Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Wahoo-Bishop Neumann
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Centennial Conference Speech Tournament477
3Aquinas Catholic 4N6: Part 7126
3Louisville Speech Invitational73
3NSAA District B-1/C1-2 Tournament (Louisville)316
5Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational42

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Aquinas Catholic 4N6: Part 7 - Final results
Tanner Langemeier1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Halle Hiemstra and Tanner Langemeier3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
John Celesky3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Rachael Binstock3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Arianna Prochaska5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Arianna Prochaska, Claire Osmera, Dalton Specht, Josh Varner and Veronica Hart5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Therese Chohon5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Veronica Hart5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Halle Hiemstra6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational - Final results
Tanner Langemeier1Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
John Celesky2Varsity Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Catherine Quinn3Novice Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Rachael Binstock3Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Xander Fritz3Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Halie Tenopir5Varsity Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Centennial Conference Speech Tournament - Final results
Halle Hiemstra1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
John Celesky1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Therese Chohon1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Elizabeth Kastl2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Halie Tenopir and Rachael Binstock2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Rachael Binstock2Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Tanner Langemeier2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Veronica Hart2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Arianna Prochaska3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Arianna Prochaska, Claire Osmera, Dalton Specht, Josh Varner and Veronica Hart3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Cloelia Braunsroth, Kyra Scanlon, Nathan Gusman, Tyler Masek and Xander Fritz3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Halle Hiemstra and Tanner Langemeier3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
John Celesky3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Michael Klein4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Cloelia Braunsroth5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Elizabeth Rappl5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Halie Tenopir5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Xander Fritz5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nate Gusman6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Final results
Tanner Langemeier1Dramatic Interpretation/Serious Prose (DI)Varsity
Arianna Prochaska3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
John Celesky4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Rachael Binstock6Humorous Interpretation/Humorous Prose (HI)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Next-in Final results
Dalton Specht2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Merit Final results
Halle Hiemstra and Tanner Langemeier1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Therese Chohon1Dramatic Interpretation/Serious Prose (DI)Varsity
David City Invite - Final results
Tanner Langemeier1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Rebecca Hart2JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Halle Hiemstra and Tanner Langemeier3Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Josh Varner4JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Xander Fritz4JV Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
David City Invite - Next-in Final results
Halle Hiemstra3Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Rachael Binstock3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Arianna Prochaska, Claire Osmera, Dalton Specht, Josh Varner and Veronica Hart4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Next-in Final results
Tanner Langemeier1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Veronica Hart4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Louisville Speech Invitational - Final results
John Celesky1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Josh Varner1Novice Entertainment (ENT)Novice
Kyra Scanlon1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Monica Chohon1Novice Persuasive (PER)Novice
Tanner Langemeier1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Xander Fritz1Novice Extemporaneous (ES)Novice
Catherine Quinn2Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Veronica Hart2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Dalton Specht4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Paige Bechtold5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elizabeth Rappl6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Millard North Invitational - Final results
Tanner Langemeier1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
John Celesky5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Millard North Invitational - Next-in Final results
Veronica Hart6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Final results
John Celesky4Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Next-in Final results
Rachael Binstock3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Merit Final results
Halie Tenopir4Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
NSAA District B-1/C1-2 Tournament (Louisville) - Final results
Arianna Prochaska, Claire Osmera, Dalton Specht, Joshua Varner and Veronica Hart1C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1-2
John Celesky1C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1-2
Tanner Langemeier1C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1-2
Halle Hiemstra and Tanner Langemeier2C1-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class C1-2
Therese Chohon2C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1-2
Halle Hiemstra3C1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-2
Rachael Binstock3C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1-2
Arianna Prochaska4C1-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C1-2
Cloelia Braunsroth, Kyra Scanlon, Nathan Gusman, Tyler Masek and Xander Fritz4C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1-2
John Celesky5C1-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1-2
Cloelia Braunsroth6C1-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1-2
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
John Celesky1Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1
Tanner Langemeier1Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1
Arianna Prochaska, Claire Osmera, Dalton Specht, Joshua Varner and Veronica Hart6Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1
Spartan Invitational - Final results
Rachael Binstock5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tanner Langemeier5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Spartan Invitational - Next-in Final results
Halle Hiemstra and Tanner Langemeier4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Spartan Invitational - Merit Final results
John Celesky5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy