Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Prior Lake
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament200
1Lakeville South Cougar Invitational 397
2The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here832
2Chaska High School Speech Tournament161
415th Annual Eagle Invitational258
6Rosebowl91

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Katie Glaser and Matt Baer2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lucky Nguyen3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lynh Tran3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Olivia Nelson3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alivia Hall4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kylie Karsky4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kayli Elvin5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Katie Glaser6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Paige Benson6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Matt BaerFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Maria Atkinson4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Riley Weidenfeller4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Emma Higgins5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Laine Bottemiller6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Vivian Lundquist6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ainsley PaunaFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Bella Merwin1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ben Maldonado1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ellie Mortensen1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lynh Tran2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Quinn Ruzicka4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Carly Walkowiak5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jaime Pedregon5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ronnie Suarez6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Merit Final results
Madeline Roess3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah Meyer6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Katie Glaser and Matt Baer1Duo (DUO)Varsity
Lynh Tran1POI (POI)Varsity
Bella Merwin2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Olivia Nelson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ainsley Fuerst3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ben Maldonado3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kayli Elvin3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Matt Baer3Drama (DI)Varsity
Thressa Schultz3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emily Lein4Humor (HI)Varsity
Paige Benson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Preethi Kumar4Informative (INF)Varsity
Lynh Tran5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Katie Glaser6Humor (HI)Varsity
Laine Bottemiller6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jaime PedregonFin.Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Liem TranFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Kaori Hirano1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Megan McCarthy1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Shannon Boyle1Drama (DI)Varsity
Alivia Hall2Drama (DI)Varsity
Leah Keil2Informative (INF)Varsity
Quinn Ruzicka2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Natalie Hoepner 3Informative (INF)Varsity
Carly Walkowiak4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kaylyn Hoff4Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Claire Flanagan5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Madeline Roess5Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anjali Muppidi6Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Catherine Heaney6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Lucky Nguyen1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Bella Merwin3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lynh Tran3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Olivia Nelson3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Carly Walkowiak5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Matt Baer6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Katie Glaser1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Paige Benson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ellie MortensenFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Lucky Nguyen2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Lynh Tran3Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Thressa Schultz3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Madeline Roess6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Final results
Ainsley Fuerst1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ben Maldonado1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Katie Glaser and Matt Baer1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lucky Nguyen1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lynh Tran1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Lynh Tran1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kaori Hirano2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kayli Elvin2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Paige Benson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Bella Merwin3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Julia Cichosz4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Olivia Nelson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Preethi Kumar4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ronnie Suarez4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Akshara Devanathan5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alivia Hall5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jaime Pedregon5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Katie Glaser5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Laine Bottemiller5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Megan McCarthy5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Carly Walkowiak6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Natalie Hoepner 6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bella MaldonadoFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Quinn RuzickaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Ainsley Pauna1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Emma Higgins1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Maria Atkinson1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Gabriel Coleman2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Grace Kennedy2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Renae Little2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Vivian Lundquist2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Nana Sam-Brew3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Claire Flanagan4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Riley Weidenfeller4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Ryan Fuller4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Catherine Heaney5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Kaleb Marahrens5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Jared Burnett6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Kristina Zerwas6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Melissa NguyenFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Final results
Gabriel Coleman5Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Sydney Clark5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Riley WeidenfellerFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Vivian Lundquist2Original Oratory (OO)Regular
John Meagher4Discussion (DIS)Regular
Kaleb Marahrens5Informative (Info)Regular
Renae Little5Discussion (DIS)Regular
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Ainsley Fuerst1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alivia Hall1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alivia Hall1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Bella Merwin1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lynh Tran1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Preethi Kumar1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ben Maldonado2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jaime Pedregon2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Katie Glaser and Matt Baer2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kayli Elvin2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lynh Tran2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Paige Benson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Matt Baer3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Carly Walkowiak4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ellie Mortensen4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Katie Glaser4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kylie Karsky4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lucky Nguyen4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Natalie Hoepner 4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Quinn Ruzicka4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Audrey Klein5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Bella Maldonado5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Catherine Heaney5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kaori Hirano6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madeline Roess6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia Nelson6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sarah DystheFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Megan McCarthy1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ronnie Suarez1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maria Atkinson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Laine Bottemiller3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Claire Flanagan4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Imad Siddiqui5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah Meyer6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Lucky Nguyen2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Ben Maldonado3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Bella Merwin5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Paige Benson5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lynh Tran6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Kylie Karsky1Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Thressa Schultz3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Akshara Devanathan4Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Katie Glaser and Matt Baer4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anjali Muppidi5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Claire Flanagan5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Ronnie Suarez5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tyler Schmaltz5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Preethi Kumar3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Ronnie Suarez2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bella Merwin5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sydney Clark6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Laine Bottemiller1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kaori Hirano2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maria Atkinson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Gabriel Coleman3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kaylyn Hoff3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Quinn Ruzicka3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Catherine Heaney4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Bella Maldonado5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Kaori Hirano1Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Lucky Nguyen2Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Claire Flanagan3Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Thressa Schultz3Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Kelly Wu4Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Lynh Tran4Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Preethi Kumar4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Lynh Tran5Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Maria Atkinson5Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Maria Barnard6Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Alivia HallFin.Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Ainsley Fuerst1Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Catherine Heaney3Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Carly Walkowiak4Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Emma Perkins and Sandy Nguyen4Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Laine Bottemiller4Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Olivia Nelson4Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Renae Little4Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Sarah Dysthe4Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Kylie Karsky5Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Paige Benson5Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Quinn Ruzicka5Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Anjali Muppidi6Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Audrey Klein6Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Bella MaldonadoFin.Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Ronnie SuarezFin.Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Alivia Hall1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Katie Glaser and Matt Baer1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lucky Nguyen1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lynh Tran1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ainsley Fuerst2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kayli Elvin2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bella Merwin4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kylie Karsky4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tyler Schmaltz4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jaime Pedregon5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ronnie Suarez6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Paige BensonFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Ainsley Pauna2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Nana Sam-Brew2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Ally Jonas3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Claire Flanagan3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Laine Bottemiller3Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Stephanie Schonhoff3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ethan Heide and Lily Dodge4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Grace Kennedy4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Maggie Muelken4Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Emma Higgins5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Kaleb Marahrens5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kristina Zerwas5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Megan McCarthy5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Catherine Heaney6Storytelling (STY)Novice
Riley Weidenfeller6Discussion (DIS)Novice
Jared BurnettFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Liem TranFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Renae LittleFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy