Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Rosemount
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3Cotter Speech Meet50
3Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament101
4MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament26
1314th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational79

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Final results
Erica Baumann3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kaumudi Mummadi3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ritika Kolan4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Erica Baumann6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Olivia Betters5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Prudence Sanday5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emil OttesonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
48th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
AJ Tabura3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
48th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
AJ Tabura2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Kristen Burns3Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
AJ Tabura3Varsity Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Charley Eatchel4Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
AJ Tabura3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Cotter Speech Meet - Final results
Kristen Burns1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kristen Burns1Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Erica Baumann2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hermela Solomon2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tanvi Adige2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Chancellor Farmer3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Charley Eatchel3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hannah Beumer3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emil Otteson4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emil Otteson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Justin Myrah4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Olivia Betters4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Virinch Pandari4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hannah Beumer5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Kristen Burns5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2018 - Final results
Ava Beumer5Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Chancellor FarmerFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hermela SolomonFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kristen BurnsFin.Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2018 - Next-in Final results
Alexis Johnson3Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maggie Hinderaker3Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hannah Beumer5Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Charley EatchelFin.Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Tanvi Adige6Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament - Final results
Chancellor Farmer1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kristen Burns3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
AJ Tabura5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Erica Baumann5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alexis JohnsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Final results
Erica Baumann1Storytelling (STY)Regular
Charley Eatchel2Poetry (Poet)Regular
Justin Myrah3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Erica Baumann4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Maggie Hinderaker4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Anna Bristlin and Olivia Betters5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Hannah Beumer5Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Kristen Burns5Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Olivia Betters5Prose (Pro)Regular
Emil OttesonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
AJ Tabura3Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Chancellor Farmer4Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Hannah Beumer4Prose (Pro)Regular
Hermela Solomon4Informative (Info)Regular
AJ Tabura5Informative (Info)Regular
Emil Otteson5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Chancellor Farmer6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Tanvi Adige4Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Justin Myrah1Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Anna Bristlin and Olivia Betters5Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Chancellor Farmer5Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
The Royal Kickoff - Final results
Hannah Beumer6Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Prudence Sanday6Varsity Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kristen BurnsFin.Varsity Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
The Royal Kickoff - Next-in Final results
Kristen Burns2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
AJ Tabura3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Justin Myrah4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cecilia Ellis and Charley Eatchel5Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy