoah3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Taylor Krassas4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Andrew Mendez5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maison Jobe5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ayla Madsen6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Quinci Larson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alexis SchroerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isabel BundyFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Autumn PaulusFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Abe AlbrechtFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna StreedFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isabel HaglinFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Justine SwiftFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jorden HolmesFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maeve PritschetFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellie JensenFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace Rakauskas and Isabelle JohnsonFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Gracie SimonsonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Macy SpeerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Solvieg OlsonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sophia RobinFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Avery MulhollandFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Champlin Park Rebel Speech Invitational 2018 - Final results
Maddie Schuld1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Meryl Tigenoah2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maison Jobe4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Abe Albrecht6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ayla MadsenFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Little Falls Lucky Lindy 2018 - Final results
Meryl Tigenoah1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Kirsten Schroer2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Julia Chock3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew Mendez4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Taylor Krassas4Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Maison Jobe5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Final results
Maddie Schuld3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Meryl Tigenoah5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
MSHSL 8AA North Subsection Tournament - Final results
Maison Jobe2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kirsten Schroer3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maddie Schuld4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Julia Chock5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Streed6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Autumn Paulus6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
MSHSL 8AA Section Tournament - Final results
Julia Chock4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maddie Schuld5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew Mendez6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Pequot Lakes Early Bird Tournament - Final results
Maddie Schuld2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kirsten Schroer3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Andrew Mendez5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sauk Rapids-Rice SPEECH MADNESS - Final results
Maddie Schuld1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew Mendez3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kirsten Schroer4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Meryl Tigenoah5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sauk Rapids-Rice SPEECH MADNESS - Next-in Final results
Julia Chock1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maison Jobe3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isabel Haglin6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Final results
Meryl Tigenoah2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maddie Schuld4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maison JobeFin.Oratory (Ora)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Next-in Final results
Andrew Mendez2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Streed4Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Staples Lions Host Invitational - Final results
Ayla Madsen1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kirsten Schroer1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maddie Schuld1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Julia Chock2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Avery Mulholland3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isabel Haglin3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alexis Schroer4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Andrew Mendez4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Autumn Paulus5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maison Jobe5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jorden Holmes6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Taylor Krassas6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Abe AlbrechtFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna StreedFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Macy SpeerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Teryn WeinhandlFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Grace Rakauskas and Isabele JohnsonFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Solveig OlsonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy