Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Hersey
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Extemporaneous SpeakingShannon Steines1  
Humorous Duet ActingJessie Carlquist and Rebbecca Frye4  
Impromptu SpeakingShannon Steines3  
Original ComedySidney Taylor4  
Original OratoryKayleigh Padar3  
Poetry ReadingAlex Rivera Grant3  
Special Occasion SpeakingKayleigh Padar3  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
1IHSA Journalism Sectional - Palatine (H.S.)61
2Conant JV/Novice Comfy Classic220
5IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North)42
6IHSA Journalism State Final13

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Conant JV/Novice Comfy Classic - Final results
Emma Riddle1Original Comedy (OC)JV
Gabbie Kurzek1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Kate Zotos1Oratorical Declamation (OD)JV
Rachel Fisher1Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Sophianne Loh1Original Oratory (OO)JV
Stephanie Modert1Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Dominick Longobardi2Radio Speaking (RS)JV
Jessie Carlquist and Rebbecca Frye2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)JV
Kate Lubbe2Original Oratory (OO)JV
Kiera Collins2Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Ammu Rajeishbabu 3Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Jan Bautista3Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Luka Simic3Original Oratory (OO)JV
Susie Byrom3Oratorical Declamation (OD)JV
Kaillyn Joyce4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Shreeya Patel4Oratorical Declamation (OD)JV
Toby George4Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Nicole Vargas6Prose Reading (PRO)JV
D211 Turkey Tourney -JV/Novice - Final results
Rachel Fisher1Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Ayden Albright and Tim Scotkovsky2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)JV
Kate Zotos2Oratorical Declamation (OD)JV
Emma Riddle3Original Comedy (OC)JV
Gabbie Kurzek4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Kaillyn Joyce4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Kiera Collins5Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Carter Zagorski6Radio Speaking (RS)JV
Jan Bautista6Informative Speaking (INF)JV
D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament - Final results
Sidney Taylor2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Hersey 'Best in Show' Annual J/V Tournament - Final results
Carter Zagorski1Radio Speaking (RS)JV
Rachel Fisher1Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Kate Zotos2Oratorical Declamation (OD)JV
Kaillyn Joyce4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Shreeya Patel4Oratorical Declamation (OD)JV
Dominick Longobardi5Radio Speaking (RS)JV
Emma Riddle5Original Comedy (OC)JV
Gabbie Kurzek5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Kiera Collins5Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Sophianne Loh5Original Oratory (OO)JV
Jessie Carlquist and Rebbecca Frye6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)JV
Hersey Mid-Winter Freeze-Out Varsity Tournament - Final results
Sidney Taylor5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Emma Riddle and Sidney TaylorFin.Improvisational Duet Acting (IDA)Varsity
Ayden Albright and Toby GeorgeFin.Improvisational Duet Acting (IDA)Varsity
Hersey Mid-Winter Freeze-Out Varsity Tournament - Next-in Final results
Lily Buchen1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Kaillyn Joyce3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Rachel Fisher4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kayliegh Padar5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) - Final results
Shannon Steines1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alex Rivera Grant3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kayleigh Padar3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kayleigh Padar3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Shannon Steines3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jessie Carlquist and Rebbecca Frye4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Sidney Taylor4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Mid-suburban League Conference - Final results
Olivia Cano2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alex Rivera Grant4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kayleigh Padar5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rachel Fisher5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ayden Albright and Tim ScotkovskyFin.Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Pirates' Booty Invitational - Final results
Kate Lubbe6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Final results
Shannon Steines4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Next-in Final results
Olivia Cano1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shannon Steines3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Catherine Spann6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Speechapalooza - Final results
Emma Banty2Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Kate Zotos2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Rachel Fisher2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Ayden Albright and Tim Scotkovsky3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Kaillyn Joyce3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Emma Banty and Sophie Gillespie5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)JV
Susie Byrom6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Viking Varsity Challenge - Final results
Olivia Cano4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Catherine Spann5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Alex Rivera Grant6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle! - Final results
Kate Zotos1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Nicole Vargas3Prose Reading (PRO)JV
Catherine O'Dell5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Emma Riddle5Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Gabbie Kurzek5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Kate Lubbe5Original Oratory (OO)JV

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy