Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Wahoo-Bishop Neumann
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Centennial Conference208
2Louisville Speech Invitational82
3Aquinas Catholic 4N6: Version 8.0132

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Aquinas Catholic 4N6: Version 8.0 - Final results
Halle Hiemstra, Kyra Scanlon, Rachael Binstock, Tanner Langemeier and Tommy Benes1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Josh Varner1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Tanner Langemeier1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Josh Varner, Nate Gusman, Tyler Masek and Xander Fritz3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Kyra Scanlon3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Rachael Binstock3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Halle Hiemstra4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Nate Gusman6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Centennial Conference - Final results
Tanner Langemeier1Humorous (HP)Varsity
Halle Hiemstra2Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Kyra Scanlon2Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Rachel Binstock2Humorous (HP)Varsity
Cloelia Braunsroth3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Halie Heimstra, Kyra Scanlon, Rachel Binstock, Tanner Langemeier and Tommy Benes3OID (OID)Varsity
Xander Fritz3Extemp (ES)Varsity
Paige Bechtold4Extemp (ES)Varsity
Rebecca Hart4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Josh Varner5Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Josh Varner, Nate Gusman, Tyler Masek and Xander Fritz5OID (OID)Varsity
Libby Rappl5Serious (SP)Varsity
Nate Gusman and Tommy Benes5Duet (DA)Varsity
Michael Klein6Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Final results
Tanner Langemeier1Humorous Interpretation/Humorous Prose (HI)Varsity
Josh Varner, Nate Gusman, Tyler Masek and Xander Fritz4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Next-in Final results
Rachael Binstock1Humorous Interpretation/Humorous Prose (HI)Varsity
DC Invite - Next-in Final results
Rachael Binstock2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Josh Varner4Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Final results
Tanner Langemeier4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Josh VarnerFin.Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Cloelia BraunsrothFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kyra ScanlonFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Libby RapplFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Louisville Speech Invitational - Final results
Halle Hiemstra1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Tanner Langemeier1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Halle Hiemstra, Kyra Scanlon, Rachael Binstock, Tanner Langemeier and Tommy Benes2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Michael Klein2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Kyra Scanlon3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Josh Varner, Nate Gusman, Tyler Masek and Xander Fritz4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Paige Bechtold4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Xander Fritz4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cloelia Braunsroth5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Josh Varner5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Rachael Binstock5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Millard North Invitational - Final results
Tanner Langemeier1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Millard North Invitational - Next-in Final results
Rachael Binstock2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Final results
Josh Varner, Nate Gusman, Tyler Masek and Xander Fritz4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Next-in Final results
Rachael Binstock1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tanner Langemeier2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kyra Scanlon6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Consolation Final results
Halle Hiemstra2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
NSAA District C1-2/B-4 Tournament (David City) - Final results
Halie Heimstra, Kyra Scanlon, Rachael Binstock, Tanner Langemeier and Tommy Benes1C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1-2
Tanner Langemeier1C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1-2
Halie Heimstra2C1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-2
Rachael Binstock2C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1-2
Cloelia Braunsroth4C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1-2
Josh Varner, Nate Gusman, Tyler Masek and Xander Fritz5C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1-2
Kyra Scanlon5C1-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C1-2
NSAA State Speech Championships 2019 - Final results
Tanner Langemeier1Class C1 Oral Interpretation Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1
Rachael Binstock2Class C1 Oral Interpretation Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1
Halie Heimstra, Kyra Scanlon, Rachael Binstock, Tanner Langemeier and Tommy Benes5Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1
Halie Heimstra5Class C1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1
Spartan Invitational - Final results
Kyra Scanlon3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Tanner Langemeier3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rachael Binstock4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Spartan Invitational - Merit Final results
Halle Hiemstra, Kyra Scanlon, Rachael Binstock, Tanner Langemeier and Tommy Benes1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Cloelia Braunsroth4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy