Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Thief River Falls
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Drakes Speech Challenge81
12Otter Orations5.48

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Elise Kalsnes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Caitlin Johnson4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lia Hanson6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Olivia MooneyFin.Poetry (Poet)Novice
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Next-in Final results
Amelie Heaton1Poetry (Poet)Novice
Amelie McCloud1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Kaleigh Rivers1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Merit Final results
Madelynn Dakken1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Olivia Schmidt1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Elise Kalsnes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Caitlin Johnson6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Kaleigh Rivers3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amelie McCloud and Drew Casavan4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Amelie McCloud5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Amelie McCloud and Drew Casavan5Novice Dramatic Duo (DUO)Novice
Olivia Mooney6Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Julia BergeronFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Elise Kalsnes4Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
DGFHS Tournament - Final results
Elise Kalsnes2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bralynne Drevlow6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Olivia Mooney6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Drakes Speech Challenge - Final results
Elise Kalsnes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lia Hanson1Informative (INF)Varsity
Amelie McCloud2Humor (HI)Varsity
Madelynn Dakken2Prose (PRO)Varsity
Olivia Schmidt2Informative (INF)Varsity
Caitlin Johnson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kevin Wappula3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amelie McCloud4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kaleigh Rivers4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amelie Heaton5Drama (DI)Varsity
Amelie Heaton5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ashleigh Kruse5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Olivia Wojahn5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Austin Fellman6Informative (INF)Varsity
Olivia Schmidt6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Green Wave Open - Final results
Amelie McCloud and Drew Casavan4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Bralynne Drevlow5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Olivia Wojahn6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
MSHSL 8AA North Sub Section - Final results
Elise Kalsnes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amelie McCloud and Drew Casavan6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Caitlin Johnson6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lia Hanson6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Otter Orations - Final results
Elise Kalsnes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amelie Heaton3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amelie Heaton5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Bralynne Drevlow6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Caitlin Johnson6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madelynn DakkenFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Olivia WojahnFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Olivia WojahnFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Otter Orations - Next-in Final results
Amelie McCloud1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amber Koski and Madelynn Dakken2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Olivia Schmidt2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abby Quick5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amber Koski5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lia Hanson5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Abigail Zaviska6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Gweneth Ellingson6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Gweneth Ellingson6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Austin FellmanFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ashleigh KruseFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Olivia Mooney6Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Caitlin JohnsonFin.Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy